Korean Baduk League

17th Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV.

1st stage league

Team C.T J.J K.X H.C K.P P.C C.O H.S B.H Win-loss Rank
Team Celltrion - 2-3 2-3 3-2 3-2 4-1 2-3 3-3
Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 - 1-4 2-3 2-3 0-5 1-4
Team Kixx 3-2 - 3-2 2-3 2-3 4-1 3-2 4-2
Team Hwaseong City 2-3 2-3 - 4-1 3-2 3-2 3-2
Team Korea Price Information 2-3 4-1 1-4 - 4-1 4-1 3-2
Team Posco Chemical 3-2 3-2 1-4 - 1-4 2-3 2-3 2-4
Team Cyberoro 1-4 3-2 2-3 1-4 4-1 - 2-3
Team Home & Shopping 3-2 3-2 1-4 3-2 - 2-3 3-2
Team Beautiful Hapcheon 5-0 2-3 2-3 3-2 3-2 - 3-2

Competition schedule

7th round at 2019-11-14~17.

    • 2019-11-14
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Korea Price Information
      0-0
      Team Home & Shopping
    • Heo Yeongho(9d)
      Han Taehee(6d)
    • An Jungki(5d)
      Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
    • Park Hamin(6d)
      Lee Younggu(9d)
    • Kang Dongyun(9d)
      Sim Jaeik(3d)
    • Shin Minjun(9d)
      Han Seungjoo(6d)
    • 2019-11-15
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Beautiful Hapcheon
      0-0
      Team Cyberoro
    • Park Jonghoon(2d)
      Song Gyusang(4d)
    • Park Seunghwa(8d)
      Moon Yoobin(3d)
    • Lee Jihyun(9d)
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • Park Sangjin(4d)
      Hong Sungji(9d)
    • Park Yeonghun(9d)
      Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    • 2019-11-16
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      0-0
      Team Jungkwangjang
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      Lee Changho(9d)
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      Lee Donghoon(9d)
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      Yun Chanhee(8d)
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      Jin Siyoung(7d)
    • Kim Jiseok(9d)
      Park Jinsol(9d)
    • 2019-11-17
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Posco Chemical
      0-0
      Team Hwaseong City
    • Byun Sangil(9d)
      Park Junghwan(9d)
    • Choi Cheolhan(9d)
      Won Sungjin(9d)
    • Park Geunho(4d)
      Hong Kipyo(8d)
    • Lee Changseok(5d)
      Song Jihoon(5d)
    • Kim Sedong(6d)
      Choi Jaeyoung(5d)
  • 6th round at 2019-11-07~10.

    • 2019-11-07
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Hwaseong City
      3-2
      Team Beautiful Hapcheon
    • Hong Kipyo(8d)
      B+1.5
      Park Sangjin(4d)
    • Park Junghwan(9d)
      Kim Kiyoung(8d)
    • Won Sungjin(9d)
      Park Yeonghun(9d)
    • Choi Jaeyoung(5d)
      B+R
      Park Seunghwa(8d)
    • Song Jihoon(5d)
      W+R
      Lee Jihyun(9d)
    • 2019-11-08
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      4-1
      Team Home & Shopping
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      Han Taehee(6d)
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      B+2.5
      Han Seungjoo(6d)
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      W+R
      Kim Kibum(2d)
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      Lee Younggu(9d)
    • Kim Jiseok(9d)
      W+R
      Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
    • 2019-11-09
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Posco Chemical
      1-4
      Team Cyberoro
    • Park Junseok(5d)
      Song Gyusang(4d)
    • Byun Sangil(9d)
      W+R
      Moon Yoobin(3d)
    • Lee Changseok(5d)
      W+R
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • Park Geunho(4d)
      B+R
      Hong Sungji(9d)
    • Choi Cheolhan(9d)
      Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    • 2019-11-10
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Celltrion
      3-2
      Team Korea Price Information
    • Choi Jung(9d)
      Kang Dongyun(9d)
    • Han Sanghoon(8d)
      W+R
      Park Hamin(6d)
    • Cho Hanseung(9d)
      Shin Minjun(9d)
    • Shin Jinseo(9d)
      B+R
      An Jungki(5d)
    • Lee Wondo(6d)
      B+R
      Heo Yeongho(9d)
  • 5th round at 2019-10-31~11-03.

    • 2019-10-31
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      2-3
      Team Cyberoro
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      W+2.5
      Song Gyusang(4d)
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      Moon Yoobin(3d)
    • Kim Jiseok(9d)
      B+R
      Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      Hong Sungji(9d)
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      B+R
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • 2019-11-01
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Posco Chemical
      2-3
      Team Beautiful Hapcheon
    • Kim Sedong(6d)
      Park Sangjin(4d)
    • Park Geunho(4d)
      B+R
      Park Yeonghun(9d)
    • Choi Cheolhan(9d)
      B+R
      Park Seunghwa(8d)
    • Lee Changseok(5d)
      W+R
      Park Jonghoon(3d)
    • Byun Sangil(9d)
      Lee Jihyun(9d)
    • 2019-11-02
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Celltrion
      3-2
      Team Hwaseong City
    • Cho Hanseung(9d)
      Park Junghwan(9d)
    • Han Sanghoon(8d)
      B+R
      Ryu Soohyung(6d)
    • Shin Jinseo(9d)
      Song Jihoon(5d)
    • Lee Wondo(6d)
      W+R
      Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    • Lee Hoseung(3d)
      W+R
      Won Sungjin(9d)
    • 2019-11-03
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Jungkwangjang
      2-3
      Team Home & Shopping
    • Lee Changho(9d)
      Kim Changhoon(2d)
    • Lee Donghoon(9d)
      Han Taehee(6d)
    • Park Jinsol(9d)
      B+R
      Han Seungjoo(6d)
    • Yun Chanhee(7d)
      W+R
      Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
    • Jin Siyoung(7d)
      B+R
      Lee Younggu(9d)
  • 4th round at 2019-10-24~27.

    • 2019-10-24
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Posco Chemical
      3-2
      Team Jungkwangjang
    • Choi Cheolhan(9d)
      W+R
      Jin Siyoung(7d)
    • Byun Sangil(9d)
      B+R
      Park Jinsol(9d)
    • Park Geunho(4d)
      Lee Donghoon(9d)
    • Song Taekon(9d)
      Lee Chungyu(6d)
    • Kim Sedong(6d)
      B+R
      Yun Chanhee(8d)
    • 2019-10-25
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Celltrion
      2-3
      Team Home & Shopping
    • Han Sanghoon(8d)
      Han Taehee(6d)
    • Choi Jung(9d)
      W+R
      Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
    • Shin Jinseo(9d)
      Sim Jaeik(3d)
    • Lee Wondo(6d)
      W+4.5
      Lee Younggu(9d)
    • Cho Hanseung(9d)
      W+R
      Han Seungjoo(6d)
    • 2019-10-26
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Korea Price Information
      4-1
      Team Cyberoro
    • An Jungki(5d)
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • Kang Dongyun(9d)
      B+R
      Hong Sungji(9d)
    • Park Hamin(6d)
      B+R
      Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    • Shin Minjun(9d)
      Moon Yoobin(3d)
    • Heo Yeongho(9d)
      W+3.5
      Song Gyusang(4d)
    • 2019-10-27
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      3-2
      Team Beautiful Hapcheon
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      W+R
      Park Yeonghun(9d)
    • Kim Jiseok(9d)
      W+R
      Lee Jihyun(9d)
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      Park Seunghwa(8d)
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      B+1.5
      Park Jonghoon(3d)
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      Park Sangjin(4d)
  • 3rd round at 2019-10-17~20.

    • 2019-10-17
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Celltrion
      4-1
      Team Cyberoro
    • Cho Hanseung(9d)
      W+R
      Choi Kwangho(2d)
    • Choi Jung(9d)
      Han Wonggyu(6d)
    • Shin Jinseo(9d)
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • Han Sanghoon(8d)
      W+R
      Moon Yoobin(2d)
    • Lee Wondo(6d)
      W+0.5
      Hong Sungji(9d)
    • 2019-10-18
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Jungkwangjang
      1-4
      Team Korea Price Information
    • An Choyeong(9d)
      W+R
      Heo Yeongho(9d)
    • Lee Changho(9d)
      Park Hamin(6d)
    • Yun Chanhee(8d)
      W+0.5
      Shin Minjun(9d)
    • Lee Donghoon(9d)
      Kang Dongyun(9d)
    • Park Jinsol(9d)
      W+R
      An Jungki(5d)
    • 2019-10-19
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      3-2
      Team Hwaseong City
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      Won Sungjin(9d)
    • Kim Jiseok(9d)
      W+R
      Hong Kipyo(8d)
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      W+R
      Park Junghwan(9d)
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      B+R
      Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      Song Jihoon(5d)
    • 2019-10-20
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Posco Chemical
      2-3
      Team Home & Shopping
    • Park Geunho(4d)
      Han Taehee(6d)
    • Kim Sedong(6d)
      W+R
      Lee Younggu(9d)
    • Byun Sangil(9d)
      W+R
      Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
    • Lee Changseok(5d)
      Han Seungjoo(6d)
    • Choi Cheolhan(9d)
      W+R
      Sim Jaeik(3d)
  • 2nd round at 2019-10-03~06.

    • 2019-10-03
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Hwaseong City
      3-2
      Team Cyberoro
    • Won Sungjin(9d)
      B+R
      Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    • Song Jihoon(5d)
      W+R
      Song Gyusang(4d)
    • Park Junghwan(9d)
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • Ryu Soohyung(6d)
      B+R
      Hong Sungji(9d)
    • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
      Moon Yoobin(2d)
    • 2019-10-04
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      2-3
      Team Celltrion
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      Choi Jung(9d)
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      B+4.5
      Han Sanghoon(8d)
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      W+R
      Shin Jinseo(9d)
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      Cho Hanseung(9d)
    • Kim Sangchun(1d)
      W+R
      Lee Wondo(6d)
    • 2019-10-05
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Posco Chemical
      1-4
      Team Korea Price Information
    • Park Geunho(4d)
      W+R
      Park Hamin(6d)
    • Lee Changseok(5d)
      Shin Minjun(9d)
    • Song Taekon(9d)
      An Jungki(5d)
    • Choi Cheolhan(9d)
      B+5.5
      Kang Dongyun(9d)
    • Byun Sangil(9d)
      B+R
      Heo Yeongho(9d)
    • 2019-10-06
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Jungkwangjang
      0-5
      Team Beautiful Hapcheon
    • An Choyeong(9d)
      B+R
      Park Jonghoon(3d)
    • Lee Changho(9d)
      W+0.5
      Park Sangjin(4d)
    • Yun Chanhee(8d)
      Park Yeonghun(9d)
    • Jin Siyoung(7d)
      Lee Jihyun(9d)
    • Park Jinsol(9d)
      B+1.5
      Park Seunghwa(8d)
  • 1st round at 2019-09-26~29.

    • 2019-09-26
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Kixx
      2-3
      Team Posco Chemical
    • Kim Jiseok(9d)
      Park Geunho(4d)
    • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
      B+R
      Song Taekon(9d)
    • Jeong Seojun(3d)
      B+R
      Choi Cheolhan(9d)
    • Kang Seungmin(6d)
      W+R
      Byun Sangil(9d)
    • Yun Junsang(9d)
      Lee Changseok(5d)
    • 2019-09-27
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Celltrion
      2-3
      Team Jungkwangjang
    • Cho Hanseung(9d)
      Lee Changho(9d)
    • Lee Wondo(6d)
      B+R
      Lee Donghoon(9d)
    • Choi Jung(9d)
      W+R
      Park Jinsol(9d)
    • Han Sanghoon(8d)
      B+R
      Jin Siyoung(7d)
    • Shin Jinseo(9d)
      Yun Chanhee(8d)
    • 2019-09-28
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Korea Price Information
      1-4
      Team Hwaseong City
    • Heo Yeongho(9d)
      B+R
      Hong Kipyo(8d)
    • Park Hamin(6d)
      B+R
      Won Sungjin(9d)
    • Shin Minjun(9d)
      Song Jihoon(5d)
    • An Jungki(5d)
      B+R
      Park Junghwan(9d)
    • Kang Dongyun(9d)
      Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    • 2019-09-29
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Beautiful Hapcheon
      3-2
      Team Home & Shopping
    • Park Sangjin(4d)
      Han Taehee(6d)
    • Lee Jihyun(9d)
      W+R
      Sim Jaeik(3d)
    • Park Seunghwa(8d)
      B+R
      Lee Younggu(9d)
    • Park Yeonghun(9d)
      Han Seungjoo(6d)
    • Park Jonghoon(3d)
      W+R
      Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
  • Team & Member

      • No. Team Celltrion Result
      • 1st Shin Jinseo(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Cho Hanseung(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Han Sanghoon(8d) 0-0
      • 4th Choi Jung(9d) 0-0
      • 5th Lee Wondo(6d) 0-0
      • 6th Lee Sanghyun(4d) 0-0
      • 7th Kim Hyunchan(5d) 0-0
      • 8th Lee Hoseung(4d) 0-0
      • No. Team Jungkwangjang Result
      • 1st Lee Donghoon(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Park Jinsol(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Lee Changho(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Yun Chanhee(8d) 0-0
      • 5th Jin Siyoung(7d) 0-0
      • 6th Lee Hyeonho(5d) 0-0
      • 7th Lee Chungyu(6d) 0-0
      • 8th An Choyeong(9d) 0-0
      • No. Team Kixx Result
      • 1st Kim Jiseok(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Yun Junsang(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Baek Hongsuk(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Kang Seungmin(6d) 0-0
      • 5th Jeong Seojun(3d) 0-0
      • 6th Yun Hyuk(8d) 0-0
      • 7th Kim Sangchun(1d) 0-0
      • 8th Park Hyunsoo(3d) 0-0
      • No. Team Hwaseong City Result
      • 1st Park Junghwan(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Won Sungjin(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Song Jihoon(5d) 0-0
      • 4th Ryu Soohyung(6d) 0-0
      • 5th Choi Jaeyoung(4d) 0-0
      • 6th Jen Yongsoo(2d) 0-0
      • 7th Jeong Hoonhyun(1d) 0-0
      • 8th Hong Kipyo(8d) 0-0
      • No. Team Korea Price Information Result
      • 1st Shin Minjun(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Kang Dongyun(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Heo Yeongho(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Park Hamin(6d) 0-0
      • 5th An Jungki(5d) 0-0
      • 6th O Jungwuk(2d) 0-0
      • 7th Park Youngryong(4d) 0-0
      • 8th Min Sangyoun(5d) 0-0
      • No. Team Posco Chemical Result
      • 1st Byun Sangil(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Choi Cheolhan(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Lee Changseok(5d) 0-0
      • 4th Park Geunho(4d) 0-0
      • 5th Song Taekon(9d) 0-0
      • 6th Yoo Jaeho(7d) 0-0
      • 7th Park Junseok(5d) 0-0
      • 8th Kim Sedong(6d) 0-0
      • No. Team Cyberoro Result
      • 1st Na Hyun(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Hong Sungji(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Sul Hyunjun(5d) 0-0
      • 4th Moon Yoobin(3d) 0-0
      • 5th Song Gyusang(4d) 0-0
      • 6th Kang Changbae(4d) 0-0
      • 7th Han Wonggyu(6d) 0-0
      • 8th Choi Kwangho(2d) 0-0
      • No. Team Home & Shopping Result
      • 1st Lee Younggu(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Kim Myeonghoon(7d) 0-0
      • 3rd Han Seungjoo(6d) 0-0
      • 4th Sim Jaeik(3d) 0-0
      • 5th Han Taehee(6d) 0-0
      • 6th Choi Wonyong(8d) 0-0
      • 7th Kim Kibum(2d) 0-0
      • 8th Kim Changhoon(2d) 0-0
      • No. Team Beautiful Hapcheon Result
      • 1st Park Yeonghun(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Lee Jihyun(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Park Sangjin(4d) 0-0
      • 4th Park Seunghwa(8d) 0-0
      • 5th Park Jonghoon(3d) 0-0
      • 6th Kim Minseok(2d) 0-0
      • 7th Kang Woohyuk(3d) 0-0
      • 8th Kim Kiyoung(8d) 0-0