Longxing

12th Longxing

Organizers: China Weiqi Association
Co-organizers: IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC.

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Gu Zihao(9d)
  • Yang Dingxin(9d)
  • Lian Xiao(9d)
  • Liao Yuanhe(8d)
    Jiang Zhujiu(9d)
    09-17
  • Liao Yuanhe(8d)
    Ding Hao(8d)
    09-16
  • Liao Yuanhe(8d)
    Chen Haojin(5d)
    09-15
  • Chun Guangya(7d)
    Wang Shuo(2d)
    09-14
  • Wang Shuo(2d)
    Abstention
    Sun Tengyu(7d)
    09-14
  • Wang Shuo(2d)
    Li He(5d)
    09-13
  • Wang Shuo(2d)
    Pan Tingyu(4d)
    09-13
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Ke Jie(9d)
  • Jiang Weijie(9d)
  • Mi Yuting(9d)
  • Huang Yunsong(8d)
    Xu Jiayang(9d)
    09-17
  • Huang Yunsong(8d)
    Zhang Tao
    09-16
  • Zhang Tao(7d)
    Chen Haojin(5d)
    09-15
  • Chen Haojin(5d)
    Duan Rong(7d)
    09-14
  • Chen Haojin(5d)
    Zhou Hongyu(6d)
    09-14
  • Chen Haojin(5d)
    Mao Ruilong(5d)
    09-13
  • Chen Haojin(5d)
    Jin Yucheng(4d)
    09-13

Preliminary tournament (Under 20)

  • Players 1st round09-01 Final09-02
    Chen Haojin(5d) Chen HaojinB+R Chen HaojinW+R
    Wu Junqi(1d)
    Ye Chengqin(1d) Lu LiyenW+R
    Lu Liyen(5d)
  • Players 1st round Final09-03
    Tu Xiaoyu(6d) Pan TingyuW+R09-02 Pan TingyuW+R
    Pan Tingyu(4d)
    Wang Chunhui(1d) Wang ChunhuiW+R09-01
    Huang Mingyu(4d)
  • Players 1st round09-01 Final09-02
    Cheng Jiaya(3d) Cheng JiayaB+R Wang ShuoB+R
    Qu Ming(2d)
    Hu Xiao(3d) Wang ShuoB+R
    Wang Shuo(2d)
  • Players 1st round Final09-03
    Jin Yucheng(2d) Jin YuchengB+R09-01 Jin YuchengW+R
    Zheng Daixiang(3d)
    Han Enyi(3d) Wang XinghaoW+R09-02
    Wang Xinghao(6d)

Preliminary tournament (20 - 30)

  • Players 1st round09-02 Final09-03
    Tong Mengcheng(8d) Zhang TaoB+R Zhang TaoW+4.5
    Zhang Tao(7d)
    Fan Yin(8d) Fan YinW+R
    Xie Ke(9d)
  • Players 1st round09-02 Final09-03
    Li Weiqing(8d) Li WeiqingW+R Liao YuanheW+R
    Guo Xinyi(5d)
    Yang Kaiwen(7d) Liao YuanheW+R
    Liao Yuanhe(8d)
  • Players 1st round08-31 Final09-02
    Sun Tengyu(7d) Sun TengyuW+R Sun TengyuW+R
    Han Yizhou(8d)
    Hua Cang(1d) Hua CangB+R
    Chen Xian(8d)
  • Players 1st round09-02 Final09-03
    Li Xuanhao(8d) Zhou RuiyangB+R Huang YunsongW+0.5
    Zhou Ruiyang(9d)
    Huang Yunsong(8d) Huang YunsongB+R
    Ding Shixiong(5d)

Preliminary tournament (Over 40)

  • Players 1st round09-02 Final09-03
    Jiang Zhujiu(9d) Jiang ZhujiuB+R Jiang ZhujiuW+16.5
    Zhang Yingting(5d)
    Rui Naiwei(9d) Wang LeiW+4.5
    Wang Lei(8d)
  • Players 1st round09-02 Final09-03
    Yu Bin(9d) Wu XinyuB+7.5 Duan RongW+R
    Wu Xinyu(6d)
    Qin Danyun(2d) Duan RongB+R
    Duan Rong(7d)

Preliminary tournament (30 - 40)

  • Players 1st round Final09-03
    Huang Yizhong(7d) Huang YizhongB+3.509-01 Chun GuangyaB+R
    Guo Wenchao(5d)
    Pan Hui(5d) Chun GuangyaW+R09-02
    Chun Guangya(7d)
  • Players 1st round09-01 Final09-02
    Gan Siyang(5d) Gan SiyangB+R Mao RuilongB+1.5
    Liu Xing(7d)
    Wang Tao(6d) Mao RuilongB+R
    Mao Ruilong(5d)

Preliminary tournament (Female)

  • Players 1st round09-02 Final09-03
    Chu Keren(2d) Song RonghuiB+7.5 Li HeB+R
    Song Ronghui(5d)
    Zeng Chuden(1d) Li HeW+R
    Li He(5d)
  • Players 1st round09-01 Final09-02
    Zhou Hongyu(6d) Zhou HongyuW+R Zhou HongyuW+R
    Xu Haizhe(2d)
    Cao Youyin(3d) Lu MinquanB+5.5
    Lu Minquan(6d)