Kisei

43rd Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun

Title Match

Players 1st round
01-10,11

2nd round


3rd round


4th round


5th round


6th round


7th round


Iyama Yuta (Kisei)
Yamashita Keigo (9 dan)
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 44-21 Yamashita Keigo.

Challenger decision tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinal Final
Onishi Ryuhei(3d, League C 1st place) Onishi R
B+4.5
09-27
Onishi R
W+R
10-08
Kono R
W+0.5
10-22
1st round
Yamashita Keigo
W+R
11-08

2nd round




Yamashita K
won by 1-0
Akiyama Jiro(9d, League B-1 1st place) Shibano T
W+R
09-17
Shibano Toramaru(7d, League B-2 1st place)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d, League A 1st place)
Kono Rin(9d, League S 2nd place)
Yamashita Keigo(9d, League S 1st place)

League S

Rank Players I.R Y.K C.U K.R T.S K.K Result
1 Ichiriki Ryo(8d) - X
08-09
B+R
06-14
X
04-19
X
05-24
W+R
09-17
2-3 DM
2 Yamashita Keigo(9d) B+R
08-09
- W+R
04-19
B+R
05-10
X
09-13
B+R
07-13
4-1 1
3 Cho U(9d) X
06-14
X
04-19
- X
09-17
X
08-09
X
05-10
0-5 DM
4 Kono Rin(9d) B+R
04-19
X
05-10
B+1.5
09-17
- W+R
06-21
X
08-30
3-2 2
5 Takao Shinji(9d) W+R
05-24
B+0.5
09-13
W+0.5
08-09
X
06-21
- X
04-19
3-2 3
6 Kyo Kagen(G) X
09-17
X
07-13
B+R
05-10
W+R
08-30
B+R
04-19
- 3-2 4

League A

Rank Players M.D S.Y C.C Y.N Y.Z S.T K.S K.I Result
1 Murakawa Daisuke(8d) - X
08-30
B+R
09-06
X
06-14
B+R
08-06
W+R
07-12
B+R
05-24
W+R
04-30
5-2 1(PM)
2 So Yokoku(9d) B+R
08-30
- W+R
05-10
X
08-02
X
06-07
B+1.5
04-12
W+R
09-13
B+R
06-28
5-2 2(PM)
3 Cho Chikun(HM) X
09-06
X
05-10
- X
06-28
X
04-19
X
05-31
B+R
08-23
W+R
07-26
2-5 DM
4 Yoda Norimoto(9d) B+R
06-14
W+R
08-02
B+R
06-28
- X
08-16
X
09-06
X
04-19
X
05-10
3-4 DM
5 Yu Zhengqi(7d) X
08-06
B+R
06-07
W+R
04-19
B+4.5
08-16
- X
05-10
B+R
07-12
W+R
08-30
5-2 3
6 Shida Tatsuya(7d) X
07-12
X
04-12
B+R
05-31
W+0.5
09-06
B+1.5
05-10
- W+R
08-02
B+R
08-23
5-2 4
7 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) X
05-24
X
09-13
X
08-23
B+R
04-19
X
07-12
X
08-02
- X
06-07
1-6 DM
8 Ko Iso(8d) X
04-30
X
06-28
X
07-26
W+R
05-10
X
08-30
X
08-23
B+R
06-07
- 2-5 DM

League B-1

Rank Players R.S Y.S A.J R.K Y.K M.K T.K T.A Result
1 Ryu Shikun(9d) - B+8.5
09-20
X
04-26
X
07-19
X
03-01
X
02-01
X
06-21
X
05-17
1-6 DM
2 Yuki Satoshi(9d) X
09-20
- X
05-24
X
03-15
B+R
07-05
X
06-14
B+R
02-01
X
04-12
2-5 DM
3 Akiyama Jiro(9d) B+0.5
04-26
W+R
05-24
- X
02-01
W+R
06-21
X
07-26
W+R
03-08
B+0.5
08-23
5-2 1(PM)
4 Rin Kanketsu(8d) W+5.5
07-19
B+R
03-15
W+2.5
02-01
- B+R
08-02
X
04-19
B+R
05-17
X
06-14
5-2 2
5 Yamada Kimio(9d) B+0.5
03-01
X
07-05
X
06-21
X
08-02
- B+1.5
05-31
W+3.5
05-03
B+R
02-01
4-3 5
6 Motoki Katsuya(8d) W+R
02-01
B+R
06-14
W+3.5
07-26
B+R
04-19
X
05-31
- B+R
08-23
X
03-15
5-2 3
7 Tsuruta Kazushi(5d) B+2.5
06-21
X
02-01
X
03-08
X
05-17
X
05-03
X
08-23
- X
07-05
1-6 DM
8 Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) W+6.5
05-17
B+R
04-12
X
08-23
B+R
06-14
X
02-01
B+R
03-15
W+R
07-05
- 5-2 4

League B-2

Rank Players H.N Y.H O.M S.T C.R I.T K.Y I.A Result
1 Hane Naoki(9d) - X
06-21
X
03-29
X
05-17
W+R
08-30
W+R
08-09
B+1.5
03-15
W+R
02-23
4-3 3
2 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) B+12.5
06-21
- W+R
02-01
X
07-12
W+3.5
03-01
B+R
05-24
W+R
08-23
B+F
04-05
6-1 2
3 O Meien(9d) W+0.5
03-29
X
02-01
- X
09-13
B+R
05-24
W+R
03-08
X
08-16
W+R
06-28
4-3 4
4 Shibano Toramaru(7d) B+R
05-17
W+R
07-12
B+R
09-13
- W+R
04-10
B+R
07-05
W+2.5
02-08
B+R
03-08
7-0 1(PM)
5 Cho Riyu(8d) X
08-30
X
03-01
X
05-24
X
04-10
- W+R
02-15
X
06-21
W+4.5
07-26
2-5 DM
6 Imamura Toshiya(9d) X
08-09
X
05-24
X
03-08
X
07-05
X
02-15
- X
04-12
B+3.5
08-30
1-6 DM
7 Koike Yoshihiro(3d) X
03-15
X
08-23
W+4.5
08-16
X
02-08
W+R
06-21
B+2.5
04-12
- W+7.5
05-17
4-3 5
8 Ishida Atsushi(9d) X
02-22
X
04-05
X
06-28
X
03-08
X
07-26
X
08-30
X
05-17
- 0-7 DM

League C

Rank Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Wu Boyi(4d) Komatsu H
X
05-03
Sonoda Y
W+R
06-06
Seto T
B+3.5
07-12
Kiyonari T
W+R
07-26
Suzuki S
B+0.5
09-27
4-1 PM
2 Komatsu Hideki(9d) Wu Boyi
B+R
05-03
Onishi R
X
05-31
Terayama R
X
07-19
Cho Sonjin
B+R
08-23
Imamura Y
B+0.5
09-20
3-2 -
3 Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Onishi R
X
04-26
Wu Boyi
X
06-06
Nakano Y
X
07-11




0-3 DM
4 Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Sonoda Y
W+R
04-26
Komatsu H
B+R
05-31
Shuto S
B+0.5
06-28
Han Zenki
B+R
07-26
Adachi T
B+0.5
08-30
5-0 1(PM)
5 Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Shuto S
X
04-19
Seto T
X
06-06
Sonoda Y
B+1.5
07-11
Son M
X
07-26


1-3 DM
6 Shuto Shun(7d) Nakano Y
W+R
04-19
Terayama R
W+1.5
05-24
Onishi R
X
06-28
Sakai H
W+2.5
08-23
Numadate S

10-11
3-1
7 Seto Taiki(8d) Terayama R
X
04-19
Nakano Y
W+R
06-06
Wu Boyi
X
07-12
Mimura T
X
08-02


1-3 DM
8 Terayama Rei(5d) Seto T
W+R
04-19
Shuto S
X
05-24
Komatsu H
W+R
07-19
Nishi T
W+R
08-16
Ida A
W+R
09-20
4-1 PM
9 Takashima Yugo(2d) Cho Sonjin
X
04-19
Kiyonari T
X
05-24
Son M
X
06-21




0-3 DM
10 Cho Sonjin(9d) Takashima Y
W+R
04-19
Han Zenki
X
05-24
Nishi T
X
06-28
Komatsu H
X
08-23


1-3 DM
11 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Han Zenki
X
04-18
Takashima Y
B+R
05-24
Mimura T
B+R
06-28
Wu Boyi
X
07-26
Fujita A
W+7.5
09-27
3-2 -
12 Han Zenki(8d) Kiyonari T
W+7.5
04-18
Cho Sonjin
W+R
05-24
Sakai H
W+R
06-21
Onishi R
X
07-26
Kim Sujun
W+4.5
09-06
4-1 PM
13 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Son M
W+R
04-26
Nishi T
W+7.5
05-23
Han Zenki
X
06-21
Shuto S
X
08-23
Ri Ishu
X
09-20
2-3 DM
14 Son Makoto(6d) Sakai H
X
04-26
Mimura T
X
05-17
Takashima Y
B+R
06-21
Nakano Y
W+R
07-26
Fujii S
W+R
08-30
3-2 -
15 Nishi Takenobu(2d) Mimura T
B+5.5
04-26
Sakai H
X
05-23
Cho Sonjin
B+R
06-28
Terayama R
X
08-16
Sada A

10-11
2-2
16 Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Nishi T
X
04-26
Son M
W+R
05-17
Kiyonari T
X
06-28
Seto T
W+R
08-02
Seki K
B+4.5
09-06
3-2 -
17 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Seki K
W+R
04-26
Kim Sujun
X
05-24
Sada A
X
06-28
Mutsuura Y
W+R
08-23
Komatsu H
X
09-20
2-3 DM
18 Seki Kotaro(2d) Imamura Y
X
04-26
Sato Y
W+4.5
06-07
Fujita A
X
07-12
Nakaonoda T
W+2.5
08-02
Mimura T
X
09-06
2-3 DM
19 Sato Yuta(2d) Kim Sujun
X
04-19
Seki K
X
06-07
Ishii K
W+R
07-12
Fujii S
X
08-09


1-3 DM
20 Kim Sujun(8d) Sato Y
W+R
04-19
Imamura Y
B+R
05-24
Ri Ishu
W+R
06-14
Adachi T
X
07-26
Han Zenki
X
09-06
3-2 -
21 Sada Atsushi(3d) Fujita A
B+0.5
04-19
Ri Ishu
X
05-24
Imamura Y
W+R
06-28
Ida A
X
08-30
Nishi T

10-11
2-2
22 Fujita Akihiko(6d) Sada A
X
04-19
Ishii K
W+R
06-07
Seki K
B+16.5
07-12
Suzuki S
X
08-16
Kiyonari T
X
09-27
2-3 DM
23 Ishii Kunio(9d) Ri Ishu
X
04-19
Fujita A
X
06-07
Sato Y
X
07-12




0-3 DM
24 Ri Ishu(8d) Ishii K
W+R
04-19
Sada A
B+R
05-24
Kim Sujun
X
06-14
Numadate S
X
07-19
Sakai H
W+R
09-20
3-2 -
25 Ida Atsushi(8d) Suzuki S
W+R
04-26
Adachi T
X
05-17
Mutsuura Y
W+R
07-26
Sada A
B+R
08-30
Terayama R
X
09-20
3-2 -
26 Suzuki Shinji(7d) Ida A
X
04-26
Fujii S
B+R
06-07
Nakaonoda T
W+R
06-28
Fujita A
W+5.5
08-16
Wu Boyi
X
09-27
3-2 -
27 Fujii Shuya(7d) Adachi T
X
04-19
Suzuki S
X
06-07
Awaji S
W+R
07-19
Sato Y
W+R
08-09
Son M
X
08-30
2-3 DM
28 Adachi Toshimasa(5d) Fujii S
W+2.5
04-19
Ida A
B+3.5
05-17
Numadate S
B+R
06-21
Kim Sujun
W+1.5
07-26
Onishi R
X
08-30
4-1 PM
29 Awaji Shuzo(9d) Numadate S
X
04-19
Nakaonoda T
X
05-31
Fujii S
X
07-19




0-3 DM
30 Numadate Sakiya(6d) Awaji S
W+0.5
04-19
Mutsuura Y
B+R
05-31
Adachi T
X
06-21
Ri Ishu
W+1.5
07-19
Shuto S

10-11
3-1
31 Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Nakaonoda T
W+5.5
05-17
Numadate S
X
05-31
Ida A
X
07-26
Imamura Y
X
08-23


1-3 DM
32 Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Mutsuura Y
X
05-17
Awaji S
W+3.5
05-31
Suzuki S
X
06-28
Seki K
X
08-02


1-3 DM