Myeongin

38th Myeongin

Host Organization : Kangwon Land Inc.

Final round

Players 1st round
10-23
2nd round
10-25
3rd round
10-27
2nd round
11-09
3rd round
11-11
Won Sungjin (9 dan)   B+R W+R    
Park Yeonghun (9 dan) B+R     W+1.5 W+R

Champion decision match semifinal

Players 1st round
09-28
2nd round
09-30
3rd round
10-05
Lee Changho (Myeongin)   W+R  
Park Yeonghun (9 dan) W+R   B+R
 
Players 1st round
09-14
2nd round
09-19
3rd round
09-21
Kang Dongyun (9 dan)      
Won Sungjin (9 dan) B+R W+R  

League A

Rank Players  L.C   K.S   L.S   K.D   B.H   A.K  Result
1 Lee Changho(M) - W+R
07-06
B+R
08-19
X
06-15
B+R
06-29
X
05-18
3-2 2(C)
2 Kim Seongjae(4d) X
07-06
- X
06-01
X
05-11
Default
07-20
W+4.5
05-25
2-3 DM
3 Lee Sedol(9d) X
08-19
B+R
06-01
- X
07-22
X
05-04
W+R
06-24
2-3 DM
3 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R
06-15
W+R
05-11
W+R
07-22
- B+R
07-15
X
08-12
4-1 1(C)
3 Baek Hongsuk(7d) X
06-29
X
07-20
B+8.5
05-04
X
07-15
- X
06-17
1-4 DM
3 An Kukhyun(2d) W+R
05-18
X
05-25
X
06-24
W+R
08-12
B+R
06-17
- 3-2 DM

Final round player decision match of league A

Players Result
Lee Changho(M) Lee Changho
W+1.5
09-05
An Kukhyun(2d)

League B

Rank Players  W.S   H.S   P.Y   C.H   K.K   P.J  Result
1 Won Sungjin(9d) - B+R
07-29
X
07-13
B+R
06-08
X
06-22
B+R
05-20
3-2 2(C)
2 Hong Sungji(8d) X
07-29
- X
05-06
B+R
06-10
X
05-27
X
07-08
1-4 DM
3 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+R
07-13
B+0.5
05-06
- X
08-09
W+3.5
08-17
B+5.5
06-03
4-1 1(C)
3 Cho Hanseung(GS) X
06-08
X
06-10
B+R
08-09
- B+R
05-13
W+R
08-26
3-2 DM
3 Kim Kiyoung(5d) W+0.5
06-22
W+R
05-27
X
08-17
X
05-13
- B+R
07-01
3-2 DM
3 Park Jeonggeun(4d) X
05-20
W+R
07-08
X
06-03
X
08-26
X
07-01
- 1-4 DM

Final round player decision match of league B

Players 1st round Final
Won Sungjin(9d) Won Sungjin
W+R
08-30
Won Sungjin
W+R
09-05
Cho Hanseung(9d)
Kim Kiyoung(5d)

Preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Lee Yongsoo(6d) Lee Yongsoo
 
04-05
Kim Kwangsik
 
04-06
Baek Hongsuk
B+R
04-07
Kim Kangkun(6d)
Kim Jiseok(7d) Kim Kwangsik
 
04-05
Kim Kwangsik(6d)
Lee Sungjae(9d) Kim Seungjun
 
04-05
Baek Hongsuk
 
04-06
Kim Seungjun(9d)
Baek Hongsuk(7d) Baek Hongsuk
 
04-05
Kim Youngwhan(9d)
Lee Hyeonho(2d) Lee Hyeonho
 
04-05
Hong Minpyo
 
04-06
Kim Kiyoung
B+1.5
04-07
Park Seunghwa(4d)
Ha Chansuck(9d) Hong Minpyo
 
04-05
Hong Minpyo(7d)
Kim Hyeongwoo(4d) Kim Hyeongwoo
 
04-05
Kim Kiyoung
 
04-06
Yun Hyuk(6d)
Kim Kiyoung(5d) Kim Kiyoung
 
04-05
Ryu Dongwan(2d)
Park Jieun(9d) Cho Hanseung
 
04-05
Cho Hanseung
 
04-06
Cho Hanseung
B+R
04-07
Cho Hanseung(GS)
Park Jinsol(4d) Park Jinsol
 
04-05
Lee Wondo(3d)
An Choyeong(9d) Jin Siyoung
 
04-05
Jin Siyoung
 
04-06
Jin Siyoung(3d)
Yue Liang(5d) Yue Liang
 
04-05
Lee Younggu(8d)
Kim Sooyong(3d) Seo Gunwoo
 
04-05
Seo Gunwoo
 
04-06
An Kukhyun
B+R
04-16
Seo Gunwoo(4d)
Kim Dongmyeon(9d) Kang Yootaek
 
04-05
Kang Yootaek(3d)
An Kukhyun(1d) An Kukhyun
 
04-05
An Kukhyun
 
04-06
Yun Jihee(3d)
Lee Wonyoung(1d) Lee Wonyoung
 
04-05
Kim Jongsoo(6d)
Kim Wonbin(a5) Kim Juho
 
04-05
Ryu Jaehyeong
 
04-06
Park Jeonggeun
B+R
04-07
Kim Juho(8d)
Ryu Jaehyeong(8d) Ryu Jaehyeong
 
04-05
Kim Eunsun(3d)
Son Geungi(4d) Park Jeonggeun
 
04-05
Park Jeonggeun
 
04-06
Park Jeonggeun(4d)
Choi Myeonghun(9d) Choi Myeonghun
 
04-05
On Seunghun(a7)
Choi Kihoon(3d) Park Jungsang
 
04-05
Park Junghwan
 
04-06
Lee Sedol
B+R
04-07
Park Jungsang(9d)
Kim Dongho(a5) Park Junghwan
 
04-05
Park Junghwan(7d)
Yun Chanhee(3d) Yun Chanhee
 
04-05
Lee Sedol
 
04-06
Yang Koon(8d)
Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
 
04-05
Kim Mansoo(7d)
Lee Chungyu(3d) Lee Chungyu
 
04-05
Park Youngryong
 
04-06
Park Yeonghun
B+R
04-16
Bae Junhee(3d)
Choi Wonyong(6d) Park Youngryong
 
04-05
Park Youngryong(a7)
Choi Byeongwhan(2d) Choi Byeongwhan
 
04-05
Park Yeonghun
 
04-06
Park Siyeol(2d)
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
 
04-05
Kim Hyunchan(a6)
An Dalhun(9d) Seo Bongsoo
 
04-05
Yun Junsang
 
04-06
Kang Dongyun
B+R
04-27
Seo Bongsoo(9d)
Lee Hobum(2d) Yun Junsang
 
04-05
Yun Junsang(8d)
Jiang Zhujiu(9d) Lee Heesung
 
04-05
Kang Dongyun
 
04-26
Lee Heesung(8d)
Yoo Jaeho(3d) Kang Dongyun
 
04-07
Kang Dongyun(9d)