Korean Baduk League

2018 Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV.

Post season

Players 1st round Semifinal Final
Team Korea Price Information(7-7, 29P) 1st round
Team Korea Price Information
3-0
10-30
1st round
Team Jungkwangjang
3-0
11-09

2nd round
Team Korea Price Information
3-1
11-10

3rd round
Team Jungkwangjang
3-2
11-11

Team Jungkwangjang
won by 2-1
1st round
Team Posco Chemtech
3-0
11-16

2nd round
Team Posco Chemtech
3-2
11-17

3rd round


11-18

Team Posco Chemtech
won by 2-0
Team Kixx(7-7, 38P)
Team Jungkwangjang(9-5, 42P)
Team Posco Chemtech(10-4, 43P)

Post season competition schedule

  • 2018-11-18
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    0-0
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • 2018-11-17
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    2-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Shin Jinseo(9d)
    W+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Han Seungjoo(5d)
    B+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    B+R
    Kim Hyunchan(4d)
  • Park Jinsol(8d)
    W+0.5
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Lee Changho(9d)
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • 2018-11-16
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    0-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Lee Changho(9d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Park Jinsol(8d)
    B+0.5
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • 2018-11-11
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    2-3
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    B+0.5
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    B+0.5
    Song Gyusang(2d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • 2018-11-10
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    3-1
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    W+2.5
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    W+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • 2018-11-09
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    0-3
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    B+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • 2018-10-30
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    3-0
    Team Kixx
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    B+R
    Kim Sedong(6d)
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    Kim Jiseok(9d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)

Final rank

Rank Players Win Loss Point
1 Team Posco Chemtech 10 4 43
2 Team Jungkwangjang 9 5 42
3 Team Kixx 7 7 38
4 Team Korea Price Information 7 7 29
4 Team BGF Retail CU 7 7 29
6 Team Hwaseong City 6 8 34
7 Team SK Enclean 5 9 36
8 Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5 9 29

2nd stage league

Team P.C B.R K.X K.P J.J S.E H.C S.C Point Result
Team Posco Chemtech - 4-1 3-2 2-3 1-4 3-2 2-3 4-1 19 4-3 2
Team BGF Retail CU 1-4 - 2-3 2-3 0-5 3-2 1-4 3-2 12 2-5 8
Team Kixx 2-3 3-2 - 4-1 2-3 4-1 2-3 1-4 18 3-4 5
Team Korea Price Information 3-2 3-2 1-4 - 0-5 3-2 2-3 1-4 13 3-4 7
Team Jungkwangjang 4-1 5-0 3-2 5-0 - 1-4 3-2 4-1 25 6-1 1
Team SK Enclean 2-3 2-3 1-4 2-3 4-1 - 4-1 4-1 19 3-4 4
Team Hwaseong City 3-2 4-1 3-2 3-2 2-3 1-4 - 2-3 18 4-3 3
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 1-4 2-3 4-1 4-1 1-4 1-4 3-2 - 16 3-4 6

2nd stage competition schedule

7th round at 2018-10-04~07.

  • 2018-10-04
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    1-4
    Team Kixx
  • Park Sangjin(3d)
    B+R
    Baek Hongsuk(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+2.5
    Kim Jiseok(9d)
  • Kim Kiyoung(8d)
    B+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    Jeong Seojun(3d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    B+R
    Kang Seungmin(6d)
  • 2018-10-05
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    1-4
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    Kim Hyunchan(4d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    W+4.5
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    W+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • 2018-10-06
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    4-1
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Lee Changho(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Park Jinsol(8d)
    B+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Shin Jinseo(9d)
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    W+R
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Han Seungjoo(4d)
    B+4.5
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • 2018-10-07
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    2-3
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    B+R
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    B+R
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    B+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    W+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)

6th round at 2018-09-27~30.

  • 2018-09-27
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    2-3
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    Wi Taewong(3d)
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    W+0.5
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    W+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Kim Sedong(6d)
    B+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • 2018-09-28
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    2-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    B+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    B+4.5
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    W+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • 2018-09-29
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    B+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+R
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • 2018-09-30
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    0-5
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    B+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    B+1.5
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)

5th round at 2018-09-20~23.

  • 2018-09-20
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Hwaseong City
    2-3
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Won Sungjin(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Cho Insun(4d)
    B+R
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    W+1.5
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Song Jihoon(4d)
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Ryu Soohyung(5d)
    W+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • 2018-09-21
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    2-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Hong Kipyo(8d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    Kim Hyunchan(4d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    W+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Kim Sedong(6d)
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • 2018-09-22
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    2-3
    Team Korea Price Information
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    W+1.5
    Park Geunho(3d)
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    Shin Minjun(9d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    B+R
    An Jungki(4d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+1.5
    Heo Yeongho(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+R
    Park Hamin(4d)
  • 2018-09-23
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    0-5
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    Song Gyusang(3d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+3.5
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    W+R
    Lee Wondo(6d)
  • Jin Siyoung(7d)
    B+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)

4th round at 2018-09-13~16.

  • 2018-09-13
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    1-4
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    B+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+2.5
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    B+R
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • 2018-09-14
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    3-2
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    B+7.5
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    W+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • 2018-09-15
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    2-3
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    O Yujin(6d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Jeong Seojun(2d)
    B+R
    Han Seungjoo(4d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    B+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • 2018-09-16
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    4-1
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    W+4.5
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    B+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    W+1.5
    Han Taehee(6d)

3rd round at 2018-08-30~09-02.

  • 2018-08-30
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    4-1
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Park Sangjin(3d)
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    B+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    B+R
    Song Gyusang(3d)
  • 2018-08-31
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    2-3
    Team Korea Price Information
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    B+R
    Park Geunho(3d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+R
    Park Hamin(4d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+R
    Heo Yeongho(9d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    Shin Minjun(9d)
  • 2018-09-01
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Hwaseong City
    3-2
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Park Junghwan(9d)
    B+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Ryu Soohyung(5d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Song Jihoon(4d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Won Sungjin(8d)
    B+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • 2018-09-02
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    1-4
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    B+R
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Kim Sedong(5d)
    B+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)

2nd round at 2018-08-23~26.

  • 2018-08-23
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    1-4
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    W+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    B+R
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    W+R
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • 2018-08-24
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    4-1
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Park Sangjin(3d)
    B+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    Wi Taewong(3d)
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    W+R
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    W+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • 2018-08-25
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    2-3
    Team Kixx
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    W+R
    Kim Jiseok(9d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)
  • Jin Siyoung(7d)
    B+R
    Hong Kipyo(8d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    W+R
    Baek Hongsuk(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    Kang Seungmin(6d)
  • 2018-08-26
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    4-1
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Song Gyusang(3d)
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Park Jinsol(8d)
    W+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Han Seungjoo(5d)
    W+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Shin Jinseo(9d)
    B+0.5
    Byun Sangil(9d)

1st round at 2018-08-16~19.

  • 2018-08-16
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Shinan Chunil Salt
    1-4
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Lee Jihyun(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Han Taehee(6d)
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • An Kukhyun(8d)
    W+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Lee Sedol(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Han Sanghoon(8d)
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • 2018-08-17
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Hwaseong City
    2-3
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Won Sungjin(9d)
    B+R
    Shin Jinseo(8d)
  • Ryu Soohyung(5d)
    W+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Park Junghwan(9d)
    W+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Song Jihoon(4d)
    B+R
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • 2018-08-18
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    4-1
    Team Korea Price Information
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    Park Hamin(4d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
  • Hong Kipyo(8d)
    W+R
    Shin Minjun(9d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    W+R
    An Jungki(5d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    W+R
    Park Geunho(3d)
  • 2018-08-19
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team SK Enclean
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+R
    Hong Sungji(9d)
  • Jin Siyoung(7d)
    B+R
    Ryu Minhyung(6d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    W+2.5
    Park Mingyu(6d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    Lee Younggu(9d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    B+4.5
    Lee Donghoon(9d)

1st stage league

Team K.X S.C P.C S.E J.J H.C K.P B.R Point Result
Team Kixx - 3-2 2-3 3-2 5-0 3-2 2-3 2-3 20 4-3 3
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 2-3 - 0-5 3-2 3-2 1-4 2-3 2-3 13 2-5 8
Team Posco Chemtech 3-2 5-0 - 1-4 3-2 3-2 5-0 4-1 24 6-1 1
Team SK Enclean 2-3 2-3 4-1 - 2-3 2-3 3-2 2-3 17 2-5 6
Team Jungkwangjang 0-5 2-3 2-3 3-2 - 4-1 4-1 2-3 17 3-4 5
Team Hwaseong City 2-3 4-1 2-3 3-2 1-4 - 2-3 2-3 16 2-5 7
Team Korea Price Information 3-2 3-2 0-5 2-3 1-4 3-2 - 4-1 16 4-3 4
Team BGF Retail CU 3-2 3-2 1-4 3-2 3-2 3-2 1-4 - 17 5-2 2

1st stage competition schedule

7th round at 2018-08-09~12.

  • 2018-08-09
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    3-2
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    W+R
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Kang Dongyun(8d)
    W+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    W+R
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    W+0.5
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • 2018-08-10
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    2-3
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Lee Changho(9d)
    B+2.5
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Park Jinsol(8d)
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Shin Jinseo(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    B+0.5
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Lee Wondo(6d)
    B+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • 2018-08-11
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    1-4
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    W+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    B+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • 2018-08-12
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    2-3
    Team Kixx
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    Hong Kipyo(8d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    W+R
    Kim Jiseok(9d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    W+R
    Baek Hongsuk(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+R
    Kang Seungmin(6d)

6th round at 2018-08-02~05.

  • 2018-08-02
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    1-4
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Shin Minjun(9d)
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    B+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    W+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • 2018-08-03
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    B+1.5
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+1.5
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    W+R
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • 2018-08-04
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    4-1
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    B+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • 2018-08-05
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    3-2
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    W+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    B+R
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Hong Kipyo(8d)
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    B+5.5
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    B+R
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)

5th round at 2018-07-19~22.

  • 2018-07-19
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Jin Siyoung(7d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    W+2.5
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    B+2.5
    Song Gyusang(3d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    W+R
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • 2018-07-20
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    3-2
    Team Korea Price Information
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    W+R
    Heo Yeongho(9d)
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    W+R
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    Shin Minjun(8d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Park Geunho(3d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    B+R
    Park Hamin(3d)
  • 2018-07-21
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    2-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Hong Kipyo(8d)
    B+R
    Lee Chungyu(6d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    W+0.5
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Wonyoung(7d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    W+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • 2018-07-22
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Hwaseong City
    4-1
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Won Sungjin(9d)
    B+R
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Song Jihoon(4d)
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Ryu Soohyung(5d)
    B+R
    Lee Jihyun(7d)
  • Park Junghwan(9d)
    W+1.5
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    W+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)

4th round at 2018-07-12~15.

  • 2018-07-12
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    2-3
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    B+0.5
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Jihyun(7d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    W+3.5
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Park Mingyu(6d)
    W+4.5
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • 2018-07-13
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    5-0
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    W+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Jeong Seojun(2d)
    B+1.5
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Kim Sedong(5d)
    W+9.5
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • 2018-07-14
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    0-5
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Park Hamin(4d)
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Shin Minjun(8d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Wonyoung(7d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    B+R
    Na Hyun(8d)
  • 2018-07-15
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    W+1.5
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    B+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)

3rd round at 2018-06-28~30,2018-07-01.

  • 2018-06-28
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    3-2
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    B+R
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    B+R
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Jeong Seojun(2d)
    An Kukhyun(8d)
  • Yun Junsang(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Jihyun(7d)
  • 2018-06-29
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Hwaseong City
    2-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Park Junghwan(9d)
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    B+R
    Yun Chanhee(7d)
  • Ryu Soohyung(5d)
    B+R
    Lee Wonyoung(7d)
  • Song Jihoon(4d)
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Won Sungjin(9d)
    B+R
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • 2018-06-30
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    1-4
    Team Korea Price Information
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    W+R
    Heo Yeongho(9d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    Park Hamin(3d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    W+R
    Shin Minjun(8d)
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    B+R
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+2.5
    An Jungki(4d)
  • 2018-07-01
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    2-3
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • Park Mingyu(5d)
    W+R
    Park Jinsol(6d)
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Changho(9d)

2nd round at 2018-06-21~24.

  • 2018-06-21
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    2-3
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Shin Jinseo(9d)
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Park Jinsol(8d)
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Lee Changho(9d)
    B+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Han Seungjoo(5d)
    B+R
    Kim Hyunchan(4d)
  • Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    B+2.5
    Lee Wonyoung(7d)
  • 2018-06-22
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team Kixx
  • Park Yeonghun(9d)
    W+R
    Baek Hongsuk(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+R
    Kang Seungmin(6d)
  • An Choyeong(9d)
    B+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)
  • Sul Hyunjun(4d)
    Hong Kipyo(8d)
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+R
    Kim Jiseok(9d)
  • 2018-06-23
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team SK Enclean
    2-3
    Team Hwaseong City
  • Lee Donghoon(9d)
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Ryu Minhyung(6d)
    B+R
    Park Junghwan(9d)
  • Park Mingyu(5d)
    W+R
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Lee Younggu(9d)
    W+R
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • Hong Sungji(9d)
    B+R
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • 2018-06-24
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Korea Price Information
    3-2
    Team Shinan Chunil Salt
  • Kang Dongyun(9d)
    W+R
    Lee Jihyun(7d)
  • Shin Minjun(8d)
    Han Taehee(6d)
  • Park Hamin(3d)
    W+R
    Lee Sedol(9d)
  • Park Geunho(3d)
    W+0.5
    Han Sanghoon(8d)
  • Heo Yeongho(9d)
    B+0.5
    An Kukhyun(8d)

1st round at 2018-06-14~17.

  • 2018-06-14
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    3-2
    Team SK Enclean
  • Cho Hanseung(9d)
    B+R
    Lee Donghoon(9d)
  • Lee Changseok(4d)
    Lee Younggu(9d)
  • Kim Seongjae(8d)
    B+R
    Kim Kiyoung(8d)
  • Jin Siyoung(7d)
    B+R
    Park Mingyu(5d)
  • An Choyeong(9d)
    B+R
    Ryu Minhyung(6d)
  • 2018-06-15
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Kixx
    2-3
    Team Korea Price Information
  • Kang Seungmin(6d)
    W+R
    An Jungki(4d)
  • Baek Hongsuk(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Minjun(8d)
  • Kim Jiseok(9d)
    Park Hamin(3d)
  • Hong Kipyo(8d)
    W+4.5
    Heo Yeongho(9d)
  • Kim Sedong(6d)
    W+R
    Park Geunho(3d)
  • 2018-06-16
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Hwaseong City
    1-4
    Team Jungkwangjang
  • Won Sungjin(9d)
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Park Junghwan(9d)
    W+R
    Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    W+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
  • Wi Taewong(3d)
    B+3.5
    Park Jinsol(8d)
  • Ryu Soohyung(5d)
    W+R
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
  • 2018-06-17
  • Team A
    Result
    Team B
  • Team Shinan Chunil Salt
    0-5
    Team Posco Chemtech
  • Kim Minseok(1d)
    B+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
  • Choi Kwangho(1d)
    W+14.5
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Lee Sedol(9d)
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
  • Han Sanghoon(8d)
    W+R
    Lee Wonyoung(7d)
  • Han Taehee(6d)
    B+R
    Choi Youngchan(2d)

Team & Member

  • Team Kixx
    OrderNameResult
    1st Kim Jiseok(9d) 0-0
    2nd Yun Junsang(9d) 0-0
    3rd Baek Hongsuk(9d) 0-0
    4th Kang Seungmin(6d) 0-0
    5th Hong Kipyo(8d) 0-0
    6th Kim Hyungwan(7d) 0-0
    7th Jeong Seojun(3d) 0-0
    8th Kim Sedong(6d) 0-0
  • Team Shinan Chunil Salt
    OrderNameResult
    1st Lee Sedol(9d) 0-0
    2nd Lee Jihyun(9d) 0-0
    3rd An Kukhyun(8d) 0-0
    4th Han Taehee(6d) 0-0
    5th Han Sanghoon(8d) 0-0
    6th Lee Seungjun(2d) 0-0
    7th Choi Kwangho(1d) 0-0
    8th Kim Minseok(1d) 0-0
  • Team Posco Chemtech
    OrderNameResult
    1st Choi Cheolhan(9d) 0-0
    2nd Na Hyun(9d) 0-0
    3rd Byun Sangil(9d) 0-0
    4th Lee Wonyoung(8d) 0-0
    5th Yun Chanhee(7d) 0-0
    6th Choi Youngchan(3d) 0-0
    7th Lee Chungyu(6d) 0-0
    8th Kim Hyunchan(4d) 0-0
  • Team SK Enclean
    OrderNameResult
    1st Lee Younggu(9d) 0-0
    2nd Lee Donghoon(9d) 0-0
    3rd Hong Sungji(9d) 0-0
    4th Park Mingyu(6d) 0-0
    5th Ryu Minhyung(6d) 0-0
    6th Kim Nuri(3d) 0-0
    7th Kim Kiyoung(8d) 0-0
    8th Park Sangjin(3d) 0-0
  • Team Jungkwangjang
    OrderNameResult
    1st Shin Jinseo(9d) 0-0
    2nd Lee Changho(9d) 0-0
    3rd Kim Myeonghoon(6d) 0-0
    4th Park Jinsol(8d) 0-0
    5th Han Seungjoo(5d) 0-0
    6th O Yujin(6d) 0-0
    7th Lee Wondo(6d) 0-0
    8th Song Gyusang(3d) 0-0
  • Team Hwaseong City
    OrderNameResult
    1st Park Junghwan(9d) 0-0
    2nd Won Sungjin(9d) 0-0
    3rd Choi Jaeyoung(4d) 0-0
    4th Song Jihoon(4d) 0-0
    5th Ryu Soohyung(5d) 0-0
    6th Lee Hoseung(3d) 0-0
    7th Cho Insun(4d) 0-0
    8th Wi Taewong(3d) 0-0
  • Team Korea Price Information
    OrderNameResult
    1st Shin Minjun(9d) 0-0
    2nd Kang Dongyun(9d) 0-0
    3rd Heo Yeongho(9d) 0-0
    4th Park Geunho(3d) 0-0
    5th Park Hamin(4d) 0-0
    6th Kang Hoon(3d) 0-0
    7th Yoo Byeongryong(5d) 0-0
    8th An Jungki(4d) 0-0
  • Team BGF Retail CU
    OrderNameResult
    1st Park Yeonghun(9d) 0-0
    2nd Cho Hanseung(9d) 0-0
    3rd Kim Seongjae(8d) 0-0
    4th Sul Hyunjun(4d) 0-0
    5th Lee Changseok(4d) 0-0
    6th Lee Hyunjun(2d) 0-0
    7th An Choyeong(9d) 0-0
    8th Jin Siyoung(7d) 0-0