Oza

68th Oza

Organizers: The Nikkei, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Title match

Players 1st round10-23YokohamaKanagawa 2nd round11-06SendaiMiyagi 3rd round11-17KobeHyogo 4th round12-03HadanoKanagawa 5th round12-10KofuYamanashi
Shibano Toramaru (Oza) W+R
Kyo Kagen (8 dan)

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R06-11 Kyo KagenB+R07-27 Kyo KagenW+R09-03 Kyo KagenW+R09-18
Takao Shinji(9d)
Kyo Kagen(8d) Kyo KagenW+R07-16
Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
Rin Kanketsu(8d) Oba JunyaW+3.506-22 Yamashita KeigoB+R07-30
Oba Junya(7d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita KeigoW+R06-25
Son Makoto(7d)
Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama YutaW+R07-06 Iyama YutaW+R08-03 Cho UB+R09-04
Fujita Akihiko(7d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama JiroW+R06-04
Hirata Tomoya(7d)
Koyama Kuya(4d) Cho UW+R06-25 Cho UW+R07-30
Cho U(9d)
Koike Yoshihiro(5d) Hikosaka NaotoW+1.507-02
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Final
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Oba JunyaB+2.502-06
    Oba Junya(7d) Oba JunyaB+R01-09
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Hikosaka NaotoW+R03-26
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Hikosaka NaotoW+2.501-30
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao ShinjiB+3.503-26
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu ShikunW+R01-30
    Otake Yu(4d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Fujita AkihikoW+6.503-19
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+R01-23
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Rin KanketsuB+R04-02
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Ida AtsushiB+R02-13
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoW+R06-03
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Shida TatsuyaW+3.503-12
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Koyama Kuya(4d) Koyama KuyaB+5.503-19
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano HironariW+3.501-16
    Fujii Shuya(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Kono Rin(9d) Anzai NobuakiB+R03-02
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai NobuakiW+R01-09
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    So Yokoku(9d) Akiyama JiroB+R02-20
    Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama JiroW+R01-30
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R02-13
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players Final
    Kim Sujun(8d) Yamashita KeigoB+R03-19
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players Final
    Cho Chikun(HM) Hirata TomoyaW+R01-09
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
  • Players Final
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Koike YoshihiroW+R02-06
    Koike Yoshihiro(5d)