Chunlan Cup

10th Chunlan Cup

Host Organization : Chunlan Group / China Weiqi Association

Tournament table

Players 1st round
03-26
Taezhou
China
2nd round
03-28
Taezhou
China
3rd round
12-25
Hefei
China
Semifinals
12-27
Hefei
China
Final
06-01~04
Zhangjiajie
China
(cn)Fan Tingyu(9d) Kono Rin
B+R
Chen Yaoye
W+R
Chen Yaoye
W+R
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
1st round
Gu Li
W+R
06-01
 
2nd round
Gu Li
B+1.5
06-03
 
3rd round
 
 
06-04
 
Gu Li
won by 2-0
(jp)Kono Rin(9d)
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d)
(cn)Tang Weixing(9d) Tang Weixing
B+R
Park Junghwan
W+R
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(jp)Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa Daisuke
B+R
Shi Yue
B+R
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
(cn)Lian Xiao(7d)
(cn)Shi Yue(9d)
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Iyama Yuta
W+0.5
Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
(tw)Wang Yuanjun(7d)
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(9d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d) Gu Li
B+R
Gu Li
B+R
Gu Li
W+0.5
Gu Li
W+R
(kr)Kim Junghyun(4d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)
(jp)Cho U(9d) Cho U
B+R
Cho U
W+R
(eu)Fan Hui(2d)
(cn)Jiang Weijie(9d)
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d) Mi Yuting
B+R
Mi Yuting
B+R
Kim Jiseok
B+R
(kr)Mok Jinseok(9d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
Kim Jiseok
W+R
(na)Jiang Minjiu(7d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d)
3rd place decision match
Players 3rd place
06-01
Zhangjiajie
China
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
B+R
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d)
Tournament member;
China; 
  Chen Yaoye(9d, winner), Jiang Weijie(9d, 3rd place),
  Gu Li(9d), Tuo Jiaxi(9d), Zhou Ruiyang(9d), Shi Yue(9d), Tang Weixing(9d), Mi Yuting(9d), Fan Tingyu(9d), Lian Xiao(7d)
Korea; 
  Lee Sedol(9d, runner-up),
  Mok Jinseok(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Kim Jiseok(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Kim Junghyun(4d)
Japan; 
  Yamashita Keigo(9d), Cho U(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Iyama Yuta(9d), Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Taiwan; 
  Wang Yuanjun(7d)
North America; 
  Jiang Minjiu(9d)
Europe; 
  Fan Hui(2d)

History;
  2014-03-25 Page was created.
  2014-03-26,28 Updated.
  2014-12-25,27 Updated.
  2015-06-01,03 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Kim Jiseok(9d), Park Junghwan(9d)
Players 1st round
02-26
Final
02-28
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
Default
Mok Jinseok
B+R
Lee Changho(9d)
Lee Jihyun(4d) Mok Jinseok
 
Mok Jinseok(9d)
Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
B+R
Kim Junghyun
W+1.5
Na Hyun(3d)
Cho Hanseung(9d) Kim Junghyun
 
Kim Junghyun(4d)
History;
  2014-02-26 Page was created.
  2014-03-01 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
02-17
Semifinals
02-20
Final
02-21
Wang Yuanjun(7d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+5.5
Wang Yuanjun
B+2.5
Chen Qirui(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Cai Chengwei(1d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+1.5
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Xiao Zhenghao(8d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+0.5
Lin Shuyang(7d)
History;
  2014-02-17 Page was created.
  2014-02-20,21 Updated.