Qiwang

13th Qiwang

Organizers: Haifong Qiyuan, PEI-SHENG CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

Title match

Players 1st round12-10 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round 6th round 7th round
Wang Yuanjun (Qiwang)
Xu Haohong (Shiduan)

League

Rank Players L.J X.H L.L J.J L.W X.Q X.Z C.Q Result
1 Lin Junyan(8d) - X11-09 X11-05 W+R11-02 B+R10-29 W+R10-26 B+R10-22 B+R10-19 5-2 2
2 Xu Haohong(S) W+2.511-09 - B+R10-26 W+R11-05 B+R10-22 B+0.511-02 B+R10-19 B+R10-29 7-0 C
3 Lin Lixiang(8d) B+2.511-05 X10-26 - X10-22 W+R11-02 B+R10-19 B+R10-29 X11-09 4-3 4
4 Jian Jingting(5d) X11-02 X11-05 B+R10-22 - W+R10-19 B+R10-29 W+R11-09 B+R10-26 5-2 3
5 Li Wei(5d) X10-29 X10-22 X11-02 X10-19 - W+R11-09 B+R10-26 X11-05 2-5 DM
5 Xu Qingen(3d) X10-26 X11-02 X10-19 X10-29 X11-09 - B+R11-05 X10-22 1-6 DM
5 Xiao Zhenghao(9d) X10-22 X10-19 X10-29 X11-09 X10-26 X11-05 - X11-02 0-7 DM
5 Chen Qirui(6d) X10-19 X10-29 W+R11-09 X10-26 W+R11-05 W+1.510-22 W+R11-02 - 4-3 DM

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round09-24 2nd round Semifinals10-05 Final10-08
Xu Yukqi(4d) Xu YukqiB+R Xu YukqiB+R09-28 Xu YukqiW+R Chen QiruiB+R
Lin Jiehan(3d)
Lin Xiuping(7d) Peng JinghuaDefault
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Peng Junde(2d) Lin BoyiB+R Lin BoyiW+R09-28
Lin Boyu(1d)
Lin Yancheng(3d) Lin YanchengB+3.5
Xiao Zhenghao(9d)
Chen Qirui(6d) Chen QiruiB+R Chen QiruiB+R09-28 Chen QiruiW+R
Huang Wei(1d)
Zeng Pingjie(1d) Zeng PingjieB+6.5
Lin Shengyi(3d)
Bai Xinhui(2d) Chen WeiqingW+R Lin ShuyangB+R09-26
Chen Weiting(2d)
Zhang Jiahuan(2d) Lin ShuyangW+R
Lin Shuyang(9d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen ShiyuanW+R Lai JunfuB+R09-28 Lai JunfuW+R Li WeiW+R
Lin Shixun(7d)
Dai Jiashen(7d) Lai JunfuW+R
Lai Junfu(5d)
Niu Shite(3d) Niu ShiteB+R Niu ShiteW+R09-28
Lin Shimin(3d)
Huang Shiyuan(3d) Zhang ZhehaoW+R
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Li Wei(5d) Li WeiB+R Li WeiB+R09-28 Li WeiW+3.5
Lin Xinyi(2d)
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang BoweiW+R
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Chen Xi(4d) Chen XiW+R Xu QingenW+R09-28
Lu Yuchuan(4d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Xu QingenB+R
Xu Qingen(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Jiehan(3d) Lin JiehanW+R Xiao ZhenghaoW+0.5 Xiao ZhenghaoW+R Xiao ZhenghaoW+R Xiao ZhenghaoW+R
Lin Xiuping(6d)
Peng Junde(2d) Xiao ZhenghaoB+R
Xiao Zhenghao(9d)
Huang Wei(2d) Lin ShengyiB+R Lin ShengyiB+R
Lin Shengyi(3d)
Bai Xinhui(2d) Zhang JiahuanB+R
Zhang Jiahuan(2d)
Lai Junfu(5d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen ShiyuanB+R Yang BoweiB+R Yang BoweiB+R
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang BoweiB+R
Chen Xi(4d)
Lin Boyu(1d) Lin BoyuB+4.5
Lin Shuyang(9d)
Lin Shixun(7d) Lin ShixunB+R Lin ShixunB+R Lu YuchuanW+R Lu YuchuanW+2.5 Xu QingenB+R
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Lin ShiminB+R
Huang Shiyuan(3d)
Lin Xinyi(2d) Lin XinyiB+R Lu YuchuanW+3.5
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Lu Yuchuan(4d) Lu YuchuanB+R
Ye Hongyuan(3d)
Xu Yukqi(4d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Peng JinghuaB+R Chen WeitingW+R Xu QingenB+3.5
Lin Yancheng(3d)
Zeng Pingjie(1d) Chen WeitingW+R
Chen Weiting(2d)
Niu Shite(3d) Xu QingenW+R
Xu Qingen(3d)
Players 1st round09-28 2nd round10-05 3rd round10-08 Semifinals10-12 Final10-15