Myeongin

45th Myeongin

Organizers: Korea Baduk Association
Sponsors: SG CORPORATION

Tournament table

Winner's tournament Final
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Sul Hyunjun(7d) Kang SeungminB+R07-05 Park JunghwanW+R07-27
Kang Seungmin(8d)
Park Junghwan(9d) Park JunghwanB+R07-11
Cho Kwangyu(4d)
An Choyeong(9d) An ChoyeongB+R07-14 Won SungjinB+R07-26
Hong Moojin(5d)
Byun Sangil(9d) Won SungjinB+0.507-04
Won Sungjin(9d)
Lee Jihyun(9d) Shin MinjunB+R07-06 Kim JiseokW+R07-25
Shin Minjun(9d)
Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim JiseokW+R07-12
Kim Seungjun(9d)
Shin Jinseo(9d) Shin JinseoB+R07-13 Shin JinseoW+R08-02
Kim Sedong(8d)
Sim Jaeik(5d) Sim JaeikB+R07-07
Choi Jung(9d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Sul Hyunjun(7d) Lee JihyunW+R07-21
Lee Jihyun(9d)
Sim Jaeik(5d)
Cho Kwangyu(4d) Cho KwangyuW+3.507-20 08-18
Kim Seungjun(9d)
An Choyeong(9d)
Hong Moojin(5d) Hong MoojinW+2.507-19 08-17
Kim Sedong(8d)
Shin Minjun(9d)
Byun Sangil(9d) Byun SangilB+R07-18
Choi Jung(9d)
Kang Seungmin(8d)
Loser's tournament Final
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final

Preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round Final06-25
    Kim Hyeongwoo(9d) Song JihoonB+R Han WonggyuB+R06-23 Hong MoojinB+2.5
    Song Jihoon(76d)
    Hyun Yoobin(5d) Han WonggyuW+R
    Han Wongyu(8d)
    Park Jungsoo(3d) Shin MinjunW+2.5 Hong MoojinW+R06-24
    Shin Minjun(9d)
    Hong Moojin(5d) Hong MoojinB+R
    Kim Nokyeong(2d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Kim Whansoo(5d) Lee JaesungB+6.5 Han SanghoonW+R Sul HyunjunW+R
    Lee Jaesung(3d)
    Kim Sehyun(2d) Han SanghoonW+R
    Han Sanghoon(9d)
    Sul Hyunjun(7d) Sul HyunjunW+R Sul HyunjunB+R
    Lee Hoseung(5d)
    Ki Minchan(1d) Jang HoonhyunW+2.5
    Jang Hoonhyun(2d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-25
    Park Jinyoung(5d) Park JinyoungB+R Choi JaeyoungB+R Kim JiseokB+R
    Seo Geunwoo(7d)
    Choi Jaeyoung(6d) Choi JaeyoungB+0.5
    Choi Wonyong(8d)
    An Jungki(5d) Lee HobumB+R Kim JiseokB+R
    Lee Hobum(7d)
    Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim JiseokB+R
    Lee Nokyeong(1d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Baek Hyeonwoo(4d) Baek HyeonwooB+5.5 Han SangjooW+1.5 Kim SedongB+0.5
    Lee Yongchan(8d)
    Kim Dongyeop(9d) Han SangjooB+6.5
    Han Sangjoo(4d)
    Wi Taewong(5d) Wi TaewongB+R Kim SedongB+R
    Choi Minseo(2d)
    Kim Sedong(8d) Kim SedongW+2.5
    Kwon Hyojin(4d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round Final06-27
    Kim Beomseo(3d) Kim MyeonghoonW+R Cho KwangyuW+2.506-25 Cho KwangyuW+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(9d)
    Park Jonghoon(6d) Cho KwangyuB+R
    Cho Kwangyu(4d)
    Yoo Jaeho(7d) Lee HyeonhoB+3.5 Park JihyunW+R06-23
    Lee Hyeonho(6d)
    Park Jihyun(3d) Park JihyunW+R
    Lee Hyeongjin(8d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Kim Junghyun(8d) Kim JunghyunB+R Won SungjinW+R Won SungjinB+R
    Kim Kangmin(2d)
    Park Mingyu(7d) Won SungjinB+2.5
    Won Sungjin(9d)
    Park Jaegeun(5d) Jeong YoojinB+R Kim YuntaeW+R
    Jeong Yoojin(2d)
    Kim Yuntae(1d) Kim YuntaeB+R
    Geum Jiwoo(3d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Kim Kiyoung(9d) Lee JihyunW+R Lee JihyunB+R Lee JihyunB+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
    Jin Siyoung(8d) Jin SiyoungB+R
    Lee Taehyun(8d)
    Ko Geuntae(9d) Ko GeuntaeB+R Park HyunsooB+R
    Hong Sungji(9d)
    Baek Daehyun(9d) Park HyunsooW+R
    Park Hyunsoo(4d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Han Seungjoo(9d) Sim JaeikB+1.5 Sim JaeikW+R Sim JaeikW+2.5
    Sim Jaeik(5d)
    Park Seungmoon(8d) Yun ChanheeB+R
    Yoo Chanhee(9d)
    Kang Yootaek(9d) Kim JaeyoungB+0.5 Kim JaeyoungW+R
    Kim Jaeyoung(7d)
    Ha Hojung(3d) Yun MinjongW+2.5
    YUn Minjong(3d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Kim Seonki(4d) O YujinW+0.5 Kim SeungjunB+R Kim SeungjunB+R
    O Yujin(9d)
    Kim Seungjun(9d) Kim SeungjunW+R
    Park Youngryong(5d)
    Kim Yoochan(1d) Choi HyunjaeW+R Choi HyunjaeW+R
    Choi Hyunjae(4d)
    An Sungjoon(0d) An SungjoonB+7.5
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round Final06-27
    Park Jinsol(9d) Ryu MinhyungB+R06-24 Kim EunjiW+0.506-25 Kang SeungminB+R
    Ryu Minhyung(7d)
    Yang Wooseok(5d) Kim EunjiW+0.506-23
    Kim Eunji(3d)
    Choi Kyubyeong(9d) Kang SeungminW+R06-25 Kang SeungminB+R06-26
    Kang Seungmin(8d)
    Lee Wonyoung(9d) Lee WonyoungW+R06-22
    Jeong Seojun(4d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Joo Jihyeong(3d) Moon MinjongW+R Moon MinjongW+0.5 Park JunghwanW+R
    Moon Minjong(5d)
    Kim Youngkwang(1d) An KukhyunW+R
    An Kukhyun(9d)
    Yun Yesung(2d) Kim HyunbinW+R Park JunghwanB+R
    Kim Hyunbin(1d)
    Kim Jimyeong(3d) Park JunghwanW+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • Players 1st round06-22 2nd round06-23 Final06-24
    Lee Yeon(4d) Lee YeonB+R Lee YeonB+R An ChoyeongB+R
    Park Yeonghun(9d)
    Kim Kibum(4d) Kim KibumW+R
    Choi Jung(9d)
    An Choyeong(9d) An ChoyeongB+R An ChoyeongB+R
    Kwak Wongyun(3d)
    Cho Kyungho(6d) Cho KyunghoB+R
    Choi Dongeun(2d)