Myeongin

41st Myeongin

Host Organization : Kangwon Land Inc.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Lee Sedol(M) Lee Sedol
W+R
08-14
Lee Sedol
W+R
09-25
Lee Sedol
W+R
10-29
1st round
Lee Sedol
B+4.5
11-11
 
2nd round
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
11-12
 
3rd round
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
11-26
 
4th round
Lee Sedol
W+1.5
12-14
 
5th round
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
12-15
 
Choi Cheolhan
won by 3-2
Kim Seongjae(5d)
Lee Jihyun(3d) Lee Jihyun
W+R
08-20
Hong Minpyo(8d)
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
W+R
08-27
Park Yeonghun
W+0.5
09-24
Kim Dongho(3d)
Byun Sangil(2d) Kim Sungjin
W+R
08-28
Kim Sungjin(2d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
B+R
09-10
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
10-02
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
10-15
Mok Jinseok(9d)
Han Taehee(3d) An Sungjoon
W+R
09-11
An Sungjoon(5d)
Baek Hongsuk(9d) Baek Hongsuk
B+R
08-13
Baek Hongsuk
W+R
10-01
Lee Changho(9d)
Ryu Soohyung(2d) An Choyeong
B+R
08-21
An Choyeong(9d)

Preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Final
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
 
07-05
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
07-30
Whang Jinhyung(2d)
Park Haemin(ama) Kang Changbae
 
07-29
Kang Changbae(3d)
Kim Hyunchan(2d) Kim Sungjin
 
07-03
Kim Sungjin
B+R
07-31
Kim Sungjin(2d)
Park Jungsang(9d) Jin Donggyu
 
07-03
Jin Donggyu(6d)
Kim Junghyun(4d) An Hyungjun
 
07-03
Han Taehee
W+R
07-23
An Hyungjun(4d)
Shin Jinseo(1d) Han Taehee
 
07-08
Han Taehee(3d)
Song Taekon(9d) Lee Hobum
 
07-24
Kim Seongjae
W+1.5
07-29
Lee Hobum(3d)
Kim Seongjae(5d) Kim Seongjae
 
07-03
Lee Sangbun(ama)
Byun Sangil(2d) Byun Sangil
 
07-12
Byun Sangil
W+R
07-31
Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
Kim Sedong(4d) Kang Dongyun
 
07-23
Kang Dongyun(9d)
Ryu Minhyung(3d) Ryu Minhyung
 
07-11
Ryu Minhyung
W+R
07-23
Han Seungjoo(1d)
An Sungjoon(4d) An Sungjoon
 
07-03
Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
Kim Jiseok(9d) Ryu Soohyung
 
07-03
Ryu Soohyung
W+R
07-22
Ryu Soohyung(2d)
Kim Hyeongwoo(6d) Kim Hyeongwoo
 
07-03
Whang Jaeyoun(2d)
Kim Myeonghun(ama) An Choyeong
 
07-09
An Choyeong
W+R
07-30
An Choyeong(9d)
Lee Donghoon(2d) Lee Donghoon
 
07-29
Jin Donggyu(6d)
Kim Youngsam(9d) Kim Nuri
 
07-04
Hong Minpyo
W+R
07-29
Kim Nuri(2d)
Park Junghwan(9d) Hong Minpyo
 
07-25
Hong Minpyo(8d)
Park Byeongkyu(8d) Min Sangyoun
 
07-03
Kim Dongho
B+R
07-24
Min Sangyoun(2d)
Lee Jungwoo(8d) Kim Dongho
 
07-03
Kim Dongho(3d)
Lee Younggu(9d) Lee Sanghyun
 
07-08
Mok Jinseok
B+R
07-22
Lee Sanghyun(2d)
Kim Jinhoon(3d) Mok Jinseok
 
07-03
Mok Jinseok(9d)