Longxing

10th Longxing

Host Organization : Japan SCJ

Champion decision tournament

Players 1st round Final
Lian Xiao(Q) Xu Jiayang
B+R
05-17
1st round
Jiang Weijie
W+R
06-12

2nd round
Xu Jiayang
W+R
06-13

3rd round
Jiang Weijie
W+R
06-14

Jiang Weijie
won by 2-1
Xu Jiayang(8d)
Gu Zihao(9d) Jiang Weijie
B+R
05-28
Jiang Weijie(9d)

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Lian Xiao(Q)
    Jiang Weijie(9d)
    03-26
  • Jiang Weijie(9d)
    Shi Yue(9d)
    03-16
  • Jiang Weijie(9d)
    Yang Dingxin(9d)
    03-15
  • Jiang Weijie(9d)
    Xie Ke(7d)
    03-14
  • Xie Ke(7d)
    Chang Hao(9d)
    03-13
  • Xie Ke(7d)
    Han Yizhou(7d)
    03-12
  • Han Yizhou(7d)
    Zhao Chenyu(7d)
    03-11
  • Han Yizhou(7d)
    Liu Xing(7d)
    03-10
  • Han Yizhou(7d)
    Li Weiqing(5d)
    03-09
  • Li Weiqing(5d)
    Wang Chenxing(5d)
    03-08
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Gu Zihao(9d)
    Ke Jie(L)
    04-24
  • Gu Zihao(9d)
    Mi Yuting(M)
    04-12
  • Gu Zihao(9d)
    Fan Tingyu(9d)
    04-11
  • Fan Tingyu(9d)
    Xu Jiayang(8d)
    03-26
  • Xu Jiayang(8d)
    Yu Bin(9d)
    03-13
  • Xu Jiayang(8d)
    Meng Tailing(6d)
    03-12
  • Meng Tailing(6d)
    Liao Yuanhe(7d)
    03-11
  • Meng Tailing(6d)
    Ding Hao(5d)
    03-10
  • Ding Hao(5d)
    Ding Shixiong(5d)
    03-09
  • Ding Shixiong(5d)
    Song Ronghui(5d)
    03-08

Preliminary tournament (Over 40)

  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Yu Bin(9d) Yu Bin
    B+R
    Yu Bin
    W+R
    Fan Tianpeng(8d)
    Wang Jun(8d) Rui Naiwei
    B+R
    Rui Naiwei(9d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Chang Hao(9d) Chang Hao
    W+R
    Chang Hao
    W+R
    Wu Xinyu(6d)
    Yao Zheng(5d) Wang Lei
    Wang Lei(8d)

Preliminary tournament (30 - 40)

  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Xie He(9d) Xie He
    Meng Tailing
    Zhang Dongyue(5d)
    Niu Yutian(7d) Meng Tailing
    Meng Tailing(6d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Gu Li(9d) Gu Li
    B+R
    Liu Xing
    W+0.5
    Zhang Xuebin(6d)
    Cui Can(6d) Liu Xing
    Liu Xing(7d)

Preliminary tournament (Female)

  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Lu Minquan(5d) Lu Minquan
    Song Ronghui
    B+R
    Ding Mingjun(1d)
    Song Ronghui(5d) Song Ronghui
    Fan Weijing(3d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Wang Chenxing(5d) Wang Chenxing
    Wang Chenxing
    W+R
    Zhao Yifei(3d)
    Pan Yang(3d) Jia Gangluo
    Jia Gangluo(2d)

Preliminary tournament (20 - 30)

  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Ma Guangzi(2d) Tao Xinran
    Ding Shixiong
    W+R
    Tao Xinran(7d)
    Ding Shixiong(5d) Ding Shixiong
    W+R
    Zhou Ruiyang(9d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Jiang Weijie(9d) Jiang Weijie
    Jiang Weijie
    Lou Luoning(5d)
    Li Xiangyu(5d) Li Xiangyu
    Chen Hao(6d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
    W+R
    Han Yizhou
    W+R
    Wang Haoyang(6d)
    Peng Liyao(6d) Han Yizhou
    Han Yizhou(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan Tingyu
    Fan Tingyu
    W+R
    Li Xuanhao(7d)
    Dong Mengcheng(7d) Fan Yunruo
    Fan Yunruo(7d)

Preliminary tournament (Under 20)

  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Yi Lingtao(6d) Yi Lingtao
    Xu Jiayang
    W+R
    Wang Junxiao(1d)
    He Yang(3d) Xu Jiayang
    Xu Jiayang(8d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Chen Zijian(6d) Tu Xiaoyu
    Zhao Chenyu
    W+R
    Tu Xiaoyu(4d)
    Zhang Qi(2d) Zhao Chenyu
    W+R
    Zhao Chenyu(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Wang Yijin(6d) Wang Yijin
    Li Weiqing
    B+R
    Huang Jingyuan(4d)
    Liu Yunteng(1d) Li Weiqing
    Li Weiqing(5d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-07
    Final
    03-07
    Liu Qifeng(4d) Liu Qifeng
    Ding Hao
    W+R
    Huang Mingyu(2d)
    Yang Rundong(3d) Ding Hao
    Ding Hao(5d)