Longxing

3rd Longxing(Ryusei)

Host Organization : Japan SCJ

Tournament table

Players 1st round
01-16
2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinal
10-19~21
Semifinals
10-24,25
Final
12-19~22
Wang Xi(9d) Wang Xi
 
Wang Xi
B+R
03-18
Wang Xi
W+R
03-20
Wang Haoyang
W+0.5
10-21
Wang Haoyang
W+R
10-25
1st round
Li Zhe
B+R
12-19
 
2nd round
Li Zhe
W+R
12-21
 
3rd round
 
 
12-22
 
Li Zhe
won by 2-0
Lian Xiao(4d)
Guo Wenchao(5d) Guo Wenchao
 
Sun Tengyu(7d)
Tang Weixing(3d) Dang Yifei
 
Dang Yifei
B+R
03-18
Dang Yifei(4d)
Wang Lei(8d) Jiang Weijie
 
Jiang Weijie(M)
Piao Wenyao(9d) Piao Wenyao
 
Han Han
W+R
03-09
Wang Haoyang
W+R
03-11
Meng Tailing(6d)
Yang Yi(6d) Han Han
 
Han Han(5d)
Niu Yutian(7d) Wang Haoyang
 
Wang Haoyang
B+1.5
03-09
Wang Haoyang(6d)
Tan Xiao(5d) Tan Xiao
 
Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
Chen Yaoye(T) Chen Yaoye
 
Chen Yaoye
W+R
03-09
Huang Chen
W+2.5
03-11
Huang Chen
W+0.5
10-20
Mao Ruilong(4d)
Zhang Wei(6d) Zhu Yuanhao
 
Zhu Yuanhao(3d)
Huang Chen(5d) Huang Chen
 
Huang Chen
 
03-09
Li Jie(6d)
Huang Yizhong(7d) Huang Yizhong
W+R
Chang Hao(9d)
Qiu Jun(9d) Peng Liyao
 
Peng Liyao
W+0.5
03-09
Peng Liyao
W+R
03-11
Peng Liyao(5d)
Ma Xiaochun(9d) Ma Xiaochun
W+R
Fu Chong(5d)
Fan Tingyu(3d) Fan Tingyu
 
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
03-09
Yu Bin(9d)
Li Kang(6d) Zhou Ruiyang
 
Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
Kong Jie(9d) Cai Jing
W+R
Cai Jing
W+R
03-09
Li Zhe
B+R
03-20
Li Zhe
W+R
10-20
Li Zhe
W+R
10-24
Cai Jing(3d)
Zou Junjie(5d) Cui Can
 
Cui Can(5d)
Zhang Tao(3d) Zhang Tao
 
Li Zhe
B+R
03-18
Wang Yao(6d)
Zhou Heyang(9d) Li Zhe
 
Li Zhe(6d)
Wang Lei(6d) Wang Lei
 
Wang Lei
B+R
03-18
Wang Lei
W+R
03-30
Chun Guangya(6d)
Ma Xiaobing(4d) Ma Xiaobing
 
Yan Huan(5d)
Zhang Li(6d) Zhang Li
 
Gu Li
W+R
03-18
Peng Quan(7d)
Zhong Wenjing(5d) Gu Li
B+R
Gu Li(9d)
Xie He(7d) Xie He
 
Xie He
W+R
03-18
Xie He
B+R
03-20
Xie He
B+R
10-19
Sun Li(5d)
Wang Tao(4d) Wang Tao
 
Lan Tian(4d)
Cao Dayuan(9d) Zhang Yabo
 
Liu Xing
W+R
03-18
Zhang Yabo(3d)
Ding Lie(6d) Liu Xing
 
Liu Xing(7d)
Shi Yue(5d) Hu Yaoyu
 
Ding Wei
B+R
03-18
Ding Wei
 
03-20
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Ding Wei(9d) Ding Wei
 
Wang Yuhui(7d)
Zhu Songli(6d) Dong Yan
 
Dong Yan
 
03-16
Dong Yan(7d)
Liao Xingwen(5d) Liao Xingwen
W+2.5
Gu Lingyi(L)
Note;
  (L); Longxing  (M); Mingren  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2011-01-16 Page was created.
  2011-03-09,11,16,18,20,31 Updated.
  2011-10-22,24 Updated.
  2011-12-19,21 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Final
Wang Jiankun(7d) Wang Jiankun
B+R
01-15
Han Han
 
01-16
Lu Ning(a6)
Han Han(5d)
Lan Tian(4d) Lan Tian
B+R
01-15
Lan Tian
 
01-16
Liu Yu(2d)
Yin Hang(4d)
Zhang Xuebin(6d) Zhang Hao
B+1.5
01-15
Ding Lie
B+1.5
01-16
Zhang Hao(3d)
Ding Lie(6d)
Cai Jing(3d) Cai Jing
W+0.5
01-15
Cai Jing
B+R
01-16
Pan Fei(4d)
Fang Jie(7d)
Zhang Xiang(8d) Li Huasong
W+R
01-15
Fan Tingyu
 
01-16
Li Huasong(4d)
Fan Tingyu(3d)
Zhang Tao(3d) Zhang Tao
B+R
01-15
Zhang Tao
 
01-16
Zhao Zhelun(4d)
Li Haojie(4d)
Zhou Hexi(4d) Fan Yunruo
W+R
01-15
Tang Weixing
 
01-16
Fan Yunruo(2d)
Tang Weixing(3d)
Ma Xiaobing(4d) Ma Xiaobing
B+R
01-15
Ma Xiaobing
B+R
01-16
Mi Yuting(3d)
Nie Weiping(9d)
Tao Xinran(4d) Tao Xinran
B+R
01-15
Fu Chong
B+R
01-16
Xie Shaobo(1d)
Fu Chong(5d)
Duan Rong(7d) Tong Yulin
B+1.5
01-15
Dang Yifei
 
01-16
Tong Yulin(4d)
Dang Yifei(4d)
Liu Xi(3d) Liu Xi
W+R
01-15
Zhu Songli
 
01-16
Cao Hengting(5d)
Zhu Songli(6d)
Zhang Yabo(3d) Zhang Yabo
W+R
01-15
Zhang Yabo
 
01-16
Zhang Dongyue(5d)
Tao Xin(4d)
Hu Yuqing(a8) Huang Chen
W+6.5
01-04
Huang Chen
 
01-16
Huang Chen(5d)
Gui Wenbo(4d)
Meng Lei(3d) Meng Lei
B+R
01-15
Cui Can
 
01-16
Xiao Wei(2d)
Cui Can(5d)
Wang Jianhong(9d) Cao Youyin
B+R
01-05
Yang Yi
W+R
01-10
Cao Youyin(3d)
Yang Yi(6d)
Li He(3d) Li He
W+R
01-05
Li Jie
W+0.5
01-06
Wang Chen(a7)
Li Jie(6d)
History;
  2011-01-03 Page was created.
  2011-01-04,05,15,16 Updated.