Korean Baduk League

2015 Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV
Post season
Players 1st round Semifinal Final
Team CJ E&M(9-6-1,38.5P) Team CJ E&M
3-0
10-17
1st round
Team Shinan Chunil Salt
3-1
10-24
 
2nd round
Team Shinan Chunil Salt
3-2
10-26
 
3rd round
 
 
10-28
 
 
 
1st round
Team Tbroad
3-1
11-09~10
 
2nd round
Team Tbroad
3-1
11-11~12
 
3rd round
 
 
11-13~14
 
Team Tbroad
won by 2-0
Team Kixx(10-6-0,39P)
Team Shinan Chunil Salt(10-6-0,50P)
Team Tbroad(10-5-1,43P)
Final round
Date Team Tbroad 3-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
11-11 Park Mingyu(4d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
11-11 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
11-12 Park Junghwan(K) W+3.5 Shin Minjun(3d)
11-12 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+0.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
11-12      
Date Team Tbroad 3-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
11-09 Park Mingyu(4d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
11-09 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+6.5 Shin Minjun(3d)
11-10 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
11-10 Lee Donghoon(5d) B+1.5 Lee Hobum(5d)
11-10      
Post season competition schedule
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team CJ E&M
10-26 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
10-26 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
10-26 Shin Minjun(3d) W+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
10-26 Lee Hobum(5d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
10-26 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-1 Team CJ E&M
10-24 Lee Hobum(5d) W+R Kang Seungmin(3d)
10-24 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
10-24 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
10-24 Shin Minjun(3d) B+6.5 Park Seunghwa(6d)
10-24      
Date Team Kixx 0-3 Team CJ E&M
10-17 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
10-17 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
10-17 Han Taehee(5d) W+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
10-17      
10-17      
Final rank
Rank Players Win Loss Draw Point
01 Team Tbroad 10 5 1 43.5P
02 Team Shinan Chunil Salt 10 6 0 50P
03 Team Kixx 10 6 0 39P
04 Team CJ E&M 9 6 1 38.5P
05 Team SK Enclean 8 8 0 43P
06 Team Hwaseong City 7 9 0 38P
07 Team Posco LED 7 9 0 38P
08 Team Jungkwangjang 6 10 0 37P
09 Team Korea Price Information 4 12 0 33P
2nd stage league
Team C.E S.C T.B S.E K.X P.L H.C J.K K.P Point Result
Team CJ E&M - 0-5 2-2 3-2 4-1 1-4 2-3 3-2 1-4 16.5 3-4-1 8
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-0 - 4-1 3-2 2-3 5-0 2-3 2-3 3-2 26 5-3-0 2
Team Tbroad 2-2 1-4 - 3-2 2-3 3-2 4-1 3-2 3-2 22.5 5-2-1 1
Team SK Enclean 2-3 2-3 2-3 - 5-0 2-3 3-2 2-3 3-2 21 3-5-0 6
Team Kixx 1-4 3-2 3-2 0-5 - 1-4 3-2 3-2 3-2 17 5-3-0 4
Team Posco LED 4-1 0-5 2-3 3-2 4-1 - 2-3 2-3 2-3 19 3-5-0 7
Team Hwaseong City 3-2 3-2 1-4 2-3 2-3 3-2 - 3-2 3-2 20 5-3-0 3
Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 3-2 2-3 3-2 2-3 3-2 2-3 - 3-2 20 4-4-0 5
Team Korea Price Information 4-1 2-3 2-3 2-3 2-3 3-2 2-3 2-3 - 19 2-6-0 9
2nd stage competition schedule
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team SK Enclean
10-04 Park Siyeol(5d) B+4.5 Ryu Soohyung(4d)
10-04 Kim Junghyun(5d) B+R An Sungjoon(6d)
10-04 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Kim Daeyong(5d)
10-04 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+2.5 Choi Hyunjae(2d)
10-04 Kim Hyunchan(4d) B+R Hong Minpyo(8d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
10-03 Park Hamin(1d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
10-03 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
10-03 Song Jihoon(1d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
10-03 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Lee Hobum(5d)
10-03 An Hyungjun(4d) W+R Shin Minjun(3d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Posco LED
10-02 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
10-02 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+2.5 Byun Sangil(4d)
10-02 Park Mingyu(4d) W+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
10-02 Lee Donghoon(5d) W+2.5 Ryu Minhyung(4d)
10-02 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
Date Team CJ E&M 2-3 Team Hwaseong City
10-01 Whang Jaeyoun(3d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
10-01 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+1.5 Min Sangyoun(4d)
10-01 Shin Jinseo(3d) B+R Park Jinsol(6d)
10-01 Park Seunghwa(6d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
10-01 Kang Seungmin(4d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Posco LED
09-27 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Byun Sangil(4d)
09-27 Lee Taehyun(6d) B+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
09-27 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R Na Hyun(6d)
09-27 Hong Minpyo(8d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
09-27 Kim Sedong(5d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 2-3 Team Hwaseong City
09-26 Won Sungjin(9d) W+3.5 Lee Wonyoung(5d)
09-26 An Kukhyun(5d) B+3.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
09-26 Shin Yunho(2d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
09-26 Song Jihoon(1d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
09-26 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Park Jinsol(6d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-0 Team CJ E&M
09-25 Lee Hobum(5d) B+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
09-25 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-25 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
09-25 Shin Minjun(3d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
09-25 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Tbroad
09-24 Han Taehee(5d) B+R Lee Donghoon(5d)
09-24 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Park Junghwan(K)
09-24 Yoo Byeongryong(3d) W+R Kim Seongjae(6d)
09-24 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Kang Yootaek(7d)
09-24 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Park Mingyu(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-2 Team CJ E&M
09-20 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-20 Lee Donghoon(5d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
09-20 Kang Yootaek(7d) Draw Shin Jinseo(3d)
09-20 Yun Chanhee(4d) W+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
09-20 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Hwaseong City
09-19 Byun Sangil(4d) W+R Kim Dongho(4d)
09-19 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
09-19 Na Hyun(6d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
09-19 Kim Myeonghoon(2d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
09-19 Ryu Minhyung(4d) W+1.5 Hong Kipyo(6d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
09-18 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R An Kukhyun(5d)
09-18 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
09-18 Han Taehee(5d) B+0.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
09-18 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Song Jihoon(1d)
09-18 Han Seungjoo(2d) W+R An Hyungjun(4d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
09-17 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
09-17 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
09-17 Kim Hyunchan(4d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
09-17 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+R Shin Minjun(3d)
09-17 Park Siyeol(5d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-0 Team Posco LED
09-06 Shin Minjun(3d) B+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
09-06 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
09-06 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Byun Sangil(4d)
09-06 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Kim Jinhwi(2d)
09-06 Lee Hobum(5d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team Kixx 1-4 Team CJ E&M
09-05 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-05 Han Taehee(4d) B+0.5 Shin Jinseo(3d)
09-05 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
09-05 Han Seungjoo(2d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
09-05 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Hwaseong City
09-04 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+0.5 Min Sangyoun(4d)
09-04 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Park Jinsol(6d)
09-04 Kim Hyunchan(3d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
09-04 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
09-04 Ko Geuntae(9d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Tbroad
09-03 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Kang Yootaek(6d)
09-03 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Kim Seongjae(6d)
09-03 Kim Sedong(5d) W+R Park Junghwan(K)
09-03 Choi Hyunjae(2d) B+R Lee Donghoon(5d)
09-03 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R Park Mingyu(4d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
08-30 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
08-30 Yoo Byeongryong(2d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-30 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
08-30 Han Taehee(4d) B+R Park Jinsol(6d)
08-30 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Posco LED
08-29 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+R Byun Sangil(4d)
08-29 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Park Geunho(1d)
08-29 Kim Junghyun(5d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
08-29 Park Siyeol(5d) W+1.5 Na Hyun(6d)
08-29 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+0.5 Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
08-28 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
08-28 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
08-28 Kim Sedong(5d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
08-28 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
08-28 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Shin Minjun(3d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 4-1 Team CJ E&M
08-27 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
08-27 An Kukhyun(5d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
08-27 Song Jihoon(1d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
08-27 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
08-27 Park Hamin(1d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
08-23 Ko Geuntae(9d) W+R Park Hamin(1d)
08-23 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
08-23 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+R An Kukhyun(5d)
08-23 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+3.5 An Hyungjun(4d)
08-23 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team CJ E&M
08-22 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
08-22 An Sungjoon(6d) W+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
08-22 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
08-22 Kim Sedong(5d) B+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
08-22 Hong Minpyo(8d) W+1.5 Kang Seungmin(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team Hwaseong City
08-21 Kang Yootaek(6d) B+2.5 Hong Kipyo(6d)
08-21 Park Mingyu(4d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
08-21 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-21 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
08-21 Lee Donghoon(5d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
Date Team Kixx 1-4 Team Posco LED
08-20 Han Seungjoo(2d) W+R Byun Sangil(4d)
08-20 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Park Geunho(1d)
08-20 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
08-20 Han Taehee(4d) B+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
08-20 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
08-16 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+6.5 Lee Wonyoung(5d)
08-16 Kim Sedong(5d) W+R Kim Dongho(4d)
08-16 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
08-16 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-16 Kim Daeyong(5d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 2-3 Team Tbroad
08-15 An Kukhyun(5d) W+R Kang Yootaek(6d)
08-15 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Lee Donghoon(5d)
08-15 Baek Hongsuk(9d) Default Park Junghwan(K)
08-15 Shin Yunho(2d) B+6.5 Kim Seongjae(6d)
08-15 An Hyungjun(4d) W+R Park Mingyu(4d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
08-14 Yun Junsang(9d) Default Kim Juho(9d)
08-14 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+0.5 Lee Hobum(5d)
08-14 Han Taehee(4d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
08-14 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
08-14 Han Seungjoo(2d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team CJ E&M
08-13 Kim Hyunchan(3d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
08-13 Kim Junghyun(5d) B+0.5 Park Seunghwa(6d)
08-13 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
08-13 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
08-13 Park Siyeol(5d) B+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 2-3 Team Hwaseong City
07-26 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Hong Kipyo(6d)
07-26 Shin Minjun(3d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
07-26 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
07-26 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
07-26 Lee Hobum(5d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Date Team Kixx 0-5 Team SK Enclean
07-25 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-25 Han Seungjoo(2d) W+R An Sungjoon(6d)
07-25 Han Taehee(4d) B+0.5 Kim Sedong(5d)
07-25 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Lee Taehyun(5d)
07-25 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Choi Hyunjae(2d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Tbroad
07-24 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+0.5 Kang Yootaek(6d)
07-24 Lee Chanseok(1d) W+R Kim Seongjae(6d)
07-24 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+R Park Mingyu(4d)
07-24 Kim Hyunchan(3d) B+R Park Junghwan(K)
07-24 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Lee Donghoon(5d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 3-2 Team Posco LED
07-23 An Kukhyun(5d) B+R Byun Sangil(4d)
07-23 An Hyungjun(4d) W+7.5 Kim Jinhwi(2d)
07-23 Song Jihoon(1d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
07-23 Won Sungjin(9d) W+2.5 Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
07-23 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Jungkwangjang
07-19 Han Taehee(4d) W+R Lee Changho(9d)
07-19 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Kim Junghyun(5d)
07-19 Han Seungjoo(2d) W+R Kim Hyunchan(3d)
07-19 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Kim Kiyoung(7d)
07-19 Yun Junsang(9d) W+2.5 Park Siyeol(5d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
07-18 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
07-18 Kim Sedong(5d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
07-18 Hong Minpyo(8d) B+R An Hyungjun(4d)
07-18 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Song Jihoon(1d)
07-18 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R An Kukhyun(5d)
Date Team Tbroad 1-4 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
07-17 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+0.5 Lee Hobum(5d)
07-17 Kang Yootaek(6d) B+R Shin Minjun(3d)
07-17 Park Junghwan(K) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
07-17 Yun Chanhee(4d) B+4.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-17 Lee Donghoon(5d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team CJ E&M
07-16 Byun Sangil(4d) W+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
07-16 Kim Jinhwi(2d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-16 Ryu Minhyung(4d) B+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
07-16 Kim Myeonghoon(2d) B+2.5 Park Jaegeun(1d)
07-16 Na Hyun(6d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
1st stage league
Team T.B H.C K.X S.C S.E C.E P.L J.K K.P Point Result
Team Tbroad - 3-2 3-2 2-3 3-2 2-3 2-3 3-2 4-1 22 5-3-0 3
Team Hwaseong City 2-3 - 1-4 3-2 2-3 2-3 2-3 4-1 2-3 18 2-6-0 7
Team Kixx 2-3 4-1 - 3-2 2-3 2-3 3-2 3-2 3-2 22 5-3-0 5
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 2-3 2-3 - 3-2 2-3 5-0 4-1 3-2 24 5-3-0 2
Team SK Enclean 2-3 3-2 3-2 2-3 - 3-2 3-2 4-1 2-3 22 5-3-0 4
Team CJ E&M 3-2 3-2 3-2 3-2 2-3 - 3-2 0-5 5-0 22 6-2-0 1
Team Posco LED 3-2 3-2 2-3 0-5 2-3 2-3 - 3-2 4-1 19 4-4-0 6
Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 1-4 2-3 1-4 1-4 5-0 2-3 - 3-2 17 2-6-0 8
Team Korea Price Information 1-4 3-2 2-3 2-3 3-2 0-5 1-4 2-3 - 14 2-6-0 9
1st stage competition schedule
Date Team CJ E&M 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
07-05 Shin Jinseo(3d) W+0.5 Min Sangyoun(4d)
07-05 Lee Jihyun(4d) B+R Kim Dongho(4d)
07-05 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
07-05 Park Seunghwa(6d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
07-05 Kang Seungmin(3d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team Posco LED
07-04 Park Mingyu(4d) W+R Byun Sangil(3d)
07-04 Kang Yootaek(6d) W+R Kim Jinhwi(2d)
07-04 Lee Donghoon(5d) W+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
07-04 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
07-04 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
07-03 An Kukhyun(5d) W+R Lee Hobum(4d)
07-03 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+10.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
07-03 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-03 Song Jihoon(1d) W+R Choi Jaeyoung(1d)
07-03 Park Hamin(1d) W+R Shin Minjun(3d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-4 Team SK Enclean
07-02 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+R Ryu Soohyung(3d)
07-02 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+R Kim Sedong(5d)
07-02 Ko Geuntae(9d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-02 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+4.5 An Sungjoon(6d)
07-02 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Lee Taehyun(5d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team Tbroad
06-28 Lee Sanghyun(3d) B+R Park Mingyu(4d)
06-28 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Kang Yootaek(6d)
06-28 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Lee Donghoon(5d)
06-28 Han Taehee(4d) W+R Park Junghwan(K)
06-28 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Kim Seongjae(6d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 2-3 Team CJ E&M
06-27 Lee Hobum(4d) B+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
06-27 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
06-27 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-27 Shin Minjun(3d) B+R Kang Seungmin(3d)
06-27 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
06-26 An Kukhyun(5d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-26 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Park Jinsol(6d)
06-26 An Hyungjun(4d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
06-26 Song Jihoon(1d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
06-26 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Posco LED
06-25 Lee Taehyun(5d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
06-25 Kim Sedong(5d) B+R Byun Sangil(3d)
06-25 An Sungjoon(6d) W+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
06-25 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
06-25 Hong Minpyo(8d) B+R Na Hyun(6d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-4 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
06-21 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+0.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
06-21 Park Siyeol(5d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
06-21 Kim Junghyun(5d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
06-21 Lee Changho(9d) W+2.5 Kim Juho(9d)
06-21 Kim Hyunchan(3d) B+R Lee Hobum(4d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
06-20 Han Taehee(4d) B+R An Kukhyun(5d)
06-20 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R An Hyungjun(4d)
06-20 Han Seungjoo(2d) B+1.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
06-20 Yun Junsang(9d) B+5.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
06-20 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Sul Hyunjun(2d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
06-19 Byun Sangil(3d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
06-19 Na Hyun(6d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
06-19 Kim Myeonghoon(2d) B+3.5 Hong Kipyo(6d)
06-19 Kim Jinhwi(2d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-19 Ryu Minhyung(4d) W+R Kim Dongho(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team CJ E&M
06-18 Park Mingyu(4d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-18 Park Junghwan(K) B+5.5 Kang Seungmin(3d)
06-18 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
06-18 Kang Yootaek(6d) B+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
06-18 Yun Chanhee(4d) B+4.5 Park Jaegeun(1d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Tbroad
06-14 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Yun Chanhee(4d)
06-14 An Sungjoon(6d) B+1.5 Kim Seongjae(6d)
06-14 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+R Kang Yootaek(6d)
06-14 Kim Sedong(5d) W+R Park Junghwan(K)
06-14 Ryu Soohyung(3d) B+0.5 Lee Donghoon(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-4 Team Hwaseong City
06-13 Ko Geuntae(9d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
06-13 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Park Jinsol(6d)
06-13 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-13 Lee Chanseok(1d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
06-13 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team CJ E&M
06-12 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
06-12 Han Taehee(4d) W+11.5 Lee Jihyun(4d)
06-12 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-12 Han Seungjoo(2d) W+3.5 Kang Seungmin(3d)
06-12 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-0 Team Posco LED
06-11 Shin Minjun(3d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
06-11 Cho Hanseung(9d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
06-11 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Na Hyun(6d)
06-11 Choi Jaeyoung(1d) W+4.5 Byun Sangil(3d)
06-11 Lee Sedol(9d) B+0.5 Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 0-5 Team CJ E&M
05-31 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+1.5 Kang Dongyun(9d)
05-31 An Kukhyun(5d) W+R Shin Jinseo(3d)
05-31 An Hyungjun(4d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
05-31 Song Jihoon(1d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
05-31 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(3d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
05-30 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Lee Hobum(4d)
05-30 Kim Sedong(5d) B+1.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
05-30 An Sungjoon(6d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
05-30 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+0.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
05-30 Hong Minpyo(8d) B+R Shin Minjun(3d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Posco LED
05-29 Lee Changho(9d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
05-29 Park Siyeol(5d) W+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
05-29 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
05-29 Kim Hyunchan(3d) B+R Byun Sangil(3d)
05-29 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team Kixx 4-1 Team Hwaseong City
05-28 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
05-28 Han Seungjoo(2d) B+1.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
05-28 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
05-28 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
05-28 Han Taehee(4d) B+R Park Jinsol(6d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Posco LED
05-17 Lee Sanghyun(3d) W+5.5 An Choyeong(9d)
05-17 Han Taehee(4d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
05-17 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
05-17 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Kim Jinhwi(2d)
05-17 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
05-16 Kang Yootaek(6d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
05-16 Park Mingyu(4d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
05-16 Yun Chanhee(4d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
05-16 Lee Donghoon(5d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
05-16 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Kim Dongho(4d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team CJ E&M
05-15 Ryu Soohyung(3d) W+R Kang Seungmin(3d)
05-15 An Sungjoon(6d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
05-15 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+R Park Jaegeun(1d)
05-15 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Whang Jaeyoun(3d)
05-15 Kim Sedong(5d) B+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
05-14 Lee Changho(9d) W+1.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
05-14 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+15.5 Shin Yunho(2d)
05-14 Kim Kiyoung(7d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
05-14 Park Siyeol(5d) W+R Park Hamin(1d)
05-14 Lee Chanseok(1d) B+R Song Jihoon(1d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 5-0 Team CJ E&M
05-10 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Kang Seungmin(3d)
05-10 Lee Chanseok(1d) B+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
05-10 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
05-10 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+R Park Jaegeun(1d)
05-10 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
05-09 Han Seungjoo(2d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
05-09 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+9.5 Lee Sedol(9d)
05-09 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Shin Minjun(3d)
05-09 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Lee Hobum(4d)
05-09 Han Taehee(4d) B+1.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 1-4 Team Tbroad
05-08 Park Hamin(1d) W+R Park Junghwan(9d)
05-08 Won Sungjin(9d) B+0.5 Kim Seongjae(6d)
05-08 Song Jihoon(1d) B+R Park Youngryong(2d)
05-08 An Kukhyun(5d) B+R Kang Yootaek(6d)
05-08 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Park Mingyu(4d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Hwaseong City
05-07 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Park Jinsol(6d)
05-07 Hong Minpyo(8d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
05-07 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
05-07 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
05-07 Kim Sedong(5d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 1-4 Team Posco LED
05-03 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Byun Sangil(3d)
05-03 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Kim Myeonghoon(2d)
05-03 An Kukhyun(5d) W+R Na Hyun(6d)
05-03 Song Jihoon(1d) W+2.5 Kim Jinhwi(2d)
05-03 An Hyungjun(4d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Tbroad
05-02 Kim Hyunchan(3d) W+R Park Mingyu(4d)
05-02 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Park Junghwan(9d)
05-02 Park Siyeol(5d) W+R Kim Seongjae(6d)
05-02 Kim Junghyun(5d) W+3.5 Lee Donghoon(5d)
05-02 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+R Kang Yootaek(6d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team SK Enclean
05-01 Yun Junsang(9d) B+1.5 An Sungjoon(6d)
05-01 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Lee Taehyun(5d)
05-01 Han Seungjoo(2d) B+R Kim Sedong(5d)
05-01 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
05-01 Han Taehee(4d) W+7.5 Hong Minpyo(8d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 2-3 Team Hwaseong City
04-30 Lee Hobum(4d) W+R Kim Dongho(4d)
04-30 Lee Sedol(9d) W+2.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
04-30 Shin Minjun(3d) W+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
04-30 Cho Hanseung(9d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
04-30 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team CJ E&M
04-26 Byun Sangil(3d) B+R Kang Seungmin(3d)
04-26 Kim Jinhwi(2d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
04-26 Na Hyun(6d) W+0.5 Shin Jinseo(3d)
04-26 Ryu Minhyung(4d) W+R Park Seunghwa(6d)
04-26 Kim Myeonghoon(2d) W+R Lee Jihyun(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
04-25 Kang Yootaek(6d) B+1.5 Shin Minjun(2d)
04-25 Park Junghwan(K) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
04-25 Park Mingyu(4d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
04-25 Lee Donghoon(5d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
04-25 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+R Lee Hobum(4d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Jungkwangjang
04-24 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Ko Geuntae(9d)
04-24 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
04-24 Han Seungjoo(2d) B+R Kim Kiyoung(7d)
04-24 Han Taehee(4d) B+R Kim Hyunchan(3d)
04-24 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Kim Junghyun(5d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Korea Price Information
04-23 Kim Sedong(5d) W+2.5 An Kukhyun(5d)
04-23 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+2.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
04-23 An Sungjoon(6d) B+R Song Jihoon(1d)
04-23 Lee Taehyun(5d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
04-23 Hong Minpyo(8d) B+4.5 An Hyungjun(4d)
Team & Member
  Team Tbroad Result Team Hwaseong City Result Team Kixx Result
1st Park Junghwan(K) 0-0 Choi Cheolhan(9d) 0-0 Kim Jiseok(9d) 0-0
2nd Lee Donghoon(5d) 0-0 Lee Wonyoung(5d) 0-0 Yun Junsang(9d) 0-0
3rd Kim Seongjae(6d) 0-0 Min Sangyoun(4d) 0-0 Heo Yeongho(9d) 0-0
4th Kang Yootaek(7d) 0-0 Park Jungsang(9d) 0-0 Han Seungjoo(2d) 0-0
5th Park Mingyu(4d) 0-0 Kim Dongho(4d) 0-0 Han Taehee(5d) 0-0
6th Yun Chanhee(4d) 0-0 Park Jinsol(6d) 0-0 Yoo Byeongryong(3d) 0-0
7th O Jangwuk(2d) 0-0 Hong Kipyo(6d) 0-0 Lee Sanghyun(3d) 0-0
8th Park Youngryong(2d) 0-0 Lee Yongchan(7d) 0-0 Kim Whansoo(5d) 0-0
  Team Shinan Chunil Salt Result Team SK Enclean Result Team CJ E&M Result
1st Lee Sedol(9d) 0-0 Park Yeonghun(9d) 0-0 Kang Dongyun(9d) 0-0
2nd Cho Hanseung(9d) 0-0 An Sungjoon(6d) 0-0 Lee Jihyun(5d) 0-0
3rd Mok Jinseok(9d) 0-0 Kim Sedong(5d) 0-0 Shin Jinseo(3d) 0-0
4th Shin Minjun(3d) 0-0 Lee Taehyun(6d) 0-0 Park Seunghwa(6d) 0-0
5th Lee Hobum(5d) 0-0 Hong Minpyo(8d) 0-0 Kang Seungmin(4d) 0-0
6th Choi Jaeyoung(1d) 0-0 Ryu Soohyung(4d) 0-0 Park Jaegeun(1d) 0-0
7th Kim Juho(9d) 0-0 Choi Hyunjae(2d) 0-0 Whang Jaeyoun(3d) 0-0
8th Park Junseok(3d) 0-0 Kim Daeyong(5d) 0-0 Park Kyeonggeun(3d) 0-0
  Team Posco LED Result Team Jungkwangjang Result Team Korea Price Information Result
1st Na Hyun(6d) 0-0 Lee Changho(9d) 0-0 Won Sungjin(9d) 0-0
2nd Kim Myeonghoon(2d) 0-0 Kim Junghyun(5d) 0-0 Baek Hongsuk(9d) 0-0
3rd Byun Sangil(4d) 0-0 Kim Hyunchan(4d) 0-0 An Kukhyun(5d) 0-0
4th Ryu Minhyung(4d) 0-0 Kim Kiyoung(7d) 0-0 An Hyungjun(4d) 0-0
5th Kim Jinhwi(2d) 0-0 Park Siyeol(5d) 0-0 Song Jihoon(1d) 0-0
6th An Choyeong(9d) 0-0 Lee Chanseok(1d) 0-0 Park Hamin(1d) 0-0
7th Park Geunho(1d) 0-0 Ko Geuntae(9d) 0-0 Sul Hyunjun(2d) 0-0
8th Kim Hyeoimin(7d) 0-0 Lee Hyeonho(4d) 0-0 Shin Yunho(2d) 0-0
Note;
  (K); Kuksu

History;
  2015-04-03 Page was created.
  2015-04-23,24,25,30 Updated.
  2015-05-01,02,03,07,09,10,14,15,30,31 Updated.
  2015-06-11,12,13,14,20,21,25,26,27,28 Updated.
  2015-07-02,04,05,16,18,22,24,25,31 Updated.
  2015-08-14,18,21,22,23,28,31 Updated.
  2015-09-03,04,09,18,21,24,26,28 Updated.
  2015-10-02,04,29 Updated.
  2015-11-11,14 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
04-03
Final
04-03
Choi Wonyong(7d) Choi Wonyong
 
Kim Hyeoimin
 
Jang Koonhyun(3d)
Kim Hyeoimin(7d) Kim Hyeoimin
 
Kim Jinyoung(1d)
Choi Jung(5d) Park Jeonggeun
 
Park Youngryong
 
Park Jeonggeun(5d)
Park Youngryong(2d) Park Youngryong
 
Kim Joonseok(1d)
Choi Moonyong(5d) Choi Moonyong
 
Shin Yunho
 
Yun Hyuk(7d)
Joo Hyeongwuk(7d) Shin Yunho
 
Shin Yunho(2d)
Kang Changbae(3d) Kim Daeyong
 
Kim Daeyong
 
Kim Daeyong(5d)
Bae Junhee(4d) Bae Junhee
 
Jeong Daesung(9d)
Yoo Jaeho(5d) Kim Minho
 
Lee Yongchan
 
Kim Minho(1d)
Lee Yongchan(7d) Lee Yongchan
 
Whang Jinhyung(3d)
Kim Whansoo(4d) Kim Whansoo
 
Kim Whansoo
 
Seo Bongsoo(9d)
Song Sanghoon(2d) Song Sanghoon
 
Choi Youngchan(1d)
Jin Donggyu(6d) Jeong Dooho
 
Park Kyeonggeun
 
Jeong Dooho(2d)
Kim Sunho(2d) Park Kyeonggeun
 
Park Kyeonggeun(3d)
Lee Hyeonho(3d) Lee Hyeonho
 
Lee Hyeonho
 
O Junga(2d)
O Yujin(2d) Lee Hyeongjin
 
Lee Hyeongjin(3d)
Lee Yongsoo(7d) Lee Yongsoo
 
Park Junseok
 
Park Jinyoung(1d)
Heo Jin(3d) Park Junseok
 
Park Junseok(3d)
History;
  2015-04-03 Page was created.