Myeongin

43rd Myeongin

Host Organization : Kangwon Land Inc.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round
10-12
Semifinals Final
Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
W+R
09-21
Lee Sedol
W+R
1st round
Lee Sedol
W+R
11-08
 
2nd round
Park Yeonghun
W+R
12-09
 
3rd round
Lee Sedol
B+R
12-11
 
Lee Sedol
won by 2-1
1st round
Lee Sedol
W+R
01-08
 
2nd round
Lee Sedol
B+R
01-09
 
3rd round
Park Junghwan
B+R
01-20
 
4th round
Lee Sedol
B+R
01-21
 
5th round
 
 
01-22
 
Lee Sedol
won by 3-1
Shin Jinseo(5d)
Park Jinsol(7d) Park Jinsol
B+R
09-21
An Kukhyun(5d)
Park Yeonghun(M) Park Yeonghun
W+R
09-21
Park Yeonghun
B+R
Kang Byeongkwon(4d)
An Sungjoon(6d) Min Sangyoun
B+R
09-22
Min Sangyoun(4d)
Kang Dongyun(9d) Byun Sangil
B+R
09-22
Hong Sungji
B+R
1st round
Park Junghwan
B+R
11-08
 
2nd round
Hong Sungji
B+R
12-08
 
3rd round
Park Junghwan
W+R
12-10
 
Park Junghwan
won by 2-1
Byun Sangil(4d)
Lee Donghoon(5d) Hong Sungji
W+R
09-22
Hong Sungji(9d)
Park Junghwan(K) Park Junghwan
B+R
09-21
Park Junghwan
W+R
Yun Junsang(9d)
Kim Hyunchan(4d) Kim Hyunchan
W+4.5
10-01
Won Sungjin(9d)

Preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Final
Yun Junsang(9d) Yun Junsang
 
09-01
Yun Junsang
 
09-07
Kim Minho(2d)
An Choyeong(9d) Kim Kiyoung
 
09-02
Kim Kiyoung(7d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
 
09-01
Kang Byeongkwon
B+R
09-02
Kim Yunyoung(4d)
Baek Daehyun(9d) Kang Byeongkwon
 
09-01
Kang Byeongkwon(3d)
Won Sungjin(9d) Won Sungjin
 
09-01
Won Sungjin
 
09-11
Han Taehee(4d)
Kim Sedong(5d) Kim Sedong
 
09-10
Han Wonggyu(5d)
Yeom Junghoon(8d) Han Seungjoo
 
09-01
Shin Jinseo
W+2.5
09-03
Han Seungjoo(2d)
Shin Jinseo(3d) Shin Jinseo
 
09-02
Han Jongjin(9d)
Lee Wonyoung(5d) Kim Hyungwan
 
09-01
Park Jinsol
B+R
09-02
Kim Hyungwan(7d)
Lee Yongsoo(7d) Park Jinsol
 
09-01
Park Jinsol(6d)
Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Yoo Changhyuk
 
09-17
Kim Hyunchan
W+R
09-25
Yang Wooseok(3d)
Kim Hyunchan(4d) Kim Hyunchan
 
09-01
Lee Heesung(9d)
Kim Junghyun(5d) Park Hamin
 
09-01
Byun Sangil
B+R
09-02
Park Hamin(1d)
Byun Sangil(4d) Byun Sangil
 
09-01
Son Geungi(5d)
Park Jonghoon(1d) Min Sangyoun
 
09-01
Min Sangyoun
B+R
09-02
Min Sangyoun(4d)
Shin Yunho(2d) Yun Chanhee
 
09-01
Yun Chanhee(4d)
Shin Minjun(3d) An Kukhyun
 
09-02
An Kukhyun
B+R
09-03
An Kukhyun(5d)
Yoo Byeongryong(3d) Park Jaegeun
 
09-01
Park Jaegeun(1d)
An Sungjoon(6d) An Sungjoon
 
09-07
An Sungjoon
B+4.5
09-15
Cho Kyungho(4d)
Kang Yootaek(6d) Kang Yootaek
 
09-01
Kim Sungjin(4d)
Ryu Soohyung(4d) Ryu Soohyung
 
09-01
Hong Sungji
B+R
09-02
Jen Youngkyu(6d)
Hong Kipyo(6d) Hong Sungji
 
09-01
Hong Sungji(9d)