Qiwang

11th Qiwang

Host Organization : Haifong Qiyuan

Title Match

Players 1st round
11-22
2nd round
11-26
3rd round
11-29
4th round
12-03
5th round
12-06
6th round
12-17
7th round
12-20
Lin Junyan (Qiwang)
Xu Haohong (Shiduan)

League

Rank Players W.Y L.L L.S J.J C.S X.H X.Z C.Q Result
1 Wang Yuanjun(T) - B+R
11-08
W+R
11-05
X
11-01
B+0.5
10-18
X
10-22
B+R
10-29
B+R
10-25
5-2 2
2 Lin Lixiang(7d) X
11-08
- B+1.5
10-25
W+4.5
11-05
W+3.5
10-29
B+R
10-18
X
10-22
X
11-01
4-3 3
3 Lin Shixun(6d) X
11-05
X
10-25
- X
10-22
X
11-08
X
10-29
X
11-01
X
10-18
0-7 DM
3 Jian Jingting(4d) W+R
11-01
X
11-05
W+R
10-22
- B+R
10-25
X
11-08
W+R
10-18
X
10-29
4-3 4
5 Chen Shiyuan(G) X
10-18
X
10-29
W+R
11-08
X
10-25
- X
11-01
X
11-05
W+R
10-22
2-5 DM
5 Xu Haohong(S) B+0.5
10-22
X
10-18
B+R
10-29
W+R
11-08
W+2.5
11-01
- W+2.5
10-25
B+R
11-05
6-1 C
5 Xiao Zhenghao(9d) X
10-29
W+R
10-22
B+0.5
11-01
X
10-18
W+R
11-05
X
10-25
- W+R
11-08
4-3 DM
5 Chen Qirui(5d) X
10-25
B+R
11-01
W+4.5
10-18
W+R
10-29
X
10-22
X
11-05
X
11-08
- 3-4 DM

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
09-17
2nd round
09-20
Semifinals
09-27
Final
10-01
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
W+13.5
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Shuyang
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Lin Xiuping(6d)
Lin Jiehan(3d) Lin Jiehan
B+R
Gao Jun(3d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Niu Shite
W+0.5
Niu Shite
B+R
Niu Shite(1d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Chen Shiyuan(G) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Li Poyu(1d)
Zhou Keping(6d) Zhu Keping
B+R
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Lai Junfu(3d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei(6d)
Cai Chengwei(3d) Chen Shoulian
W+R
Chen Shoulian(1d)
Chen Qirui(5d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Huang Shiyuan(2d)
Lu Yuchuan(2d) Lu Yuchuan
W+R
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+1.5
Xu Yukqi
W+R
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Xu Yukqi(3d) Xu Yukqi
W+4.5
Wei Haoting(2d)
Bai Xinhui(1d) Xu Haohong
B+R
Xu Haohong
W+R
Xu Haohong
W+2.5
Xu Haohong(S)
Yu Henrykeanu(2d) Yu Henrykwanu
B+R
Chen Shaoxuan(1d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Lin Yancheng(2d) Lin Yancheng
B+R
Liu Jianchang(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Xiuping(6d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Lin Xiuping
W+R
Cai Chengwei
B+5.5
Xu Haohong
B+R
Xu Haohong
B+3.5
Gao Jun(3d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Lin Poyu(1d) Zhang Kaixin
Default
Cai Chengwei
W+R
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Lai Junfu(3d) Cai Chengwei
B+0.5
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Xu Haohong(S)
Lu Yuchuan(2d) Lu Yuchuan
W+R
Lin Yancheng
B+0.5
Lin Yancheng
B+0.5
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Yu Henrykeanu(2d) Lin Yancheng
W+R
Lin Yancheng(2d)
Niu Shite(1d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei(6d)
Huang Shiyuan(2d) Huang Shiyuan
W+R
Huang Shiyuan
W+1.5
Huang Shiyuan
W+R
Huang Shiyuan
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Lin Shimin
W+R
Wei Haoting(2d)
Bai Xinhui(1d) Chen Shaoxuan
B+3.5
Chen Shaoxuan
W+R
Chen Shaoxuan(1d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
B+R
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Lin Jiehan(3d) Lin Jiehan
W+0.5
Lin Jiehan
W+R
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Zhou Keping(6d) Chen Shoulian
B+R
Chen Shoulian(1d)
Xu Yukqi(3d) Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao(9d)
Players 1st round
09-20
2nd round
09-27
3rd round
10-01
Semifinals
10-04
Final
10-08