Shiduan

6th Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.

Title match

Players 1st round
08-01
2nd round
08-08
3rd round
08-11
4th round
 
5th round
 
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan) B+R W+R B+0.5    
Xu Haohong (3 dan)          
Xiao Zhenghao kept the title by 3-0.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
06-03
2nd round
06-06
Semifinals
06-08
Winner's final
06-13
Challenger
decision
match
Chen Shiyuan(G) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Xu H
B+R
07-13
Lin Shixun(5d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun(T)
Lai Junfu(1d) Lai Junfu
W+R
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Lin Lixiang(7d)
Zhou Junxun(Q) Zhou Junxun
B+R
Hei Jiajia(7d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Chen Xi
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+3.5
Chen Xi(3d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Feng(4d)
Li Wei(3d) Xu Haohong
W+0.5
Lin Junyan
W+R
Xu Haohong(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d) Lin Junyan
W+R
Lin Junyan(7d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Sx Lin Sy
B+R
Lin Sy
W+2.5
Lin Sy
B+R
Wang Y
W+R
Xu H
W+R
Lin Sy
Lin L Hei J
W+R
Hei J
Zhang K Chen F
B+2.5
Li W
B+R
Chen F
Li W Li W
B+R
Yang B
Wang Y
Chen S Chen S
W+R
Xu H
W+0.5
Xu H
W+R
Lai J
Chen X Xu H
B+R
Xu H
Zhou J Lin J
B+R
Lin J
Players 1st round
06-06
2nd round
06-08
3rd round
06-13
Semifinals
06-27
Loser's final
07-04
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2016-06-06 Page was created.
  2016-06-10,14,27 Updated.
  2016-07-06,13 Updated.
  2016-08-06,09,13 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
05-18
Semifinals
05-18
Final
05-20
Li Wei(3d) Li Wei
 
Li Wei
 
Li Wei
B+R
Jian Jingting(2d)
Peng Junde(2d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Su Shengfang(2d)
Yu Lijun(1d) Yu Chengjuei
 
Yang Bowei
 
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d)
Lin Shimin(2d) Huang Xiangren
 
Lai Junfu
 
Lai Junfu
W+15.5
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Qingyu(2d) Lai Junfu
 
Lai Junfu(1d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Yang Zhude
 
Lin Xiuping
 
Yang Zhude(5d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Cai Wenhe
 
Cai Wenhe(1d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Chen Yida
 
Zhou Junxun
 
Chen Yida(5d)
Zhou Junxun(Q)
Xu Haohong(3d) Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong
B+R
Gao Jun(3d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Wang Xiangjie
 
Zhou Xufeng(6d)
Lu Yichuan(1d) Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Henrykeanu(1d)
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
 
Huang Shiyuan
 
Lin Lixiang
W+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Huang Shiyuan
 
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Lin Lixiang
 
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Lin Lixiang(7d)
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
 
Chen Feng
 
Lin Shixun
W+R
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Huang Donglong(2d) Liu Jianchang
 
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Zhang Yuanrong(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
 
Lin Shixun
 
Chen Yixiang(5d)
Lin Shixun(5d)
Huang Yanchang(3d) Huang Yanchang
 
Lin Tingyi
 
Wang Yuanjun
W+F
Cai Chengwei(2d)
Lin Tingyi(2d) Lin Tingyi
 
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Lin Jiehan(2d) Lin Jiehan
 
Wang Yuanjun
 
Tuan Yupong(1d)
Wang Yuanjun(T)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Chen Xi
 
Chen Xi
 
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Xi(3d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Zhou Keping
 
Zhou Keping(6d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xia Daming
 
Chen Qirui
 
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Chen Qirui(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Jian Jingting(2d) Jian Jingting
 
Jian Jingting
W+0.5
05-20
Jian Jingting
W+R
Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Bowei
B+R
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lin Shimin(2d) Lin Shimin
 
Chen Qingyu(2d)
Yu Lijun(1d) Zhao Peizhe
 
05-18
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d)
Su Shengfang(2d) Su Shengfang
B+R
05-20
Huang Xiangren
W+R
Lin Xiuping
W+R
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
05-20
Yang Zhude(5d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Chen Qiulong
 
Gao Jun
B+R
05-20
Gao Jun
W+R
Zhang Zhehao
 
Lin Shuyang
B+R
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Gao Jun(3d) Gao jun
 
Zhou Xufeng(6d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Yang Mengyun
 
05-18
Lu Yichuan(1d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d)
Cai Wenhe(1d) Chen Yida
B+R
05-20
Lin Shuyang
W+6.5
Lin Shuyang
B+9.5
Chen Yida(5d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
05-20
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Yu Henrykeanu(1d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
 
Xu Yukqi
B+0.5
05-20
Xu Yukqi
W+R
Xu Yukqi
W+R
Chen Feng
B+R
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Xu Yukqi(2d) Xu Yukqi
 
Huang Donglong(2d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Chen Yixiang
 
05-18
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
W+0.5
05-20
Zhou Pingqiang
W+0.5
Chen Feng
B+R
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+R
05-20
Zhang Yuanrong(2d)
Chen Feng(4d)
Cai Chengwei(2d) Cai Chengwei
 
Cai Chengwei
B+R
05-20
Cai Chengwei
W+6.5
Cai Chengwei
B+R
Chen Xi
W+R
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Ding Shaojie
 
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Tu Yupong(1d) Chen Guoxin
 
05-18
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Huang Yancheng(3d) Huang Yancheng
W+R
05-20
Huang Yancheng
W+R
Chen Xi
B+7.5
Lin Jiehan(2d)
Zhou Keping(6d) Xia Daming
W+R
05-20
Xia Daming(6d)
Chen Xi(3d)
Players 1st round
05-18
2nd round
05-20
3rd round
05-20
Semifinals
05-30
Final
05-30
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2016-06-06 Page was created.