Korean Baduk League

2020-2021 Korean Baduk League

Organizers: Korea Baduk Association, Baduk TV
Sponsors: Kookmin Bank (KB)

1st stage league

Team B.H P.C K.P C.T J.C B.U K.X C.T Win-loss Rank
Team Beautiful Hapcheon - 0-0
Team Posco Chemical - 0-0
Team Korea Price Information - 0-0
Team Celltrion - 0-0
Team Jeongkwanjang Cheonnok - 0-0
Team Baduk Meka Uijeongbu - 0-0
Team Kixx - 0-0
Team Com2uS TYGEM - 0-0

1st stage competition schedule

Team & Member

    • No. Team Beautiful Hapcheon Result
    • 1st Park Junghwan(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Park Jinsol(9d) 0-0
    • 3rd Yun Junsang(9d) 0-0
    • 4th Song Jihoon(6d) 0-0
    • 5th Kang Yootaek(8d) 0-0
    • 6th Hyun Yoobin(3d) 0-0
    • 7th Kim Hyeongwoo(8d) 0-0
    • 8th Lee Hyunjun(3d) 0-0
    • No. Team Posco Chemical Result
    • 1st Byun Sangil(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Choi Cheolhan(9d) 0-0
    • 3rd Lee Changseok(6d) 0-0
    • 4th Park Geunho(5d) 0-0
    • 5th Choi Kwangho(3d) 0-0
    • 6th Kim Sangchun(3d) 0-0
    • 7th Lee Hobum(6d) 0-0
    • 8th O Byeongwoo(2d) 0-0
    • No. Team Korea Price Information Result
    • 1st Shin Minjun(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Kang Dongyun(9d) 0-0
    • 3rd Park Hamin(7d) 0-0
    • 4th An Jungki(6d) 0-0
    • 5th Heo Yeongho(9d) 0-0
    • 6th Song Gyusang(4d) 0-0
    • 7th Park Youngryong(5d) 0-0
    • 8th Kim Minho(4d) 0-0
    • No. Team Celltrion Result
    • 1st Shin Jinseo(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Won Sungjin(9d) 0-0
    • 3rd Cho Hanseung(9d) 0-0
    • 4th Kang Seungmin(7d) 0-0
    • 5th Lee Taehyun(7d) 0-0
    • 6th Geum Jiwoo(2d) 0-0
    • 7th Kim Heesoo(3d) 0-0
    • 8th Kim Sungjin(6d) 0-0
    • No. Team Jeongkwanjang Cheonnok Result
    • 1st Lee Donghoon(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Kim Myeonghoon(7d) 0-0
    • 3rd Baek Hongsuk(9d) 0-0
    • 4th Lee Changho(9d) 0-0
    • 5th Moon Yoobin(4d) 0-0
    • 6th Lee Chungyu(7d) 0-0
    • 7th Kim Sedong(7d) 0-0
    • 8th Joo Hyeongwuk(8d) 0-0
    • No. Team Baduk Meka Uijeongbu Result
    • 1st Kim Jiseok(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Sul Hyunjun(6d) 0-0
    • 3rd Moon Minjong(3d) 0-0
    • 4th Park Sangjin(4d) 0-0
    • 5th Lee Wonyoung(8d) 0-0
    • 6th Lee Wondo(7d) 0-0
    • 7th Baek Chanhee(4d) 0-0
    • 8th Park Changmyeong(3d) 0-0
    • No. Team Kixx Result
    • 1st An Sungjoon(8d) 0-0
    • 2nd Park Yeonghun(9d) 0-0
    • 3rd Park Seunghwa(8d) 0-0
    • 4th Kim Junghyun(7d) 0-0
    • 5th Baek Hyeonwoo(2d) 0-0
    • 6th Han Sanghoon(8d) 0-0
    • 7th Park Jaegeun(4d) 0-0
    • 8th Shin Jaewon(2d) 0-0
    • No. Team Com2uS TYGEM Result
    • 1st Lee Younggu(9d) 0-0
    • 2nd Na Hyun(9d) 0-0
    • 3rd Han Seungjoo(7d) 0-0
    • 4th Choi Jung(9d) 0-0
    • 5th Sim Jaeik(4d) 0-0
    • 6th Kim Jinhwi(4d) 0-0
    • 7th O Yujin(7d) 0-0
    • 8th O Junga(4d) 0-0