Myeongin

35th Myeongin

Host Organization : Kangwon Land Inc.

Final round

Players 1st round
10-02
2nd round
10-16
3rd round
10-30
4th round
11-06
5th round
12-04
Cho Hanseung (9 dan)          
Lee Sedol (GS Caltex Cup) B+R W+R B+R    

Final round challenger decision match

Players Result
Mok Jinseok(9d) Cho Hanseung
W+R
09-18
Cho Hanseung(9d)

League

Rank Players  L.C   K.S   M.J   C.H   L.S   P.J   L.Y   K.J   K.K   B.J  Result
1 Lee Changho(M) - W+8.5
08-23
X
03-27
X
04-24
X
07-31
X
05-15
B+R
09-10
B+R
08-28
B+4.5
02-27
W+5.5
05-29
5-4 DM
2 Kim Seungjun(9d) X
08-23
- B+1.5
06-18
W+R
04-03
X
02-13
B+R
08-07
X
08-14
X
04-17
B+4.5
05-07
B+R
06-26
5-4 DM
3 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+2.5
03-27
X
06-18
- W+3.5
06-12
W+R
05-08
X
07-10
B+R
06-26
X
02-05
W+2.5
08-21
W+R
08-16
6-3 3
4 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R
04-24
X
04-03
X
06-12
- X
07-03
W+R
09-10
B+R
02-20
B+R
08-21
B+2.5
07-17
B+2.5
09-12
6-3 2
5 Lee Sedol(GS) W+R
07-31
B+R
02-13
X
05-08
B+R
07-03
- W+R
04-10
X
09-13
B+R
09-11
W+R
07-24
B+R
08-23
7-2 1
6 Park Jungsang(9d) W+0.5
05-15
X
08-07
W+R
07-10
X
09-10
X
04-10
- W+R
05-01
X
05-22
B+0.5
08-23
W+6.5
03-06
5-4 DM
7 Lee Younggu(6d) X
09-10
W+R
08-14
X
06-26
X
02-20
W+R
09-13
X
05-01
- W+R
03-20
X
08-31
B+4.5
07-11
4-5 DM
8 Kim Jiseok(4d) X
08-28
W+R
04-17
W+0.5
02-05
X
08-21
X
09-11
W+1.5
05-22
X
03-20
- X
06-19
W+2.5
06-05
4-5 DM
9 Kim Kiyoung(3d) X
02-27
X
05-07
X
08-21
X
07-17
X
07-24
X
08-23
B+0.5
08-31
W+R
06-19
- B+0.5
03-14
3-6 DM
10 Bae Junhee(2d) X
05-29
X
06-26
X
08-16
X
09-12
X
08-23
X
03-06
X
07-11
X
06-05
X
03-14
- 0-9 DM

Preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
01-11,12
Semifinals
01-15~18
Final
Kim Juho(7d) Kim Juho
 
01-12
Kim Seongryong
 
01-16
Lee Sedol
W+R
01-17
Park Junghwan(1d)
Kim Seongryong(9d) Kim Seongryong
 
01-11
Moon Myeonggeun(8d)
Lee Hajin(2d) Lee Sedol
 
01-12
Lee Sedol
 
01-15
Lee Sedol(GS)
Yun Jaewong(3d) Yun Jaewong
 
01-12
Kim Kangkun(5d)
Kim Whansoo(2d) Kim Whansoo
 
01-12
Park Jungsang
 
01-17
Park Jungsang
 
01-29
On Sojin(3d)
Park Jungsang(9d) Park Jungsang
 
01-11
No Joonwhan(6d)
Rui Naiwei(9d) Rui Naiwei
 
01-12
Lee Heesung
 
01-15
Kwon Hyungjin(1d)
Lee Heesung(7d) Lee Heesung
 
01-12
Lee Jihyun(3d)
Lee Yongsoo(4d) Lee Jaewong
 
01-12
Lee Jaewong
 
01-17
Cho Hanseung
 
01-29
Lee Jaewong(5d)
Hong Sungji(5d) Hong Sungji
 
01-12
Kim Hyungwan(3d)
Park Jieun(6d) Cho Hanseung
 
01-12
Cho Hanseung
 
01-15
Cho Hanseung(9d)
Choi Myeonghun(9d) Choi Myeonghun
 
01-12
Kim Youngwhan(8d)
Cho Daehyun(9d) Baek Hongsuk
 
01-12
Kim Kiyoung
 
01-15
Kim Kiyoung
 
01-23
Baek Hongsuk(5d)
Cho Kyungho(1d) Kim Kiyoung
 
01-12
Kim Kiyoung(3d)
Yoo Jaehyeong(7d) Yoo Jaehyeong
 
01-12
Yoo Jaehyeong
 
01-15
Joo Hyeongwuk(3d)
Choi Wonyong(4d) Choi Wonyong
 
01-12
Ok Deukjin(3d)
Kim Jinwoo(3d) Kim Jinwoo
 
01-12
Kim Jinwoo
 
01-15
Kim Seungjun
 
01-17
Jen Youngkyu(1d)
Park Yeonghun(KS) Park Yeonghun
 
01-12
Kim Eunsun(3d)
Choi Kihoon(1d) Choi Kihoon
 
01-12
Kim Seungjun
 
01-15
Han Jongjin(6d)
Kim Seungjun(9d) Kim Seungjun
 
01-12
Hong Kipyo(2d)
An Dalhun(7d) An Dalhun
 
01-12
Kim Youngsam
 
01-15
Bae Junhee
 
01-17
Yoo Gunjae(7d)
Kim Youngsam(7d) Kim Youngsam
 
01-11
Baek Sungho(9d)
Kim Sungrae(4d) Heo Yeongho
 
01-12
Bae Junhee
 
01-15
Heo Yeongho(5d)
An Choyeong(9d) Bae Junhee
 
01-12
Bae Junhee(1d)
Kang Dongyun(5d) Kang Dongyun
 
01-12
Yun Junsang
 
01-15
Lee Younggu
B+0.5
01-17
Yang Sangkuk(8d)
Ha Hojung(3d) Yun Junsang
 
01-12
Yun Junsang(4d)
Lee Younggu(6d) Lee Younggu
 
01-12
Lee Younggu
 
01-15
Lee Hyeongro(4d)
Won Sungjin(7d) Won Sungjin
 
01-12
Kim Hyeoimin(4d)
Ko Geuntae(5d) Ko Geuntae
 
01-12
Kim Jiseok
 
01-15
Kim Jiseok
 
01-17
Kim Won(7d)
Kim Jiseok(3d) Kim Jiseok
 
01-11
Jang Myunghan(5d)
Kim Sooyong(1d) Kim Sooyong
 
01-12
Kim Sooyong
 
01-15
Seo Bongsoo(9d)
Kim Mansoo(6d) Kim Mansoo
 
01-12
Song Taekon(8d)
Kang Hoon(9d) Hong Minpyo
 
01-12
Hong Minpyo
 
01-18
Mok Jinseok
 
01-19
Hong Minpyo(5d)
Lee Sanghoon(9d) Choi Cheolhan
 
01-11
Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Lee Kangwuk(1d) Mok Jinseok
 
01-12
Mok Jinseok
 
01-15
Mok Jinseok(9d)
Park Jihoon(5d) Park Jihoon
 
01-12
Jin Siyoung(2d)