Tianyuan

22nd Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Xinmin Wanbo, China Go Association, Xinmin Weiqi magazine

Title match

Players 1st round
03-19
2nd round
04-07
3rd round
04-08
Gu Li (Tianyuan) W+R   W+R
Zhou Heyang (9 dan)   W+R  
Gu Li kept the title by 2-1.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
01-28
2nd round
01-29,30
3rd round
01-31
Quarterfinals
02-02
Semifinals
02-21
Challenger
decision
match
Niu Yutian(6d) Ding Wei
B+R
Ding Wei
W+R
01-29
Liu Xing
W+0.5
Li Zhe
B+R
Zhou Heyang
B+R
Zhou Heyang
B+3.5
02-23
Ding Wei(9d)
Tao Xin(4d)
Tang Yi(3d) Li Jie
W+R
Liu Xing
W+R
01-29
Li Jie(5d)
Liu Xing(7d)
Zou Junjie(5d) Zou Junjie
W+R
Zou Junjie
B+19.5
01-29
Li Zhe
B+R
Yang Yi(6d)
Xie He(7d)
Yu Bin(9d) Li Kang
W+R
Li Zhe
W+0.5
01-29
Li Kang(6d)
Li Zhe(6d)
Tan Xiao(4d) Tan Xiao
B+17.5
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
01-29
Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
Zhou Heyang
B+R
Nie Weiping(9d)
Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
Zhang Wei(5d) Zhang Wei
W+R
Zhang Wei
B+3.5
01-29
Zhao Shouxun(5d)
Zhang Li(4d)
Ma Xiaobing(4d) Ma Xiaobing
B+R
Ma Xiaobing
B+R
01-29
Zhou Heyang
W+R
Zheng Yan(2d)
Chen Yaoye(9d)
Shi Yue(4d) Shi Yue
W+R
Zhou Heyang
B+R
01-29
Wang Lei(8d)
Zhou Heyang(9d)
Wang Yao(6d) Peng Liyao
W+R
Piao Wenyao
W+R
01-29
Zhong Wenjing
W+R
Kong Jie
W+R
Wang Xi
B+R
Peng Liyao(4d)
Piao Wenyao(5d)
Shao Weigang(9d) Zhong Wenjing
W+4.5
Zhong Wenjing
W+R
01-30
Zhong Wenjing(5d)
Chang Hao(9d)
Cao Dayuan(9d) Liu Jing
W+R
Kong Jie
W+R
01-29
Kong Jie
B+R
Liu Jing(8d)
Kong Jie(7d)
Gu Lingyi(5d) Gu Lingyi
W+R
Gu Lingyi
W+R
01-29
Luo Xihe(9d)
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Ding Lie(5d) Wang Yuhui
B+R
Wang Yuhui
B+1.5
01-29
Wang Yuhui
W+R
Wang Xi
W+2.5
Wang Yuhui(7d)
Wang Lei(6d)
Tuo Jiaxi(3d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
01-29
Dong Yan(7d)
Qiu Jun(8d)
Huang Yizhong(6d) Huang Yizhong
 
Wang Xi
W+R
01-29
Wang Xi
W+R
Zhang Xuebin(6d)
Wang Xi(9d)
Peng Quan(7d) Peng Quan
W+4.5
Peng Quan
B+3.5
01-29
Zhu Songli(6d)
Liu Shizhen(7d)
History;
  2008-01-25 Page was created.
  2008-01-28,29,30,31 Updated.
  2008-02-02,21,23 Updated.
  2008-03-19 Updated.
  2008-04-07 Updated.