Samsung Cup

22nd Samsung Cup

Host Organization : Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance, Korea Baduk Club, Unitel.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
09-25
Taejon
Korea
2nd round
09-26
Taejon
Korea
Semifinals
11-06~08
Taejon
Korea
Final
12-05~07
Koyang
Korea
(cn)Ke Jie(9d) An Sungjoon
W+R
Dong Mengcheng
B+R
1st round
Gu Zihao
B+R
11-06

2nd round
Dong Mengcheng
B+R
11-07

3rd round
Gu Zihao
W+R
11-08

Gu Zihao
won by 2-1
1st round
Tang Weixing
B+R
12-05

2nd round
Gu Zihao
B+R
12-06

3rd round
Gu Zihao
W+R
12-07

Gu Zihao
won by 2-1
(kr)An Sungjoon(7d)
(cn)Dong Mengcheng(6d) Dong Mengcheng
W+R
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d) Gu Zihao
W+R
Gu Zihao
W+R
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
B+R
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(5d)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
An Kukhyun
W+R
1st round
An Kukhyun
W+R
11-06

2nd round
Tang Weixing
W+R
11-07

3rd round
Tang Weixing
W+R
11-08

Tang Weixing
won by 2-1
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d) An Kukhyun
B+0.5
(kr)An Kukhyun(8d)
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Shin Jinseo
W+R
Tang Weixing
W+R
(kr)Shin Jinseo(8d)
(cn)Tang Weixing(9d) Tang Weixing
W+R
(kr)Snog Taekon(9d)

1st tournament(Block tournament)

Block Players 1st round
09-05,06
Ilsan
China
2nd round
09-06,07
Ilsan
China
A (jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Fan Yunruo
W+R
09-05
Song Taekon
W+R
09-06
(cn)Fan Yunruo(6d)
(kr)Song Taekon(9d) Song Taekon
W+R
09-05
(eu)Mateusz Surma(1d)
---
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Iyama Yuta
W+R
09-06
Iyama Yuta
B+R
09-07
(eu)Mateusz Surma(1d)
(cn)Fan Yunruo(6d)
B (kr)Han Taehee(6d) Ke Jie
B+R
09-05
Ke Jie
W+0.5
09-06
(cn)Ke Jie(9d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(6d) Shin Minjun
W+R
09-05
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
---
(kr)Han Taehee(6d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
09-06
Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
09-07
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(6d)
C (kr)Park Jinsol(8d) Dong Mengcheng
W+R
09-05
Tang Weixing
B+R
09-06
(cn)Dong Mengcheng(6d)
(kr)Seo Bongsoo(9d) Tang Weixing
B+R
09-05
(cn)Tang Weixing(9d)
---
(kr)Park Jinsol(8d) Park Jinsol
B+R
09-06
Dong Mengcheng
B+R
09-07
(kr)Seo Bongsoo(9d)
(cn)Dong Mengcheng(6d)
D (kr)Shin Jinseo(8d) Shin Jinseo
W+0.5
09-05
Shin Jinseo
W+R
09-06
(cn)Xue Guanhua(3d)
(kr)An Sungjoon(7d) An Sungjoon
W+R
09-05
(tw)Hei Jiajia(7d)
---
(cn)Xue Guanhua(3d) Xue Guanhua
W+3.5
09-06
An Sungjoon
B+R
09-07
(tw)Hei Jiajia(7d)
(kr)An Sungjoon(7d)
E (kr)Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
B+R
09-05
Lee Sedol
W+R
09-06
(cn)Chen Zijian(5d)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita Keigo
B+R
09-05
(cn)Li He(5d)
---
(cn)Chen Zijian(5d) Chen Zijian
W+R
09-06
Yamashita Keigo
B+3.5
09-07
(cn)Li He(5d)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
F (kr)An Kukhyun(8d) An Kukhyun
W+7.5
09-05
An Kukhyun
W+R
09-06
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d)
(kr)Kim Jaeyoung(3d) Komatsu Hideki
B+R
09-05
(jp)Komatsu Hideki(9d)
---
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
W+R
09-06
Chen Yaoye
B+R
09-07
(kr)Kim Jaeyoung(3d)
(jp)Komatsu Hideki(9d)
G (kr)Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
W+R
09-05
Zhao Chenyu
W+R
09-06
(cn)Yang Dingxin(6d)
(kr)Byun Sangil(6d) Zhao Chenyu
W+R
09-05
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(5d)
---
(cn)Yang Dingxin(6d) Byun Sangil
W+R
09-06
Park Yeonghun
B+R
09-07
(kr)Byun Sangil(6d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d)
H (kr)Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee Donghoon
W+R
09-05
Park Junghwan
W+R
09-06
(cn)Li Weiqing(5d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
B+R
09-05
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
---
(cn)Li Weiqing(5d) Gu Zihao
B+R
09-06
Gu Zihao
B+R
09-07
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
(kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
Tournament member;
Korea; 
  Lee Sedol(9d, 3rd place),
  Park Yeonghun(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), An Kukhyun(8d), Shin Jinseo(8d),
  Seo Bongsoo(9d), Song Taekon(9d), Lee Donghoon(9d), Park Jinsol(8d), An Sungjoon(7d), Han Taehee(6d), Byun Sangil(6d),
  Shin Minjun(6d), Kim Jaeyoung(3d)
China; 
  Ke Jie(9d, champion), Tuo Jiaxi(9d, runner-up), Fan Yunruo(6d, 3rd place),
  Tang Weixing(9d), Chen Yaoye(9d),
  Dong Mengcheng(6d), Yang Dingxin(6d), Li He(5d), Gu Zihao(5d), Zhao Chenyu(5d), Chen Zijian(5d),
  Li Weiqing(5d), Xue Guanhua(3d)
Japan; 
  Yamashita Keigo(9d), Iyama Yuta(9d), Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Taiwan; 
  Hei Jiajia(7d)
Europe; 
  Mateusz Surma(1d)

History;
  2017-09-09 Table was created.
  2017-09-28 Updated.
  2017-11-10 Updated.
  2017-12-05,08 Updated.

Integration preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
06-28
2nd round
06-29~30
3rd round
07-01
Semifinals
07-02
Final
07-03
(cn)Fan Yin(6d) Fan Yin
 
Fan Yin
 
06-29
Kim Jiseok
B+3.5
Hong Moojin
 
Song Taekon
 
(tw)Lai Junfu(2d)
(kr)Lee Heesung(9d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim Jiseok
 
06-29
(kr)Choi Jinwon(ama)
(kr)Kwon Omin(5d) Baek Chanhee
 
06-29
Hong Moojin
 
(kr)Baek Chanhee(2d)
(kr)Hong Moojin(3d) Hong Moojin
 
06-29
(kr)Kim Dongwoo(1d)
(kr)Kim Kiyoung(8d) Liao Yuanhe
 
Liao Yuanhe
 
06-29
Liao Yuanhe
 
Song Taekon
 
(cn)Liao Yuanhe(5d)
(cn)Peng Liyao(5d)
(kr)Lee Joohyeong(1d) Zhang Ziliang
 
06-29
(cn)Zhang Ziliang(2d)
(jp)Tsuruka Kazushi(4d) Song Taekon
B+R
06-29
Song Taekon
 
(kr)Song Taekon(9d)
(kr)Choi Jaewoung(3d) Moon Jongho
 
Moon Jongho
 
06-29
(kr)Moon Jongho(ama)
(kr)Jang Koonhyun(3d)
(jp)So Yokoku(9d) So Yokoku
 
Han Wonggyu
 
06-29
Kang Dongyun
 
Lian Xiao
B+R
Park Jinsol
 
(kr)KIm Sungki(1d)
(kr)Han Wonggyu(6d)
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
 
06-29
(kr)Song Minhyuk(ama)
(kr)On Sojin(7d) Zheng Xu
 
06-29
Lian Xiao
 
(cn)Zheng Xu(4d)
(kr)Liao Xiao(8d) Lian Xiao
 
06-29
(jp)Kubo Hideo(7d)
(kr)Park Jeonggeun(6d) Tu Xiaoyu
 
Jia Yifan
 
06-29
Gu Li
 
Park Jinsol
 
(cn)Tu Xiaoyu(1d)
(cn)Jia Yifan(3d)
(kr)Kim Yongsoo(1d) Gu Li
 
06-29
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(kr)Kim Heesoo(ama) Yan Huan
 
06-29
Park Jinsol
 
(cn)Yan Huan(6d)
(kr)Park Jinsol(7d) Park Jinsol
 
Park Jinsol
 
06-29
(tw)Huang Shiyuan(2d)
(cn)Qian Liuru(2d)
(kr)Kang Hoon(2d) Kang Hoon
 
Yoo Byeongryong
 
06-29
Yoo Byeongryong
 
An Sungjoon
 
An Sungjoon
 
(kr)Lee Seungjun(1d)
(kr)Yoo Byeongryong(4d)
(kr)O Byeongwoo(1d) O Byeongwoo
 
06-29
(kr)Lee Eodukdong(1d)
(kr)Choi Youngchan(2d) Choi Youngchan
 
06-29
An Sungjoon
 
(kr)Lee Hwaseop(ama)
(kr)An Sungjoon(7d) An Sungjoon
 
06-29
(cn)Qin Yuexin(4d)
(cn)Ma Yichao(4d) Mutsuura Yuta
 
Fan Tingyu
 
06-29
Fan Tingyu
 
Fan Tingyu
 
(jp)Mutsuura Yuta(3d)
(cn)Fan Tingyu(9d)
(kr)Lee Yongsoo(7d) Lee Yongsoo
 
06-29
(tw)Li Wei(3d)
(kr)Kang Seungmin(5d) Kang Seungmin
 
06-29
Lee Taehyun
 
(kr)Kim Changhoon(1d)
(kr)Lee Taehyun(7d) Lee Taehyun
 
Lee Taehyun
 
06-29
(cn)Liao Xingwen(6d)
(kr)Kim Juho(9d)
(kr)Han Jongjin(9d) Xu Yixin
 
Xu Yixin
 
06-29
Chen Qirui
 
Chen Qirui
 
Dong Mengcheng
 
(cn)Xu Yixin(3d)
(kr)Kwon Hyojin(1d)
(kr)Choi Hongyun(2d) Chen Qirui
 
06-29
(tw)Chen Qirui(4d)
(kr)Lee Jihyun(6d) Wi Taewong
 
06-29
Wi Taewong
 
(kr)Wi Taewong(2d)
(kr)Park Jaegeun(2d) Park Jaegeun
 
06-29
(kr)Whang Jinhyung(3d)
(cn)Liu Yuhang(1d) Dong Mengcheng
 
Dong Mengcheng
 
06-29
Dong Mengcheng
 
Dong Mengcheng
 
(cn)Dong Mengcheng(6d)
(cn)Rong Yi(5d)
(jp)Shida Tatsuya(7d) Chen Shiyuan
 
06-29
(tw)Chen Shiyuan(9d)
(cn)Yan Zheming(3d) Han Sanghoon
 
06-29
Han Sanghoon
 
(kr)Han Sanghoon(8d)
(kr)Cha Booil(1d) Cha Booil
 
Wang Xinhao
 
06-29
(kr)Kim Kangmin(1d)
(cn)Wang Xinhao(1d)
(cn)Zhang Tao(5d) Whang Jaeyoun
 
Whang Jaeyoun
 
06-29
Whang Jaeyoun
W+R
Yoo Jaeho
 
Han Taehee
 
(kr)Whang Jaeyoun(4d)
(kr)Na Hyun(8d)
(kr)Kim Kibum(1d) Mi Yuting
 
06-29
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d)
(kr)Yoo Jaeho(6d) Yoo Jaeho
 
06-29
Yoo Jaeho
 
(kr)Kim Sunho(3d)
(tw)Lin Junyan(7d) Lin Junyan
 
06-29
(cn)Chen Hao(5d)
(kr)Park Kyeonggeun(5d) Park Kyeonggeun
 
Park Kyeonggeun
 
06-29
Han Taehee
 
Han Taehee
 
(jp)Cho Riyu(8d)
(kr)Choi Wonyong(7d)
(cn)Ding Hao(5d) Han Taehee
B+R
06-29
(kr)Han Taehee(6d)
(kr)Lee Hyeonho(4d) Lee Hyeonho
 
06-29
Mok Jinseok
 
(kr)Kang Woohyuk(1d)
(kr)Ryu Soohyung(5d) Ryu Soohyung
 
Mok Jinseok
 
06-29
(kr)Song Jihoon(2d)
(cn)Mok Jinseok(9d)
(kr)Kim Jimyeong(1d) Kim Jimyeong
 
Cao Xiaoyang
 
06-29
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
Choi Cheolhan
 
Gu Zihao
 
(kr)Lee Bumjin(2d)
(cn)Cao Xiaoyan(5d)
(kr)Park Hamin(2d) Choi Cheolhan
 
06-29
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
(kr)Kim Donghan(ama) Park Seunghyun
 
Hyun Yoobin
 
06-29
Hyun Yoobin
 
(kr)Park Seunghyun(7d)
(kr)Hyun Yoobin(1d)
(cn)Cai Wenchi(4d) Cai Wenchi
 
06-29
(cn)Hu Ranmin(4d)
(kr)An Jungki(2d) Gu Zihao
B+R
Gu Zihao
 
06-29
Gu Zihao
 
Gu Zihao
 
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
(jp)Numadate Sakiya(5d)
(kr)Ryu Minhyung(5d) Ryu Minhyung
W+R
06-29
(cn)Yi Lingtao(4d)
(jp)Hon Seisen(3d) Kim Hyeongwoo
 
06-29
Tao Xinran
 
(kr)Kim Hyeongwoo(7d)
(tw)Cai Chengwei(3d) Choi Myeonghoon
 
Tao Xinran
 
06-29
(kr)Choi Myeonghoon(9d)
(cn)Tao Xinran(6d)
(cn)Xie Ke(3d) Zhao Chenyu
 
Zhao Chenyu
 
06-29
Zhao Chenyu
 
Zhao Chenyu
 
Zhao Chenyu
 
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(5d)
(kr)Kim Jinhoon(4d)
(kr)Lee Wonyoung(7d) Jiang Weijie
W+R
06-29
(cn)Jiang Weijie(9d)
(kr)Baek Hongsuk(9d) Baek Hongsuk
 
06-29
Baek Hongsuk
 
(cn)Hu Yuhan(4d)
(kr)Moon Minjong(1d) An Choyeong
 
06-29
(kr)An Choyeong(9d)
(kr)Lee Jungjun(ama) Song Gyusang
 
Song Gyusang
 
06-29
Won Sungjin
 
Won Sungjin
W+R
(kr)Song Gyusang(2d)
(jp)Nakano Hironari(9d)
(cn)Chun Guangya(6d) Won Sungjin
W+R
06-29
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d)
(kr)Lee Sanghyun(3d) Lee Sanghyun
 
Lee Sanghyun
 
06-29
Dang Yifei
 
(kr)Han Woojin(ama)
(kr)Park Hyunsoo(1d)
(kr)Geum Jiwo(ama) Dang Yifei
 
06-29
(cn)Dang Yifei(9d)
(kr)Park Byeongkyu(9d) Wang Shuo
 
Wang Shuo
 
06-30
Song Sanghoon
 
Xue Guanhua
 
Xue Guanhua
 
(cn)Wang Shuo(3d)
(tw)Lin Lixiang(7d)
(kr)Yun Junsang(9d) Song Sanghoon
 
06-30
(kr)Song Sanghoon(3d)
(cn)Xue Guanhua(2d) Xue Guanhua
 
06-30
Xue Guanhua
 
(kr)Kim Youngdo(1d)
(cn)Wu Chenyu(3d) Tan Xiao
 
06-30
(cn)Tan Xiao(9d)
(kr)Cho Kyungho(5d) Ko Geuntae
 
Kim Myeonghoon
 
06-30
Liu Xing
 
Zhou Hexi
 
(kr)Ko Geuntae(9d)
(kr)Kim Myeonghoon(5d)
(cn)Shen Peiran(2d) Liu Xing
 
06-30
(cn)Liu Xing(7d)
(jp)Ida Atsushi(8d) Kim Namhoon
 
06-30
Zhou Hexi
 
(kr)Kim Namhoon(1d)
(cn)Zhou Hexi(6d) Zhou Hexi
 
Zhou Hexi
 
06-30
(kr)Han Sangcho(ama)
(kr)Park Junseok(4d)
(kr)Yun Chanhee(7d) Yun Chanhee
 
Shi Yue
B+R
06-30
Shi Yue
 
Shi Yue
 
Shi Yue
 
(kr)Park Geunho(2d)
(cn)Shi Yue(9d)
(kr)Lee Wondo(5d) Lee Wondo
 
06-30
(cn)Cai Wenxin(1d)
(kr)Hong Sungji(9d) Hong Sungji
 
06-30
Huang Mingyu
 
(kr)Kang Changbae(3d)
(cn)Huang Mingyu(1d) Huang Mingyu
 
06-30
(kr)Kim Daeyong(6d)
(cn)Li Weiqing(5d) Li Weiqing
W+R
Li Weiqing
 
06-30
Li Weiqing
 
Li Weiqing
 
(kr)Park Mingyu(5d)
(jp)Onishi Ryuhei(2d)
(cn)Zhang Qiang(4d) Zhang Qiang
 
06-30
(kr)Lee Jungwoo(9d)
(kr)Hong Minpyo(9d) Hu Yaoyu
B+R
06-30
Hu Yaoyu
 
(cn)Hu Yaoyu(8d)
(kr)Park Youngryong(4d) Park Youngryong
 
Park Youngryong
 
06-30
(tw)Lin Shixun(6d)
(kr)Kang Yootaek(8d)
(tw)Lu Yuchuan(1d) Jin Siyoung
 
Jin Siyoung
B+R
06-30
Jin Siyoung
 
Jin Siyoung
 
Byun Sangil
 
(kr)Jin Siyoung(6d)
(jp)Koike Yoshihiro(2d)
(kr)Kim Jinhwi(2d) Moon Yoobin
 
06-30
(kr)Moon Yoobin(ama)
(jp)Kan Minu(2d) Gan Siyang
 
06-30
Gan Siyang
 
(cn)Gan Siyang(5d)
(cn)Huang Yunsong(6d) Huang Yunsong
 
06-30
(kr)Kim Kyeongwan(1d)
(kr)Park Dayoung(2d) Kim Minho
 
Kim Minho
 
06-30
Cai Jing
 
Byun Sangil
B+R
(kr)Kim Minho(3d)
(cn)Wang Tao(6d)
(cn)Cai Jing(6d) Cai Jing
 
06-30
(kr)Kim Hyunseob(4d)
(kr)Lee Chungyu(6d) Byun Sangil
 
06-30
Byun Sangil
 
(kr)Byun Sangil(5d)
(cn)Li Xiangyu(4d) Li Xiangyu
 
Li Xiangyu
 
06-30
(kr)Park Changmyeong(1d)
(kr)Kim Sooyong(6d)
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(9d) Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
Zhou Ruiyang
 
06-30
Zhou Ruiyang
 
Zhou Ruiyang
 
Lee Donghoon
 
(kr)Han Seungjoo(4d)
(cn)Jiang Qirun(4d)
(jp)Shuto Shun(7d) Xu Jiayang
 
06-30
(cn)Xu Jiayang(6d)
(cn)Zhong Wenjing(6d) Sim Jaeik
 
06-30
Sim Jaeik
 
(kr)Sim Jaeik(1d)
(kr)Kang Jibum(1d) Kang Jibum
 
06-30
(kr)Kang Taehoon(1d)
(tw)Xu Haohong(3d) Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong
 
06-30
Lee Donghoon
 
Lee Donghoon
 
(kr)Lee Sungjae(9d)
(cn)Guo Wenchao(5d)
(kr)Lee Donghoon(8d) Lee Donghoon
 
06-30
(tw)Jian Jingting(3d)
(jp)Yokotsuka Riki(2d) Kim Hyungwan
 
06-30
Lee Changseok
 
(kr)Kim Hyungwan(7d)
(kr)Park Sangjin(2d) Lee Changseok
 
Lee Changseok
B+2.5
06-30
(kr)Lee Changseok(3d)
(tw)Xiao Zhenghao(9d)
(jp)Takemiya Yoko(6d) Sul Hyunjun
W+R
Sul Hyunjun
 
06-30
Sul Hyunjun
 
Sul Hyunjun
 
Yang Dingxin
 
(kr)Sul Hyunjun(3d)
(kr)Lee Hyeonwuk(8d)
(kr)Jeong Seojun(1d) Cho Hanseung
 
06-30
(kr)Cho Hanseung(9d)
(cn)Xia Jiankun(5d) Xia Jiankun
 
06-30
Xia Jiankun
 
(tw)Wang Yuanjun(8d)
(kr)Hong Kipyo(8d) Hong Kipyo
 
06-30
(kr)Lee Hyeongjin(4d)
(tw)Lin Shuyang(8d) Joo Hyeongwuk
 
Kim Youngsam
 
06-30
Yang Dingxin
 
Yang Dingxin
 
(kr)Joo Hyeongwuk(7d)
(kr)Kim Youngsam(9d)
(tw)Lin Yanchang(1d) Yang Dingxin
 
06-30
(cn)Yang Dingxin(5d)
(kr)Kim Junghyun(6d) Kim Junghyun
 
06-30
Kim Junghyun
 
(kr)Bae Junhee(5d)
(kr)Jen Youngkyu(6d) Jen Youngkyu
 
Baek Hyeonwoo
 
06-30
(tw)Wang Zhihong(1d)
(kr)Baek Hyeonwoo(ama)
(kr)Shin Minjun(5d) Shin Minjun
 
Shin Minjun
W+R
06-30
Shin Minjun
 
Shin Minjun
 
Shin Minjun
 
(kr)Park Jungsoo(1d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
(kr)Park Joomin(1d) Park Joomin
 
06-30
(cn)Gu Lingyi(5d)
(kr)Kim Seungjun(9d) Wang Haoyang
W+R
06-30
Kim Dongho
 
(cn)Wang Haoyang(6d)
(kr)Kim Sungjin(4d) Kim Dongho
 
06-30
(kr)Kim Dongho(6d)
(jp)Komatsu Daiki(2d) Kim Daehee
 
Heo Yeongho
 
06-30
Heo Yeongho
B+R
Heo Yeongho
 
(kr)Kim Daehee(6d)
(kr)Heo Yeongho(9d)
(cn)Li Ming(5d) Li Ming
 
06-30
(kr)Yun Hyuk(8d)
(cn)Li Xuanhao(6d) Li Xuanhao
 
06-30
Li Xuanhao
 
(cn)Chen Xiaonan(4d)
(kr)Li Hoseung(2d) Li Qincheng
 
Li Qincheng
 
06-30
(cn)Li Qincheng(9d)
(kr)Lee Jaesung(ama)
(jp)Watanabe Koki(2d) Xie Erhao
 
Xie Erhao
 
06-30
Xie Erhao
 
Chen Zijian
 
Chen Zijian
 
(cn)Xie Erhao(5d)
(kr)Park Siyeol(6d)
(kr)Choi Kihoon(5d) Choi Kihoon
 
06-30
(kr)Gwak Wongeun(ama)
(kr)Park Jinyoung(2d) Chen Zijian
 
06-30
Chen Zijian
 
(cn)Chen Zijian(4d)
(jp)Tanaka Nobuyuki(3d) Kim Seongjae
 
06-30
(kr)Kim Seongjae(7d)
(kr)Park Jonghoon(2d) Park Jonghoon
 
Lee Younggu
 
06-30
Lee Younggu
 
Meng Tailin
W+R
(kr)Kang Byeongkwon(4d)
(kr)Lee Younggu(9d)
(kr)Cho Insun(4d) Cho Insun
 
06-30
(kr)Lee Sanghoon(9d)
(cn)Ding Shixiong(4d) Ding Shixiong
 
06-30
Meng Tailing
W+R
(kr)Park Jungsang(9d)
(kr)Seo Moosang(8d) Meng Tailing
 
Meng Tailing
 
06-30
(cn)Meng Tailing(6d)
(kr)Yun Minjung(1d)
Senior Group
Players 1st round
06-28
2nd round
06-29
3rd round Semifinals
07-02
Final
07-03
(kr)Na Jonghoon(7d) Kim Dongmyeon
 
Kim Dongmyeon
 
Kim Dongmyeon
 
07-01
Kim Dongmyeon
 
Seo Bongsoo
 
(kr)Kim Dongmyeon(9d)
(kr)Kim Soojang(9d)
(kr)Kim Youngwhan(9d) Both lose
X
Han Sangyeol
 
(kr)Chun Pongjo(9d)
(kr)Han Sangyeol(5d)
(cn)Yu Bin(9d) Yu Bin
 
Yu Bin
 
Oya Koichi
 
07-01
(kr)Kim Chanwoo(6d)
(kr)Cha Sookwon(7d)
(jp)Oya Koichi(9d) Oya Koichi
 
(kr)Lee Kisup(8d)
(kr)Jang Myeonghan(6d) Yang Sangkuk
 
Seo Bongsoo
 
Seo Bongsoo
 
07-01
Seo Bongsoo
 
(kr)Yang Sangkuk(9d)
(kr)Seo Bongsoo(9d)
(kr)Jang Sooyong(9d) Jang Sooyong
 
Jang Sooyong
 
(jp)Ishida Atsushi(9d)
(kr)Heo Janghoi(9d)
(kr)Park Yeongchan(5d) Park Yeongchan
 
Kim Sungrae
 
Kim Sungrae
 
07-01
(kr)Choi Changwon(6d)
(kr)Kim Sungrae(5d)
(kr)Baek Sungho(9d) Baek Sungho
 
(kr)Han Cheolgyun(8d)
(jp)Komatsu Hideki(9d) Komatsu Hideki
 
Komatsu Hideki
 
Komatsu Hideki
W+16.5
07-01
Komatsu Hideki
B+6.5
Komatsu Hideki
 
(kr)Cho Daehyun(9d)
(kr)Jeong Soohyun(9d)
(kr)Kim Jongsoo(8d) Kim Jongsoo
 
Kim Jongsoo
 
(kr)Whang Wonjun(9d)
(kr)Yang Jaeho(9d)
(kr)Kim Dongyeop(9d) Kim Kihun
 
Kim Kihun
 
Kim Kihun
 
07-01
(kr)Kim Kihun(6d)
(kr)Yun Jongseob(4d)
(kr)Park Seungmoon(7d) Park Seungmoon
 
(kr)An Kwangwuk(9d)
(jp)Goto Shungo(9d) Kim Chuljung
 
Kim Chuljung
 
Kim Ilwhan
 
07-01
Choi Kyubyeong
 
(kr)Kim Chuljung(3d)
(kr)Park Jinyeol(9d)
(kr)Ko Jaehee(8d) Ko Jaehee
 
Kim Ilwhan
 
(kr)Yoo Byeongho(9d)
(kr)Kim Ilwhan(9d)
(kr)Kim Joonyoung(6d) Jeong Daesung
 
Seo Nungwuk
 
Choi Kyubyeong
 
06-30
(kr)Jeong Daesung(9d)
(kr)Seo Nungwuk(9d)
(kr)Choi Kyubyeong(9d) Choi Kyubyeong
 
Choi Kyubyeong
 
(kr)Kang Hoon(9d)
(kr)Moon Myeonggeun(9d)
Female Group
Players 1st round
06-28
2nd round
06-29
3rd round
07-01
Semifinals
07-02
Final
07-03
(jp)Kaneko Maki(1d) Kim Jaeyoung
 
Kim Jaeyoung
 
Kim Jaeyoung
 
Kim Jaeyoung
B+R
Kim Jaeyoung
 
(kr)Kim Jaeyoung(3d)
(cn)Wang Shiyin(1d)
(cn)Li Xiaoxi(2d) Li Xiaoxi
 
Gao Xing
 
(kr)Nam Jihyeong(1d)
(cn)Gao Xing(2d)
(kr)Kwon Joori(1d) Kwon Joori
 
Kwon Joori
 
Yu Zhiying
B+R
(kr)Choi Dongeun(1d)
(cn)Luo Chuyue(2d)
(cn)Yin Qu(1d) Kim Nahyun
 
Yu Zhiying
 
(kr)Kim Nahyun(2d)
(cn)Yu Zhiying(5d) Yu Zhiying
 
(kr)Jeong Yeonwoo(1d)
(jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d) Jang Hyeryung
 
Jang Hyeryung
 
Pan Yang
 
Kim Soojin
 
(kr)Jang Hyeryung(1d)
(kr)Lee Youngsin(5d)
(tw)Yu Lijun(1d) Mariya Zakharchenko
 
Pan Yang
 
(kr)Mariya Zakharchenko(1d)
(kr)Kwon Hyojin(6d) Pan Yang
 
(cn)Pan Yang(2d)
(kr)Kim Soojin(4d) Kim Soojin
 
Kim Soojin
 
Kim Soojin
 
(kr)Kim Jinyoung(1d)
(kr)Kang Dajeong(1d)
(cn)Lu Minquan(4d) Lu Minquan
 
Lu Minquan
 
(kr)O Yujin(5d)
(kr)Moon Dowon(4d) Park Jiyeon
 
(kr)Park Jiyeon(5d)
(cn)Wang Yubo(2d) Choi Jung
 
Choi Jung
W+R
Choi Jung
 
Choi Jung
 
Li He
 
(kr)Choi Jung(7d)
(cn)Chen Yiming(2d)
(kr)Lee Minjin(8d) Park Jieun
 
Park Jieun
 
(kr)Park Jieun(9d)
(tw)Li Jingbin(1d)
(kr)Park Taehee(2d) Park Taehee
 
Park Taehee
 
Song Rognhui
 
(jp)Hoshiai Shiho(1d)
(kr)Kim Hyeoilim(2d)
(kr)Lee Yoojin(1d) Lee Yoojin
 
Song Ronghui
 
(kr)Diana Koszegi(1d)
(cn)Song Ronghui(5d) Song Ronghui
 
(cn)Cao Youyin(3d)
(kr)Kim Miri(3d) Kim Miri
 
Kim Miri
 
Kim Miri
 
Li He
 
(jp)Nyu Eiko(1d)
(tw)Yang Zixuan(1d)
(cn)Lu Jia(2d) Lu Jia
 
Lu Jia
 
(kr)Cho Yeonwoo(1d)
(kr)O Junga(3d) O Junga
 
(kr)Lee Youngjoo(2d)
(kr)Song Hyeryung(2d) Li He
B+2.5
Li He
 
Li He
 
(cn)Li He(5d)
(kr)Cho Seunga(1d)
(cn)Zhou Hongyu(2d) Zhou Hongyu
 
Kim Dayoung
 
(kr)Lee Sula(4d)
(kr)Kim Minjeong(1d) Kim Dayoung
 
(kr)Kim Dayoung(1d)
History;
  2017-06-28 Page was created.
  2017-07-02,03 Updated.

21st Samsung Cup