Meijin

44th Meijin

Host Organization: Asahi Shimbun

League

Rank Players I.Y S.T Y.K K.R H.N M.D S.S S.M M.Y Result
1 Iyama Yuta(K) - X
02-07



B+R
04-04
X
01-17

W+R
12-06
2-2
2 Shibano Toramaru(7d) W+1.5
02-07
-
X
12-20

04-25
W+2.5
01-10

W+R
03-07

3-1
3 Yamashita Keigo(9d)

-
X
02-07

W+3.5
03-28
B+R
12-13

04-25
2-1
4 Kono Rin(9d)
B+R
12-20

-
W+2.5
03-14
B+R
02-21

B+R
01-10
4-0
5 Hane Naoki(9d)

04-25
B+0.5
02-07

-

X
01-17
W+R
03-21
2-1
6 Murakawa Daisuke(J) X
04-04
X
01-10

X
03-14

- B+R
12-13

X
02-21
1-4
7 Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+0.5
01-17

X
03-28
X
02-21

X
12-13
- B+3.5
04-11

2-3
7 Son Makoto(7d)
X
03-07
X
12-13

W+R
01-17

X
04-11
-
1-3
7 Mutsuura Yuta(7d) X
12-06


04-25
X
01-10
X
03-21
W+R
02-21


- 1-3

League scene

Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
I.Y
2
S.T
3
Y.K
4
K.R
5
H.N
6
M.D
7
S.S
7
S.M
7
M.Y
Round
1
(Dec.)
I.Y
M.Y
W+R
12-06
Y.K
S.M
B+R
12-13
M.D
S.S
B+R
12-13
K.R
S.T
B+R
12-20
1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 - 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1
Round
2
(Jan.)
S.T
M.D
W+2.5
01-10
K.R
M.Y
B+R
01-10
S.S
I.Y
B+0.5
01-17
S.M
H.N
W+R
01-17
1-1 1-1 - 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-2
Round
3
(Feb.)
S.T
I.Y
W+1.5
02-07
H.N
Y.K
B+0.5
02-07
K.R
S.S
B+R
02-14
M.Y
M.D
B+R
02-14
1-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-2 1-2 - 1-2
Round
4
(Mar.)
S.T
S.M
W+R
03-07
K.R
M.D
W+2.5
03-14
H.N
M.Y
W+R
03-21
Y.K
S.S
W+3.5
03-28
- 3-1 2-1 4-0 2-1 1-3 1-3 1-2 1-3
Round
5
(Apr.)
I.Y
M.D
B+R
04-04
S.S
S.M
B+3.5
04-11
S.T
H.N

04-25
Y.K
M.Y

04-25
2-2 - 1-4 2-3 1-3
Round
6
(May.)
I.Y
Y.K

S.T
M.Y

K.R
S.M

H.N
M.D

-
Round
7
(Jun.)
I.Y
S.M

Y.K
M.D

K.R
H.N

S.S
M.Y

-
Round
7
(Jul.)
I.Y
K.R

S.T
Y.K

H.N
S.S

S.M
M.Y

-
Round
9
(Aug.)
I.Y
H.N

S.T
S.S

Y.K
K.R

M.D
S.M

-
Result
Age at 2018-11-30 29 19 40 37 42 27 26 22 19
Registered Honinbo and league(years) 12 2 15 8 11 7 1 1 1
Win-Loss 2018-11-30(win-loss) 32-26 51-24 36-22 27-14 29-16 35-20 29-11 29-10 38-18
Percentage 2018-11-30(%) 55 68 62 66 64 64 74 72 68
Ranking 2018-11-30 15 1 10 - 16 11 16 16 7

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Y
W+5.5
09-20
Mutsuura Y
W+1.5
10-11
Mutsuura Y
W+R
11-08
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Koike Yoshihiro(3d) Ichiriki R
B+0.5
09-03
Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Seki K
W+R
10-04
Ko Iso
W+R
10-25
Seki Kotaro(2d)
Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Ko Iso
B+R
09-20
Ko Iso(8d)
Takano Hideki(7d) Fujii S
W+R
09-20
Fujii S
B+0.5
10-11
Son M
B+R
11-08
Fujii Shuya(7d)
Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida A
B+1.5
09-06
Kato Atsushi(9d)
Kanazawa Hideo(8d) Kanazawa H
B+R
09-06
Son M
W+R
10-04
Yo Chito(4d)
Son Makoto(6d) Son M
B+R
09-13
Yu Zhengqi(8d)
Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki K
W+R
09-06
Suzuki S
B+5.5
10-11
Suzuki S
W+0.5
11-08
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki S
W+R
09-13
Hon Seisen(3d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Shida T
B+R
10-04
Shida T
B+4.5
10-18
Shida Tatsuya(7d)
Cho Riyu(8d) Takao S
W+8.5
10-04
Takao Shinji(9d)