Meijin

47th Meijin

Organizers: The Asahi Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    Oya Koichi(9d)
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Oomote Takuto(3d) 07-29
    Hirose Yuichi(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(6d)
    Ri Ishu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
    Cho Zuiketsu(4d)
    Onishi Kenya(4d) 07-29
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Terayama Rei(6d)
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Koyama Kuya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takao Shinji(9d) 07-29
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    Xie Yimin(6d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    Komatsu Fujio(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yo Chito(6d)
    O Rissei(9d)
    Son Makoto(7d) 07-29
    Oba Junya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Fukuoka Kotaro(2d)
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Takanashi Seiken(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) 07-29
    Kato Atsushi(9d)
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Ueno Asami(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Tsuneishi Takashi(4d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho U(9d)
    Miyazaki Ryutaro(7d)
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    Otake Yu(5d)
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Tajima Shingo(6d)
    Torii Yuta(3d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iwamaru Taira(7d)
    Yanagisawa Satoshi(6d)
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Chotoku Tetsushi(3d)
    Hirose H - Ida A (07-26)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura ToshiyaW+12.506-16 Seto TaikiB+R07-21
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
    Inoue Naoki(4d) Seto TaikiW+R05-12
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+R06-24 Sada AtsushiW+R07-21
    Utsumi Koki(3d)
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yahata NaokiW+2.506-23
    Yahata Naoki(2d)
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Okawa TakuyaB+R06-23 Fujii ShuyaW+R07-21
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Fujii ShuyaN+R06-16
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d) Hon AkiyoshiB+R05-27 Hon AkiyoshiW+R07-14
    Chin Kaei(9d)
    Yamazaki Yoshihiro(9d) Yamazaki YoshihiroW+R06-16
    Honda Mitsuhiko(9d)
    Hoshikawa Manabu(3d) Yokota ShigeakiB+R06-16 Murakawa DaisukeB+1.506-30
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
    Shintani Yosuke(2d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R06-02
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Yata NaokiB+R06-09 07-28
    Yata Naoki(9d)
    Iida Junya(2d) Iida JunyaW+R07-07
    Ono Koji(3d)
    Tanaka Koyu(2d) Imabun TaroB+R07-01 Wu BoyiW+R07-21
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Kan Minu(4d) Wu BoyiW+9.506-02
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R07-07
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
    Oda Hiromitsu(8d) Hoshikawa KoyoB+R07-21
    Hoshikawa Koyo(4d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Hatanaka HoshinobuB+R07-15
    Muraoka Mika(4d)
    Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d) Nakano YasuhiroB+12.507-07
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiB+1.507-21
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoW+6.507-07
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d)
    Sato Yuta(3d) Ha YoungilW+R06-30 Taniguchi ToruB+8.507-21
    Ha Youngil(6d)
    Watanabe Yu(2d) Taniguchi ToruB+R07-07
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)