11th Longxing
Organizers: China Go Association
Co-organizers: IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC.
Champion decision tournament
Players | 1st round 08-04 |
Final |
---|---|---|
Ke Jie(Q) | Ke JieW+R | 1st roundLian XiaoW+R10-18 2nd roundKe JieW+R10-19 3rd roundKe JieB+R10-20 Ke Jiewon by 2-1 |
Zhao Chenyu(8d) | ||
Wang Haoyang(6d) | Lian Xiao | |
Lian Xiao(9d) |
Knockout competition tournament
-
Block-A
-
PlayersResultPlayersDate
-
Ke Jie(Q)Mi Yuting(M)06-11
-
Mi Yuting(M)Gu Zihao(9d)06-10
-
Gu Zihao(9d)Fan Yin(8d)05-28
-
Fan Yin(8d)Jiang Weijie(L)01-04
-
Fan Yin(8d)Wang Haoyang(6d)01-04
-
Wang Haoyang(6d)Yi Lingtao(7d)12-24
-
Wang Haoyang(6d)Chun Guangya(7d)12-21
-
Wang Haoyang(6d)Chen Zijian(7d)12-20
-
Wang Haoyang(6d)Duan Rong(7d)12-19
-
Wang Haoyang(6d)Yu Zhiying(6d)12-18
-
Block-B
-
PlayersResultPlayersDate
-
Lian Xiao(T)Yang Dingxin(9d)08-03
-
Lian Xiao(T)Fan Tingyu(9d)06-10
-
Lian Xiao(T)Zhao Chenyu(8d)05-29
-
Zhao Chenyu(8d)Tuo Jiaxi(9d)01-07
-
Zhao Chenyu(8d)Gu Li(9d)01-07
-
Zhao Chenyu(8d)Yu Bin(9d)12-24
-
Zhao Chenyu(8d)Xu Jiayang(8d)12-21
-
Zhao Chenyu(8d)Tu Xiaoyu(5d)12-20
-
Tu Xiaoyu(5d)Ding Hao(6d)12-19
-
Tu Xiaoyu(5d)Lu Minquan(5d)12-18
Preliminary tournament (Under 20)
-
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Ding Hao(6d) Ding Hao Ding Hao Chen Hanqi(4d) Yao Xiaotong(2d) Li Weiqing Li Weiqing(7d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Chen Zijian(7d) Chen Zijian Chen Zijian Lu Liyen(4d) Xue Guanhua(5d) Xie Ke Xie Ke(7d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Liu Yuhang(5d) Liu Yuhang Yi Lingtao Jin Yucheng(3d) Li Haotong(2d) Yi Lingtao Yi Lingtao(7d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Wang Shiyi(5d) Chen Haojin Tu Xiaoyu Chen Haojin(4d) Tu Xiaoyu(5d) Tu Xiaoyu Huang Mingyu(3d)
Preliminary tournament (20 - 30)
-
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Zhao Yucai(4d) Zhang Qiang Zhao Chenyu Zhang Qiang(5d) Zhao Chenyu(7d) Zhao Chenyu Tao Xinran(8d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi Tuo Jiaxi
W+RHuang Xin(5d) Huang Jingyuan(4d) Tong Mengcheng Tong Mengcheng(8d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Li Xiangyu(5d) Li Qincheng Chun Guangya
B+RLi Qincheng(9d) Chun Guangya(7d) Chun Guangya
B+RTan Xiao(9d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Chen Xian(8d) Wang Yitao Fan Yin Wang Yitao(5d) Yang Kaiwen(6d) Fan Yin Fan Yin(8d)
Preliminary tournament (Over 40)
-
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Wang Lei(8d) Wang Lei Duan Rong Zhang Xiang(8d) Wang Jun(8d) Duan Rong Duan Rong(7d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Yu Bin(9d) Yu Bin Yu Bin Fang Tianpeng(8d) Wu Xinyu(6d) Wu Xinyu
B+RRui Naiwei(9d)
Preliminary tournament (30 - 40)
-
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Meng Tailing(7d) Xie He Gu Li
B+3.5Xie He(9d) Zhang Wei(6d) Gu Li
W+RGu Li(9d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye Wang Haoyang Guo Wenchao(5d) Niu Yutian(7d) Wang Haoyang Wang Haoyang(6d)
Preliminary tournament (Female)
-
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Wang Chenxing(5d) Lu Minquan Lu Minquan Lu Minquan(5d) Zhang Mengyao(1d) Zhao Yifei Zhao Yifei(3d) -
Players 1st round
12-16Final
12-16Yu Zhiying(6d) Yu Zhiying
W+RYu Zhiying
B+RWu Yiming(2d) Zhang Zihan(3d) Zhou Hongyu Zhou Hongyu(5d)