Gosei

45th Gosei

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Kyo Kagen(8d)







Otake Yu(3d)

Shida Tatsuya(8d)
Kazama Jun(3d) Seto T
B+R
11-07


Seto Taiki(8d)
Fujita Akihiko(7d)

12-05
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Shibano Toramaru(M)





Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Wu Boyi(5d) Motoki K
W+R
11-21
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Ko Iso(8d) Cho U
W+R
11-07


Cho U(9d)
Iyama Yuta(K)
Ichiriki Ryo(8d)





Suzuki Shinji(7d) Sada A
B+R
11-14
Sada Atsushi(4d)
Ida Atsushi(8d)



Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
Rin Kanketsu(8d) Rin Kanketsu
B+0.5
11-14
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu Zhengqi
B+R
11-07




O Rissei(9d)
Hon Akiyoshi(3d)

Ryu Shikun(9d)
Koike Yoshihiro(4d) Kono R
W+R
11-07


Kono Rin(9d)
Mutsuura Yuta(7d)

12-05
Onishi Ryuhei(4d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Aoki Kikuyo(8d) Motoki K
    B+R
    08-15
    Motoki K
    W+R
    09-19
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    Sonoda Yasutaka(9d) Son M
    B+R
    08-22
    Son Makoto(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d) Takao S
    B+R
    08-08
    Kazama J
    W+R
    09-26
    Takao Shinji(9d)
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Kazama J
    B+R
    09-05
    Kazama Jun(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    So Yokoku(9d) So Yokoku
    B+R
    09-09
    Rin Kanketsu
    B+0.5
    09-26
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Rin Kanketsu
    B+R
    08-22
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kurotaki Masanori(8d) Onishi R
    W+R
    08-22
    Onishi R
    B+R
    09-12
    Onishi Ryuhei(4d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Yamashita K
    B+R
    08-08
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
    W+R
    08-15
    Shibano T
    B+R
    10-10
    Otake Hideo(HG)
    Seki Kotaro(2d) Shibano T
    B+R
    08-22
    Shibano Toramaru(M)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koike Yoshihiro(4d) Koike Y
    B+R
    08-22
    Koike Y
    B+R
    09-12
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Kuwabara Shun(2d) Anzai N
    B+R
    08-15
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d) Iguchi T
    B+R
    08-22
    Kono R
    W+R
    09-12
    Ueno Asami(3d)
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Riyu(8d) Cho Riyu
    W+R
    08-22
    Ryu Shikun
    W+R
    09-26
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Obuchi Kotaro(4d) Ryu Shikun
    B+R
    08-22
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kudo Norio(9d) Fujita A
    W+R
    09-19
    Fujita A
    W+1.5
    10-28
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    Yo Chito(5d) Yo Chito
    W+R
    08-01
    Kato Atsushi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
    B+R
    08-08
    Adachi T
    W+R
    09-26
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Adachi T
    W+R
    08-15
    Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Komatsu Hideki(9d) O Rissei
    B+R
    08-29
    O Rissei
    W+R
    09-19
    O Rissei(9d)
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Kim Sujun
    W+R
    08-01
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(3d) Hirose Y
    B+R
    08-15
    Suzuki S
    B+R
    10-14
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Suzuki S
    B+4.5
    08-15
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hoshiai Shiho(2d) Ko Iso
    W+R
    08-22
    Ko Iso
    W+R
    10-03
    Ko Iso(8d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
    B+R
    08-15
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iwamaru Taira(6d) Yamashiro H
    B+3.5
    09-12
    Shida T
    W+R
    10-17
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Kato Chie(1d) Shida T
    W+R
    08-29
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Horimoto Mitsunari(4d) Horimoto M
    W+R
    08-29
    Otake Y
    B+9.5
    09-19
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
    Otake Yu(3d) Otake Y
    W+R
    08-22
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kitano Ryo(8d) Ohashi N
    B+16.5
    08-29
    Ida A
    W+R
    10-31
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    Goto Shungo(9d) Ida A
    B+2.5
    08-08
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Muramtsu Hiroki(6d) Yamada K
    W+R
    09-05
    Nakano H
    B+R
    09-26
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    Otani Naoki(3d) Nakano H
    B+R
    08-15
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Imamura Y
    W+4.5
    09-23
    Mutsuura Y
    B+R
    10-24
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    Shimojima Yohei(8d) Mutsuura Y
    W+R
    08-29
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
    B+R
    09-04
    Hon Akiyoshi
    W+R
    09-25
    Onoda Takuya(3d)
    Hon Akiyoshi(2d) Hon Akiyoshi
    W+R
    08-21
    Katsuma Shiro(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya Y
    B+2.5
    09-18
    Furuya Y
    W+R
    10-09
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Taniguchi T
    B+R
    07-17
    Taniguchi Toru(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Murakawa Daisuke(J) Kunisawa H
    B+R
    07-10
    Sada A
    W+R
    10-02
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Imabun Taro(1d) Sada A
    B+R
    09-05
    Sada Atsushi(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
    B+R
    09-04
    Wu Boyi
    W+R
    10-09
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Wu Boyi(5d) Wu Boyi
    B+R
    09-25
    Ushikubo Yoshitaka(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto T
    B+R
    09-11
    Seto T
    B+R
    10-02
    Abe Yoshiki(2d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Yokota S
    B+5.5
    08-28
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Utsumi Koki(2d) Nishi T
    W+R
    08-28
    Yuki S
    W+R
    10-10
    Nishi Takenobu(3d)
    Hoshikawa Takumi(4d) Yuki S
    W+R
    09-25
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)