Meijin

48th Meijin

Organizers: The Asahi Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Nishi Takenobu(5d)
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Ida Atsushi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Cho Riyu - Hirata T (10-06)
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    Kono Mitsuki(8d)
    Cho U(9d)
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
    Nakamura S - Rin Kanketsu (10-06)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    Mito Shuhei(1d)
    Otake Yu(7d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
    Kono Rin(9d)
    Hane Naoki(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players 1st round Final
    So Yokoku(9d) Rin KanketsuW+R09-15 10-06
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura ShinyaW+5.509-22
    Ueno Asami(4d) Shuto ShunW+R08-29
    Shuto Shun(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    O Rissei(9d) O RisseiB+R09-01 Kono MitsukiB+0.509-29
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Kono MitsukiW+2.509-15
    Kono Mitsuki(8d) Kono MitsukiB+3.509-01
    Oomote Takuto(3d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Kobayashi SatoruW+2.509-12 Kobayashi SatoruB+2.509-29
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoB+4.509-08
    Ri Ishu(8d) Koyama KuyaW+0.508-25
    Koyama Kuya(5d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho Riyu(8d) Cho RiyuW+R09-15 10-06
    Ko Iso(9d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata TomoyaB+R09-15
    Numadate Sakiya(7d) Kubo HideoW+1.509-01
    Kubo Hideo(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Takao Shinji(9d) Ishida YoshioW+3.509-05 Yoda NorimotoB+12.509-22
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda NorimotoB+R09-08
    Sakai Yuki(3d) Sakai YukiB+0.508-25
    Takanashi Seiken(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d) Adachi ToshimasaB+R09-15 Adachi ToshimasaW+R09-29
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Hirose Yuichi(6d) Fujisawa RinaB+R09-15
    Ikemoto Ryota(2d) Fujisawa RinaB+4.508-29
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho Chikun(HM) Cho ChikunB+R09-08 Kono RinB+R09-22
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono RinW+15.509-01
    Komatsu Hideki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R09-08 Mizokami TomochikaW+R09-22
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R09-08
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Takemiya MasakiW+2.509-05 Fujita AkihikoB+R09-22
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+4.509-08
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Terayama Rei(6d) Ohashi HirofumiB+1.509-08 Cho UW+R09-22
    Ohashi Hirofumi(7d)
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Cho UW+1.509-08
    Cho U(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Koike YoshihiroW+8.509-01 Koike YoshihiroB+R09-15
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
    Uchida Shuhei(8d) Xie YiminB+0.509-01
    Xie Yimin(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Iwamaru Taira(7d) Tanaka NobuyukiW+R09-29
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Tanaka NobuyukiB+1.508-25
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Mito ShuheiW+R09-22
    Mito Shuhei(1d) Mito ShuheiB+R09-08
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata MasakiW+1.509-29
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura YutaW+2.509-15
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d) Yamamori TadanaoW+R09-22
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Tajima ShingoB+6.509-08
    Tajima Shingo(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Otake Yu(6d) Otake YuW+R09-01
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R03-30 Hon AkiyoshiW+R05-11
    Meyer Francis(1d)
    Honda Goro(8d) Iida JunyaB+3.504-20
    Iida Junya(2d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R04-20 Takashima YugoW+2.505-18 Takashima YugoB+R06-08
    Inoue Naoki(4d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Takashima YugoW+6.504-27
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Watanabe Kandai(2d) Okuma YutoB+R04-27 Tanaka KoyuB+10.505-25
    Okuma Yuto(1d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Tanaka KoyuB+R04-06
    Tanaka Koyu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+7.504-06 Ha YoungilW+R04-27 Sada AtsushiB+R07-20
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Shintani Yosuke(3d) Ha YoungilW+R04-06
    Ha Youngil(6d)
    Omote Yuto(1d) Utsumi KokiB+5.505-11 Sada AtsushiB+R05-25
    Utsumi Koki(3d)
    Watanabe Yu(3d) Sada AtsushiW+R04-13
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Abe YoshikiB+R03-30 Yata NaokiB+2.506-08 Nishi TakenobuW+6.507-13
    Hotta Yozo(9d)
    Yata Naoki(9d) Yata NaokiW+R04-20
    Yamanouchi Masaki(6d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Sakai KentaroW+5.504-27 Nishi TakenobuW+R06-02
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Nishi TakenobuB+8.505-11
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R06-08 Yuki SatoshiW+R08-17 Imamura ToshiyaB+R09-01
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d) Takatsu MasaakiW+R04-13
    Yoshida Shoji(8d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura ToshiyaB+R05-11 Imamura ToshiyaW+R07-14
    Watanabe Koki(3d)
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Seto TaikiW+R05-18
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R04-13 Murakawa DaisukeW+1.505-18 Murakawa DaisukeW+R09-22
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
    Kubota Masaru(4d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R04-28
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    Ono Koji(4d) Deguchi MarikoW+3.506-08 Wu BoyiW+R07-20
    Deguchi Mariko(1d)
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Wu BoyiB+R04-13
    Wu Boyi(5d)