Oza

70th Oza

Organizers: The Nikkei, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ri Ishu(8d) 01-20
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    Tsuji Hana(2d) 01-20
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d) Cho ChikunB+R01-13
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Oomote Takuto(3d) 01-20
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(4d)
    O Meien(9d)
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takagi Shoichi(9d) Takagi ShoichiB+0.501-13
    Yamada Shinji(6d)
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ko Iso(9d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
    Moro Arisa(2d) 01-20
    Cho Zuiketsu(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nyu Eiko(4d) 01-20
    O Rissei(9d)
    Komatsu Hideki(9d)
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Seki Kotaro(T) 01-20
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d)
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shuto Shun(8d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    Uchida Shuhei(8d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) 01-20
    Kono Rin(9d)
    Ko Reibun(7d)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Terayama Rei(6d) 01-20
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Fujisawa Rina(5d) Onishi KenyaB+R01-13
    Onishi Kenya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Miyazawa Goro(9d)
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Okuda Aya(4d)
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) 01-20
    Xie Yimin(7d)
    Shiraishi Yuichi(7d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Kato Atsushi(9d) 01-20
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Mukai Chiaki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    Ishii Kunio(9d)
    Torii Yuta(3d) 01-20
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(6d)
    Nishioka Masao(3d)
    Shimojima Yohei(8d) 01-20
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yanaka Katsunori(9d) 01-20
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    Otani Naoki(4d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiW+R09-08 Seto TaikiB+R11-10 Seto TaikiB+R12-08
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
    Shintani Yosuke(2d) Imabun TaroB+2.510-07
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa MitsuhisaB+R09-29 Fujii ShuyaW+2.511-10
    Maeda Ryo(6d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Fujii ShuyaW+R09-22
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+1.509-22
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Ha YoungilW+3.509-22
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d)
    Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Watanabe YuW+R09-08 Hon AkiyoshiW+5.512-02
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R09-29
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Abe YoshikiW+R09-01 Hasegawa SunaoW+0.510-20
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Hasegawa SunaoW+R10-06
    Inaba Karin(1d)
    Ida Junya(2d) Takatsu MasaakiW+R10-13 Utsumi KokiW+R01-12
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiW+R08-25
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiB+R07-21 Yu ZhengqiW+R08-25
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Nakano YasuhiroW+2.507-29
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    Tanaka Koyu(2d) Tanaka KoyuB+3.508-25
    Sato Yuta(3d)
    Nagasaki Yuji(5d) Nishi TakenobuB+R08-18
    Nishi Takenobu(5d)