Oza

66th Oza

Host Organization : Nihon Keizai Shimbun

Title match

Players 1st round
10-26
Meguro
Tokyo
2nd round
11-17
Shima
Mie
3rd round
11-19
Shima
Mie
4th round
11-30
Minamiuonuma
Nigata
5th round
12-13
Kofu
Yamanashi
Iyama Yuta (Oza) W+R B+R W+R
Ichiriki Ryo (8 dan) W+2.5 B+1.5

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ichiriki R
B+R
05-17
Ichiriki R
B+R
07-26
Ichiriki R
B+R
08-13
Ichiriki R
B+R
09-13
Takao Shinji(9d)
Son Makoto(6d) Kono R
W+R
05-31
Kono Rin(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa D
B+R
05-03
Murakawa D
W+R
07-23
Rin Shien(8d)
Shibano Toramaru(7d) Hikosaka N
W+2.5
05-24
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
B+R
05-10
Motoki K
W+3.5
06-28
Motoki K
B+0.5
08-13
Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Motoki K
W+1.5
05-24
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Cho U(9d) Yu Zhengqi
W+0.5
05-31
Kyo Kagen
W+R
07-02
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
Kyo Kagen(G) Kyo Kagen
W+R
05-31
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Final
    Rin Shien(8d) Rin Shien
    B+R
    03-08
    Ri Ishu(8d) Ri Ishu
    B+1.5
    02-01
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Rin Kanketsu(7d) Hikosaka N
    B+R
    03-01
    Seto Taiki(8d) Hikosaka N
    W+R
    02-08
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho U(9d) Cho U
    W+R
    02-22
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Numadate S
    W+R
    02-08
    Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    O Rissei(9d) Hane N
    B+R
    03-22
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Hane N
    B+R
    01-25
    Hane Naoki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki K
    W+R
    03-29
    Ishii Kunio(9d) Mitani T
    W+1.5
    02-01
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Oba Junya(7d) Mizokami T
    W+R
    03-06
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami T
    W+R
    02-01
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Shida Tatsuya(7d) Son M
    W+0.5
    02-08
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Son M
    W+R
    01-18
    Son Makoto(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa D
    W+R
    03-29
    Morita Michihiro(9d) Han Zenki
    B+R
    02-01
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Y
    W+R
    03-29
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
    B+R
    03-08
    Yun Chunho(3d)
  • Players Final
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Yu Zhengqi
    B+8.5
    02-15
    Yu Zhengqi(7d)
  • Players Final
    Cho Riyu(8d) Kyo Kagen
    B+R
    03-08
    Kyo Kagen(7d)
  • Players Final
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Kobayashi S
    W+R
    02-08
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players Final
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
    B+2.5
    02-22
    Tsuruta Kazushi(5d)