Meijin

48th Meijin

Organizers: The Asahi Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

League

Rank Players I.Y I.R Y.K S.T Y.Z K.K C.U F.A S.A Result
1 Iyama Yuta(H) - B+R12-19 B+R01-12 2-0
2 Ichiriki Ryo(K) - B+R01-06 1-0
3 Yamashita Keigo(9d) X12-19 - W+R01-19 1-1
4 Shida Tatsuya(8d) - B+0.512-15 1-0
4 Yu Zhengqi(8d) X01-12 - X12-24 0-2
6 Kyo Kagen(J) X01-19 - X12-08 0-2
7 Cho U(9d) B+R12-08 - B+3.501-16 2-0
7 Fujita Akihiko(7d) X01-06 X12-15 - 0-2
7 Sada Atsushi(7d) W+2.512-24 X01-16 - 1-1

League scene

Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
I.Y
2
I.R
3
Y.K
4
S.T
4
Y.Z
6
K.K
7
C.U
7
F.A
7
S.A
Round
1
(Dec.)
C.UK.KB+R12-08 S.TF.AB+0.512-15 I.YY.KB+R12-19 S.AY.ZW+2.512-24 1-0 - 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0
Round
1
(Jan.)
I.RF.AB+R01-06 I.YY.ZB+R01-12 C.US.AB+3.501-16 Y.KK.KW+R01-19 2-0 1-0 1-1 - 0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 1-1
Round
3
(Feb.)
I.YS.T I.RS.A Y.KC.U K.KF.A -
Round
4
(Mar.)
I.RY.K S.TY.Z K.KS.A C.UF.A -
Round
5
(Apr.)
I.YC.U I.RS.T Y.KS.A Y.ZK.K -
Round
6
(May.)
I.YS.A I.RC.U Y.KS.T Y.ZF.A -
Round
7
(Jun.)
I.YF.A I.RK.K Y.KY.Z S.TS.A -
Round
8
(Jul.)
I.YI.R S.TK.K Y.ZC.U F.AS.A -
Round
9
(Aug.)
I.YK.K I.RY.Z Y.KF.A S.TC.U -
Result
Age at 2022-11-30 33 25 44 31 27 24 42 31 26
Registered Meijin and league(years) 16 4 19 2 5 4 19 1 1
Win-Loss at 2022-11-30(win-loss) 31-20 41-21 21-14 25-16 30-25 24-14 23-09 28-13 27-18
Percentage at 2022-11-30(%) 61 66 60 61 55 63 72 68 60
Ranking at 2022-11-30 13 4 - - 14 - - 20 -

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiB+R10-13 Sada AtsushiB+4.511-10 Sada AtsushiB+R11-17
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Nishi TakenobuB+R10-20
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami TomochikaB+0.510-10 Ida AtsushiW+R10-24
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ida AtsushiW+R10-13
    Ida Atsushi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata TomoyaW+R10-13 Koike YoshihiroW+R10-27 Cho UB+R11-17
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Koike YoshihiroB+R10-13
    Kono Mitsuki(8d)
    Cho U(9d) Cho UW+R10-17 Cho UB+R11-10
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Motoki KatsuyaW+R10-24
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+0.510-10 Fujita AkihikoB+R11-03 Fujita AkihikoW+0.511-17
    Mito Shuhei(1d)
    Otake Yu(7d) Otake YuW+R10-20
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d) Tanaka NobuyukiB+R10-13 Kono RinB+R10-27
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono RinW+R10-13
    Hane Naoki(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players 1st round Final
    So Yokoku(9d) Rin KanketsuW+R09-15 Rin KanketsuW+R10-06
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura ShinyaW+5.509-22
    Ueno Asami(4d) Shuto ShunW+R08-29
    Shuto Shun(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    O Rissei(9d) O RisseiB+R09-01 Kono MitsukiB+0.509-29
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Kono MitsukiW+2.509-15
    Kono Mitsuki(8d) Kono MitsukiB+3.509-01
    Oomote Takuto(3d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Kobayashi SatoruW+2.509-12 Kobayashi SatoruB+2.509-29
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoB+4.509-08
    Ri Ishu(8d) Koyama KuyaW+0.508-25
    Koyama Kuya(5d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho Riyu(8d) Cho RiyuW+R09-15 Hirata TomoyaW+5.510-06
    Ko Iso(9d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata TomoyaB+R09-15
    Numadate Sakiya(7d) Kubo HideoW+1.509-01
    Kubo Hideo(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Takao Shinji(9d) Ishida YoshioW+3.509-05 Yoda NorimotoB+12.509-22
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda NorimotoB+R09-08
    Sakai Yuki(3d) Sakai YukiB+0.508-25
    Takanashi Seiken(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d) Adachi ToshimasaB+R09-15 Adachi ToshimasaW+R09-29
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Hirose Yuichi(6d) Fujisawa RinaB+R09-15
    Ikemoto Ryota(2d) Fujisawa RinaB+4.508-29
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho Chikun(HM) Cho ChikunB+R09-08 Kono RinB+R09-22
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono RinW+15.509-01
    Komatsu Hideki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R09-08 Mizokami TomochikaW+R09-22
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R09-08
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Takemiya MasakiW+2.509-05 Fujita AkihikoB+R09-22
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+4.509-08
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Terayama Rei(6d) Ohashi HirofumiB+1.509-08 Cho UW+R09-22
    Ohashi Hirofumi(7d)
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Cho UW+1.509-08
    Cho U(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Koike YoshihiroW+8.509-01 Koike YoshihiroB+R09-15
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
    Uchida Shuhei(8d) Xie YiminB+0.509-01
    Xie Yimin(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Iwamaru Taira(7d) Tanaka NobuyukiW+R09-29
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Tanaka NobuyukiB+1.508-25
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Mito ShuheiW+R09-22
    Mito Shuhei(1d) Mito ShuheiB+R09-08
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata MasakiW+1.509-29
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura YutaW+2.509-15
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d) Yamamori TadanaoW+R09-22
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Tajima ShingoB+6.509-08
    Tajima Shingo(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Otake Yu(6d) Otake YuW+R09-01
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R03-30 Hon AkiyoshiW+R05-11
    Meyer Francis(1d)
    Honda Goro(8d) Iida JunyaB+3.504-20
    Iida Junya(2d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R04-20 Takashima YugoW+2.505-18 Takashima YugoB+R06-08
    Inoue Naoki(4d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Takashima YugoW+6.504-27
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Watanabe Kandai(2d) Okuma YutoB+R04-27 Tanaka KoyuB+10.505-25
    Okuma Yuto(1d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Tanaka KoyuB+R04-06
    Tanaka Koyu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+7.504-06 Ha YoungilW+R04-27 Sada AtsushiB+R07-20
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Shintani Yosuke(3d) Ha YoungilW+R04-06
    Ha Youngil(6d)
    Omote Yuto(1d) Utsumi KokiB+5.505-11 Sada AtsushiB+R05-25
    Utsumi Koki(3d)
    Watanabe Yu(3d) Sada AtsushiW+R04-13
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Abe YoshikiB+R03-30 Yata NaokiB+2.506-08 Nishi TakenobuW+6.507-13
    Hotta Yozo(9d)
    Yata Naoki(9d) Yata NaokiW+R04-20
    Yamanouchi Masaki(6d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Sakai KentaroW+5.504-27 Nishi TakenobuW+R06-02
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Nishi TakenobuB+8.505-11
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R06-08 Yuki SatoshiW+R08-17 Imamura ToshiyaB+R09-01
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d) Takatsu MasaakiW+R04-13
    Yoshida Shoji(8d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura ToshiyaB+R05-11 Imamura ToshiyaW+R07-14
    Watanabe Koki(3d)
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Seto TaikiW+R05-18
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R04-13 Murakawa DaisukeW+1.505-18 Murakawa DaisukeW+R09-22
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
    Kubota Masaru(4d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R04-28
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    Ono Koji(4d) Deguchi MarikoW+3.506-08 Wu BoyiW+R07-20
    Deguchi Mariko(1d)
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Wu BoyiB+R04-13
    Wu Boyi(5d)