Myeongin

42nd Myeongin

Host Organization : Kangwon Land Inc.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
B+R
08-15
Lee Donghoon
B+R
08-22
1st round
Lee Donghoon
B+R
09-23
 
2nd round
Lee Donghoon
W+R
09-24
 
3rd round
 
 
09-25
 
Lee Donghoon
won by 2-0
1st round
Park Yeonghun
W+R
11-01
 
2nd round
Lee Donghoon
W+R
11-02
 
3rd round
Park Yeonghun
W+R
11-10
 
4th round
Park Yeonghun
B+R
11-11
 
5th round
 
 
11-12
 
Park Yeonghun
won by 3-1
Choi Cheolhan(M)
An Sungjoon(5d) Lee Donghoon
B+R
07-31
Lee Donghoon(3d)
Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
B+1.5
08-14
Lee Sedol
B+R
09-12
Song Taekon(9d)
Kim Dongho(4d) Baek Hongsuk
B+1.5
08-12
Baek Hongsuk(9d)
Na Hyun(5d) Kim Jiseok
W+R
08-13
Park Yeonghun
W+R
08-18
1st round
Park Yeonghun
W+0.5
09-30
 
2nd round
Park Junghwan
W+R
10-01
 
3rd round
Park Yeonghun
W+0.5
10-05
 
Park Yeonghun
won by 2-1
Kim Jiseok(9d)
Lee Jihyun(4d) Park Yeonghun
B+R
07-28
Park Yeonghun(9d)
Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
B+R
07-29
Park Junghwan
W+R
08-21
Park Siyeol(5d)
Han Taehee(4d) Lee Taehyun
W+R
07-30
Lee Taehyun(5d)

Preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Final
Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
 
07-10
Kang Dongyun
B+R
07-11
Kim Hyeoimin(7d)
Shin Minjun(1d) Shin Minjun
 
07-10
Lee Hyunjun(1d)
Hong Minpyo(8d) Lee Yongsoo
 
07-10
Na Hyun
 
07-17
Lee Yongsoo(7d)
Na Hyun(4d) Na Hyun
 
07-10
Kim Kihun(6d)
Park Byeongkyu(8d) Park Jaegeun
 
07-10
Lee Jihyun
 
07-11
Park Jaegeun(ama)
Lee Changho(9d) Lee Jihyun
 
07-10
Lee Jihyun(4d)
An Dalhun(9d) Kim Hyunchan
 
07-10
Lee Donghoon
W+R
07-11
Kim Hyunchan(3d)
Lee Sungjae(9d) Lee Donghoon
 
07-10
Lee Donghoon(3d)
Park Seunghwa(6d) Park Seunghwa
 
07-10
Song Taekon
W+R
07-11
Park Jinsol(6d)
Seo Gunwoo(6d) Song Taekon
 
07-10
Song Taekon(9d)
Lee Hobum(4d) Han Seungjoo
 
07-10
Han Taehee
B+2.5
07-11
Han Seungjoo(2d)
Park Kyeonggeun(3d) Han Taehee
 
07-10
Han Taehee(4d)
Park Junseok(3d) An Sungjoon
 
07-10
An Sungjoon
 
07-17
An Sungjoon(5d)
Kim Daehee(5d) Yoo Changhyuk
 
07-10
Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
Kim Jinhwi(1d) Min Sangyoun
 
07-10
Lee Taehyun
 
07-11
Min Sangyoun(3d)
Lee Taehyun(5d) Lee Taehyun
 
07-10
Yun Hyunseok(9d)
Choi Byeongwhan(3d) Choi Hyunjae
 
07-10
Park Siyeol
 
07-11
Choi Hyunjae(1d)
Park Jieun(9d) Park Siyeol
 
07-10
Park Siyeol(4d)
Kim Seungjae(6d) Kim Seongjae
 
07-10
Kim Dongho
 
07-15
O Yujin(2d)
Kim Dongho(4d) Kim Dongho
 
07-10
Hong Sungji(9d)
Shin Yunho(1d) Shin Yunho
 
07-10
Park Junghwan
 
07-19
Lee Jungwoo(9d)
Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
 
07-17
Kim Youngsam(9d)