Longxing

11th Longxing

Host Organization : Japan SCJ

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Ke Jie(Q)
    02-13
  • Mi Yuting(M)
    02-11
  • Gu Zihao(9d)
    02-10
  • Fan Yin(8d)
    Jiang Weijie(L)
    01-04
  • Fan Yin(8d)
    Wang Haoyang(6d)
    01-04
  • Wang Haoyang(6d)
    Yi Lingtao(7d)
    12-24
  • Wang Haoyang(6d)
    Chun Guangya(7d)
    12-21
  • Wang Haoyang(6d)
    Chen Zijian(7d)
    12-20
  • Wang Haoyang(6d)
    Duan Rong(7d)
    12-19
  • Wang Haoyang(6d)
    Yu Zhiying(6d)
    12-18
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Yang Dingxin(9d)
    02-13
  • Fan Tingyu(9d)
    02-11
  • Lian Xiao(T)
    02-10
  • Zhao Chenyu(8d)
    Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
    01-07
  • Zhao Chenyu(8d)
    Gu Li(9d)
    01-07
  • Zhao Chenyu(8d)
    Yu Bin(9d)
    12-24
  • Zhao Chenyu(8d)
    Xu Jiayang(8d)
    12-21
  • Zhao Chenyu(8d)
    Tu Xiaoyu(5d)
    12-20
  • Tu Xiaoyu(5d)
    Ding Hao(6d)
    12-19
  • Tu Xiaoyu(5d)
    Lu Minquan(5d)
    12-18

Preliminary tournament (Under 20)

  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Ding Hao(6d) Ding Hao
    Ding Hao
    Chen Hanqi(4d)
    Yao Xiaotong(2d) Li Weiqing
    Li Weiqing(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Chen Zijian(7d) Chen Zijian
    Chen Zijian
    Lu Liyen(4d)
    Xue Guanhua(5d) Xie Ke
    Xie Ke(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Liu Yuhang(5d) Liu Yuhang
    Yi Lingtao
    Jin Yucheng(3d)
    Li Haotong(2d) Yi Lingtao
    Yi Lingtao(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Wang Shiyi(5d) Chen Haojin
    Tu Xiaoyu
    Chen Haojin(4d)
    Tu Xiaoyu(5d) Tu Xiaoyu
    Huang Mingyu(3d)

Preliminary tournament (20 - 30)

  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Zhao Yucai(4d) Zhang Qiang
    Zhao Chenyu
    Zhang Qiang(5d)
    Zhao Chenyu(7d) Zhao Chenyu
    Tao Xinran(8d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
    Tuo Jiaxi
    W+R
    Huang Xin(5d)
    Huang Jingyuan(4d) Tong Mengcheng
    Tong Mengcheng(8d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Li Xiangyu(5d) Li Qincheng
    Chun Guangya
    B+R
    Li Qincheng(9d)
    Chun Guangya(7d) Chun Guangya
    B+R
    Tan Xiao(9d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Chen Xian(8d) Wang Yitao
    Fan Yin
    Wang Yitao(5d)
    Yang Kaiwen(6d) Fan Yin
    Fan Yin(8d)

Preliminary tournament (Over 40)

  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Wang Lei(8d) Wang Lei
    Duan Rong
    Zhang Xiang(8d)
    Wang Jun(8d) Duan Rong
    Duan Rong(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Yu Bin(9d) Yu Bin
    Yu Bin
    Fang Tianpeng(8d)
    Wu Xinyu(6d) Wu Xinyu
    B+R
    Rui Naiwei(9d)

Preliminary tournament (30 - 40)

  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Meng Tailing(7d) Xie He
    Gu Li
    B+3.5
    Xie He(9d)
    Zhang Wei(6d) Gu Li
    W+R
    Gu Li(9d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
    Wang Haoyang
    Guo Wenchao(5d)
    Niu Yutian(7d) Wang Haoyang
    Wang Haoyang(6d)

Preliminary tournament (Female)

  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Wang Chenxing(5d) Lu Minquan
    Lu Minquan
    Lu Minquan(5d)
    Zhang Mengyao(1d) Zhao Yifei
    Zhao Yifei(3d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-16
    Final
    12-16
    Yu Zhiying(6d) Yu Zhiying
    W+R
    Yu Zhiying
    B+R
    Wu Yiming(2d)
    Zhang Zihan(3d) Zhou Hongyu
    Zhou Hongyu(5d)