Korea Baduk League

2021-2022 Korea Baduk League

Organizers: Korea Baduk Association, Baduk TV
Sponsors: Kookmin Bank (KB)

1st stage league

Team J.C B.H C.T B.U K.P Y.H C.T K.X P.C Win-loss Rank
Team Jeongkwanjang Cheonnok - 1-4 0-1
Team Beautiful Hapcheon 4-1 - 1-0
Team Celltrion - 4-1 1-0
Team Baduk Mecca Uijeongbu 1-4 - 0-1
Team Korea Price Information - 2-3 0-1
Team YouWho 3-2 - 0-5 1-1
Team Com2uS TYGEM - 1-4 0-1
Team Kixx 4-1 - 1-0
Team Posco Chemical 5-0 - 1-0

1st stage competition schedule

2nd round at 2021-11-25~28.

    • 2021-11-25
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team YouWho
      0-5
      Team Posco Chemical
    • An Kukhyun(9d)
      W+R
      Park Geunho(5d)
    • Yun Chanhee(9d)
      B+R
      Ryu Minhyung(7d)
    • Lee Taehyun(8d)
      Byun Sangil(9d)
    • An Sungjoon(9d)
      B+1.5
      Park Seunghwa(9d)
    • Lee Changho(9d)
      Lee Changseok(7d)
    • 2021-11-26
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Jeongkwanjang Cheonnok
      0-0
      Team Celltrion
    • Choi Jaeyoung(6d)
      Won Sungjin(9d)
    • Lee Donghoon(9d)
      Shin Jinseo(9d)
    • Song Gyusang(5d)
      Geum Jiwoo(3d)
    • Hong Sungji(9d)
      Cho Hanseung(9d)
    • Kim Myeonghoon(8d)
      Kang Seungmin(7d)
    • 2021-11-27
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Beautiful Hapcheon
      0-0
      Team Korea Price Information
    • 2021-11-28
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Baduk Mecca Uijeongbu
      0-0
      Team Com2uS TYGEM
  • 1st round at 2021-11-18~21.

    • 2021-11-18
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Jeongkwanjang Cheonnok
      1-4
      Team Beautiful Hapcheon
    • Song Gyusang(5d)
      Na Hyun(9d)
    • Kim Myeonghoon(8d)
      B+2.5
      Park Jonghoon(5d)
    • Hong Sungji(9d)
      Park Junghwan(9d)
    • Lee Donghoon(9d)
      B+R
      Kim Jinhwi(5d)
    • Choi Jaeyoung(6d)
      W+R
      Park Yeonghun(9d)
    • 2021-11-19
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Celltrion
      4-1
      Team Baduk Mecca Uijeongbu
    • Geum Jiwoo(3d)
      W+R
      Lee Wonyoung(8d)
    • Won Sungjin(9d)
      Moon Minjong(4d)
    • Cho Hanseung(9d)
      W+R
      Park Sangjin(5d)
    • Shin Jinseo(9d)
      Kim Jiseok(9d)
    • Kang Seungmin(7d)
      B+0.5
      Sul Hyunjun(6d)
    • 2021-11-20
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Korea Price Information
      2-3
      Team YouWho
    • Kang Dongyun(9d)
      An Sungjoon(9d)
    • Lee Younggu(9d)
      Lee Changho(9d)
    • Kim Junghyun(7d)
      B+R
      Lee Taehyun(8d)
    • Song Jihoon(7d)
      W+R
      An Kukhyun(9d)
    • Kim Hyeongwoo(9d)
      B+R
      Yun Chanhee(9d)
    • 2021-11-21
    • Team A
      Result
      Team B
    • Team Com2uS TYGEM
      1-4
      Team Kixx
    • Choi Jung(9d)
      Han Sanghoon(9d)
    • Han Seungjoo(8d)
      Shin Minjun(9d)
    • Han Sangjoo(4d)
      B+R
      Kim Sedong(8d)
    • Park Hamin(8d)
      B+R
      Kim Seongjae(8d)
    • Park Jinsol(9d)
      B+R
      Park Mingyu(7d)
  • Team & Member

      • No. Team Jeongkwanjang Cheonnok Result
      • 1st Lee Donghoon(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Kim Myeonghoon(8d) 0-0
      • 3rd Hong Sungji(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Choi Jaeyoung(6d) 0-0
      • 5th Song Gyusang(5d) 0-0
      • 6th Lee Hyunjun(4d) 0-0
      • 7th Choi Kwangho(4d) 0-0
      • 8th Kim Changhoon(5d) 0-0
      • No. Team Beautiful Hapcheon Result
      • 1st Park Junghwan(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Park Yeonghun(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Na Hyun(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Kim Jinhwi(5d) 0-0
      • 5th Park Jonghoon(5d) 0-0
      • 6th Lee Hyeonho(6d) 0-0
      • 7th Park Jinyoung(4d) 0-0
      • 8th Hyun Yoobin(4d) 0-0
      • No. Team Celltrion Result
      • 1st Shin Jinseo(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Won Sungjin(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Kang Seungmin(7d) 0-0
      • 4th Cho Hanseung(9d) 0-0
      • 5th Geum Jiwoo(3d) 0-0
      • 6th Kim Daeyong(6d) 0-0
      • 7th Yoo Osang(6d) 0-0
      • 8th Lee Wondo(8d) 0-0
      • No. Team Baduk Mecca Uijeongbu Result
      • 1st Kim Jiseok(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Sul Hyunjun(6d) 0-0
      • 3rd Lee Wonyoung(8d) 0-0
      • 4th Park Sangjin(5d) 0-0
      • 5th Moon Minjong(4d) 0-0
      • 6th CHoi Kihoon(6d) 0-0
      • 7th Wi Taewong(4d) 0-0
      • 8th An Choyeong(9d) 0-0
      • No. Team Korea Price Information Result
      • 1st Kang Dongyun(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Lee Younggu(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Kim Junghyun(7d) 0-0
      • 4th Song Jihoon(7d) 0-0
      • 5th Kim Hyeongwoo(9d) 0-0
      • 6th Lee Sanghyun(5d) 0-0
      • 7th Kim Seonki(3d) 0-0
      • 8th Shin Jaewon(3d) 0-0
      • No. Team YouWho Result
      • 1st Park Hamin(8d) 0-0
      • 2nd Han Seungjoo(8d) 0-0
      • 3rd Choi Jung(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Park Jinsol(9d) 0-0
      • 5th Han Sangjoo(4d) 0-0
      • 6th Kim Miri(4d) 0-0
      • 7th Kang Woohyuk(4d) 0-0
      • 8th Cho Eungyu(3d) 0-0
      • No. Team Com2uS TYGEM Result
      • 1st An Sungjoon(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd An Kukhyun(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Lee Changho(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Yun Chanhee(9d) 0-0
      • 5th Lee Taehyun(8d) 0-0
      • 6th Kwak Wongeun(2d) 0-0
      • 7th Lee Wihyun(1d) 0-0
      • 8th Jin Siyoung(8d) 0-0
      • No. Team Kixx Result
      • 1st Shin Minjun(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Park Mingyu(7d) 0-0
      • 3rd Han Sanghoon(9d) 0-0
      • 4th Kim Seongjae(8d) 0-0
      • 5th Kim Sedong(8d) 0-0
      • 6th Kim Seungjun(9d) 0-0
      • 7th Kang Jihoon(3d) 0-0
      • 8th Kim Sangchun(3d) 0-0
      • No. Team Posco Chemical Result
      • 1st Byun Sangil(9d) 0-0
      • 2nd Choi Cheolhan(9d) 0-0
      • 3rd Lee Changseok(8d) 0-0
      • 4th Park Geunho(5d) 0-0
      • 5th Park Seunghwa(9d) 0-0
      • 6th Kim Sungjin(6d) 0-0
      • 7th Lee Hyeongjin(6d) 0-0
      • 8th Ryu Minhyung(7d) 0-0