Oza

70th Oza

Organizers: The Nikkei, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Challengerdecisionmatch
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane NaokiB+0.506-23
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Shibano ToramaruB+R05-26
Shibano Toramaru(9d)
Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiB+R06-23 07-07
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Son Makoto(7d) Mitani TetsuyaW+R06-06
Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Anzai NobuakiW+R05-26
Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+1.506-16
Ichiriki Ryo(K)
Shida Tatsuya(8d) Onishi KenyaW+R05-19 Yu ZhengqiB+R06-30
Onishi Kenya(4d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiB+R06-13
Oba Junya(7d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Anzai NobuakiW+R04-14
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai NobuakiW+2.503-10
    Otake Yu(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho SonjinW+R03-24
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Rin KanketsuB+R03-10
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Onishi KenyaB+R03-31
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Onishi KenyaB+R03-17
    Onishi Kenya(4d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Matsumoto Takehisa(9d) Hane NaokiB+R04-28
    Hane Naoki(9d) Hane NaokiW+R04-04
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Kyo Kagen(J) Seto TaikiW+0.505-05
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Seto TaikiB+0.504-14
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Nakano HironariB+R04-21
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano HironariW+1.503-10
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Cho U(9d) Yoda NorimotoB+2.504-14
    Koyama Kuya(5d) Yoda NorimotoW+3.503-31
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Shida TatsuyaB+3.504-14
    Shida Tatsuya(8d) Shida TatsuyaW+R03-17
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players Final
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Oba JunyaW+R04-18
    Oba Junya(7d)
  • Players Final
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoB+R05-09
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players Final
    Takao Shinji(9d) Koike YoshihiroB+R03-17
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
  • Players Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+5.504-25
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
  • Players Final
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiW+R04-21
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
  • Players Final
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d) Mitani TetsuyaB+0.503-21
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ri Ishu(8d) Onishi RyuheiB+R01-20 Onishi RyuheiB+0.502-10
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    Tsuji Hana(2d) Mochizuki KenichiW+1.501-20
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d) Cho ChikunB+R01-13 Anzai NobuakiW+2.502-14
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Anzai NobuakiW+R01-20
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(4d) O MeienW+R01-27 Matsumoto TakehisaB+R02-24
    O Meien(9d)
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d) Matsumoto TakehisaB+1.501-24
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takagi Shoichi(9d) Takagi ShoichiB+0.501-13 Yoda NorimotoDefault02-17
    Yamada Shinji(6d)
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d) Yoda NorimotoB+R01-24
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ko Iso(9d) Mitani TetsuyaW+R01-24 Mitani TetsuyaW+R02-10
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
    Moro Arisa(2d) Moro ArisaW+R01-20
    Cho Zuiketsu(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nyu Eiko(4d) O RisseiW+R01-20 Cho SonjinW+1.502-21
    O Rissei(9d)
    Komatsu Hideki(9d) Cho SonjinB+R01-27
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Seki Kotaro(T) Seki KotaroW+6.501-20 Kim SujunB+1.502-14
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Kim SujunB+R01-24
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shuto Shun(8d) Koike YoshihiroW+R01-24 Koike YoshihiroB+5.502-17
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    Uchida Shuhei(8d) Hirata TomoyaB+R01-24
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Kono RinW+R01-20 Kono RinW+3.502-14
    Kono Rin(9d)
    Ko Reibun(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+9.501-24
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Terayama Rei(6d) Terayama ReiB+3.501-20 Onishi KenyaW+R02-14
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Fujisawa Rina(5d) Onishi KenyaB+R01-13
    Onishi Kenya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Miyazawa Goro(9d) Miyazawa GoroW+0.501-24 Suzuki AyumiB+R02-24
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Suzuki AyumiW+5.501-24
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi SatoruB+0.501-24 Mimura TomoyasuW+2.502-28
    Okuda Aya(4d)
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura TomoyasuW+R01-20 Mimura TomoyasuW+R02-10
    Xie Yimin(7d)
    Shiraishi Yuichi(7d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Ogaki YusakuW+R01-24 Ogaki YusakuB+5.502-24
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Kato Atsushi(9d) Suzuki ShinjiB+R01-20 Suzuki ShinjiW+2.502-03
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Mukai Chiaki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Imamura YoshiakiB+1.501-27 Ohashi NaruyaB+R02-17
    Ishii Kunio(9d)
    Torii Yuta(3d) Ohashi NaruyaW+R01-20
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(6d) Otake YuB+R01-27 Otake YuB+R02-17
    Nishioka Masao(3d)
    Shimojima Yohei(8d) Ogata MasakiB+R01-20
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Hikosaka NaotoB+R01-27 Yamashiro HiroshiB+R02-24
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro HiroshiW+R01-31
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d) Shida TatsuyaW+R01-27 Shida TatsuyaB+R02-24
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d) Nakane NaoyukiW+0.501-31
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yanaka Katsunori(9d) Nakano HironariW+R01-20 Nakano HironariW+R02-17
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    Otani Naoki(4d) Otani NaokiW+1.501-27
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiW+R09-08 Seto TaikiB+R11-10 Seto TaikiB+R12-08
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
    Shintani Yosuke(2d) Imabun TaroB+2.510-07
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa MitsuhisaB+R09-29 Fujii ShuyaW+2.511-10
    Maeda Ryo(6d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Fujii ShuyaW+R09-22
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+1.509-22 Sada AtsushiW+R01-24 Sada AtsushiW+R02-09
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Ha YoungilW+3.509-22
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d)
    Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Watanabe YuW+R09-08 Hon AkiyoshiW+5.512-02
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R09-29
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Abe YoshikiW+R09-01 Hasegawa SunaoW+0.510-20 Utsumi KokiB+R02-02
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Hasegawa SunaoW+R10-06
    Inaba Karin(1d)
    Ida Junya(2d) Takatsu MasaakiW+R10-13 Utsumi KokiW+R01-12
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiW+R08-25
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiB+R07-21 Yu ZhengqiW+R08-25 Yu ZhengqiW+R01-17
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Nakano YasuhiroW+2.507-29
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    Tanaka Koyu(2d) Tanaka KoyuB+3.508-25 Nishi TakenobuW+6.509-22
    Sato Yuta(3d)
    Nagasaki Yuji(5d) Nishi TakenobuB+R08-18
    Nishi Takenobu(5d)