Qiwang

12th Qiwang

Host Organization : Haifong Qiyuan

Title match

Players 1st round
12-09
2nd round
12-12
3rd round
12-16
4th round
12-19
5th round
12-23
6th round
01-13
7th round
01-16
Lin Junyan (Qiwang)
Wang Yuanjun (Guoshou)

League

Rank Players X.H W.Y L.L J.J C.S C.Q L.W X.Y Result
1 Xu Haohong(S) - X
12-02
W+R
11-28
X
11-25
W+R
10-17
W+R
11-14
W+R
11-18
W+R
11-21
5-2 2
2 Wang Yuanjun(G) B+R
12-02
- W+R
11-18
B+R
11-28
W+R
11-21
W+R
10-17
B+R
11-25
W+6.5
11-14
7-0 C
3 Lin Lixiang(7d) X
11-28
X
11-18
- W+R
11-14
B+R
12-02
W+R
11-21
W+R
10-17
W+2.5
11-25
5-2 3
4 Jian Jingting(4d) W+R
11-25
X
11-28
X
11-14
- W+0.5
11-18
X
12-02
W+1.5
11-21
B+R
10-17
4-3 4
5 Chen Shiyuan(9d) X
10-17
X
11-21
X
12-02
X
11-18
- B+R
11-25
B+R
11-14
X
11-28
2-5 DM
5 Chen Qirui(6d) X
11-14
X
10-17
X
11-21
B+R
12-02
X
11-25
- W+R
11-28
B+R
11-18
3-4 DM
5 Li Wei(4d) X
11-18
X
11-25
X
10-17
X
11-21
X
11-14
X
11-28
- W+R
12-02
1-6 DM
5 Xu Yukqi(3d) X
11-21
X
11-14
X
11-25
X
10-17
B+R
11-28
X
11-18
X
12-02
- 1-5 DM

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
09-19
2nd round
09-23
Semifinals
09-26
Final
10-03
Chen Qirui(6d) Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Li Wei
B+R
Liu Yaowen(6d)
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Chen Shaoxuan(2d)
Huang Shiyuan(3d) Huang Shiyuan
W+R
Huang Shiyuan
W+1.5
Chen Feng(5d)
Yang Zhude(6d) Lin Shimin
B+R
Lin Shimin(3d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Li Wei
B+R
Huang Yancheng(3d)
Lin Yancheng(2d) Lin Yancheng
B+R
Wang Zhihong(1d)
Yang Zixuan(3d) Yang Zixuan
W+8.5
Li Wei
W+R
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Li Wei(4d) Li Wei
W+0.5
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Lai Junfu
W+R
Lai Junfu
B+R
Chen Xi
B+R
Xu Yukqi
B+R
Lai Junfu(4d)
Lu Yuchuan(3d) Lu Yuchuan
W+R
Zhou Yinnan(6d)
Chen Yida(5d) Xu Qingen
B+1.5
Chen Xi
B+R
Xu Qingen(1d)
Chen Xi(4d) Chen Xi
W+R
Zhang Jiahuan(1d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Lin Shixun
B+R
Lin Jiehan
B+R
Xu Yukqi
W+
Niu Shite(2d)
Lin Shengyi(3d) Lin Jiehan
W+R
Lin Jiehan(3d)
Gao Jun(3d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
Xu Yukqi
W+3.5
Lin Shuyang(9d)
Chen Shoulian(2d) Xu Yukqi
W+R
Xu Yukqi(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Liu Yaowen(6d) Liu Yaowen
B+5.5
Liu Yaowen
B+R
Liu Yaowen
B+R
Liu Yaowen
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shaoxuan(2d)
Chen Feng(5d) Chen Feng
W+R
Yang Zhude(6d)
Huang Yancheng(3d) Huang Yancheng
B+R
Lin Yuxiang
B+R
Wang Zhihong(1d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Chen Xi(4d)
Lu Yuchuan(3d) Lu Yuchuan
B+R
Lin Shuyang
B+0.5
Chen Shiyuan
B+4.5
Xu Qingen(1d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Lin Shuyang
B+2.5
Lin Shuyang(9d)
Huang Shiyuan(3d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan(9d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+5.5
Chen Qirui
B+5.5
Zhou Yinnan(6d)
Chen Yida(5d) Zhang Jiahuan
W+4.5
Zhang Jiahuan(1d)
Niu Shite(2d) Niu Shite
B+R
Niu Shite
W+R
Lin Shengyi(3d)
Gao Jun(3d) Chen Shoulian
W+R
Chen Shoulian(2d)
Chen Qirui(6d)
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang Bowei
B+5.5
Lin Yancheng
W+4.5
Lai Junfu
W+R
Lin Shimin(3d)
Lin Yancheng(2d) Liu Yancheng
W+R
Yang Zixuan(3d)
Lai Junfu(4d) Lai Junfu
B+7.5
Lin Jiehan(3d)
Players 1st round
09-23
2nd round
09-26
3rd round
10-03
Semifinals
10-07
Final
10-14