Chunlan Cup

11th Chunlan Cup

Host Organization : Chunlan Group / China Weiqi Association

Tournament table

Players 1st round
03-26
Taizhou
China
2nd round
03-28
Taizhou
China
3rd round
12-20
Jiangsu
China
Semifinals
12-22
Jiangsu
China
Final
06-23~26
Guangdong
China
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
W+R
Park Yeonghun
W+R
Park Yeonghun
B+R
Park Yeonghun
W+R
1st round
Tan Xiao
W+R
06-23
 
2nd round
Park Yeonghun
W+0.5
06-25
 
3rd round
Tan Xiao
B+R
06-26
 
Tan Xiao
won by 2-1
(na)Jiang Minjiu(7d)
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(9d)
(cn)Lian Xiao(7d) Lian Xiao
W+R
Lian Xiao
B+R
(jp)Yamada Kimio(9d)
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d)
(jp)Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Li Xuanhao
B+5.5
Ke Jie
B+R
Ke Jie
B+R
(cn)Li Xuanhao(6d)
(cn)Ke Jie(9d)
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d) Mi Yuting
W+R
Mi Yuting
B+R
(kr)Na Hyun(7d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim Jiseok
B+R
Kim Jiseok
W+R
Gu Zihao
B+1.5
Tan Xiao
B+R
(eu)Ilja Shikshin(1d)
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d)
(tw)Xu Haohong(3d) Gu Zihao
B+R
Gu Zihao
W+R
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
(jp)Kono Rin(9d)
(cn)Tan Xiao(7d) Tan Xiao
W+R
Tan Xiao
W+R
Tan Xiao
W+R
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
(cn)Shi Yue(9d)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
(jp)Kyo Kagen(4d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
3rd place decision match
Players 3rd place
06-23
Guangdong
China
(cn)Ke Jie(9d) Ke Jie
W+R
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
Tournament member;
China; 
  Gu Li(9d, champion), Zhou Ruiyang(9d, runner-up), Chen Yaoye(9d, 3rd place),
  Shi Yue(9d), Tuo Jiaxi(9d), Mi Yuting(9d), Ke Jie(9d), Tan Xiao(7d), Lian Xiao(7d), Li Xuanhao(5d), Gu Zihao(4d)
Korea; 
  Park Yeonghun(9d), Kang Dongyun(9d), Kim Jiseok(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Na Hyun(6d)
Japan; 
  Yamada Kimio(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Murakawa Daisuke(8d), Ichiriki Ryo(7d), Kyo Kagen(3d)
Taiwan; 
  Xu Haohong(3d)
North America; 
  Jiang Minjiu(7d)
Europe; 
  Ilja Shikshin(1d)

History;
  2016-03-19 Page was created.
  2016-03-25,28 Updated.
  2016-12-21,24 Updated.
  2017-06-24,27 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Kang Dongyun(9d), Kim Jiseok(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Na Hyun(6d)
Players 1st round
02-17
Final
02-18
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
 
Park Yeonghun
 
Mok Jinseok(9d)
Shin Jinseo(5d) Shin Jinseo
 
Lee Donghoon(5d)
History;
  2016-02-19 Page was created.

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
01-25
Semifinal
01-27
Final
02-16
Wang Yuanjun(7d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Xu Haohong
B+1
Cai Chengwei(2d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
Juan Chengrui(2d)
Lin Junyan(6d) Xu Haohong
B+1
Xu Haohong
W+1
Xu Haohong(3d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Qirui(3d)
History;
  2016-01-24 Page was created.
  2016-01-29 Updated.
  2016-02-19 Updated.