Tianyuan

24th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Xinmin Wanbo, China Go Association, Xinmin Weiqi magazine

Title match

Players 1st round
04-20
2nd round
04-22
3rd round
04-23
Chen Yaoye (Tianyuan)   W+R W+R
Gu Li (Mingren) W+R    
Chen Yaoye kept the title by 2-1.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
01-26
2nd round
01-27,28
3rd round
01-29
Quarterfinals
01-31
Semifinals
02-02
Champion
decision
match
Wang Haoyang(5d) Xie He
B+1.5
Xie He
B+R
01-27
Shi Yue
W+R
Shi Yue
W+T
Shi Yue
B+R
Gu Li
B+3.5
03-18
Xie He(7d)
Qiu Jun(8d)
Shi Yue(4d) Shi Yue
 
Shi Yue
 
01-27
Fan Yuoruo(1d)
Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
Tang Yi(2d) Wang Zheming
W+6.5
Wang Zheming
 
01-27
Meng Tailing
W+R
Wang Zheming(1d)
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Wang Yuhui(7d) Wang Yuhui
B+R
Meng Tailing
B+7.5
01-28
Chen Hao(2d)
Meng Tailing(5d)
Tuo Jiaxi(3d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
Sun Tengyu
W+R
01-27
Sun Tengyu
W+0.5
Sun Tengyu
W+R
Guo Wenchao(5d)
Sun Tengyu(7d)
Huang Yizhong(7d) Huang Yizhong
B+1.5
Huang Yizhong
B+3.5
01-27
Zhu Yuanhao(3d)
Wang Xi(9d)
Gu Lingyi(5d) Zhong Wenjing
B+R
Piao Wenyao
B+R
01-27
Liu Xing
B+R
Zhong Wenjing(5d)
Piao Wenyao(5d)
Sun Li(4d) Sun Li
W+R
Liu Xing
B+1.5
01-27
Zou Junjie(5d)
Liu Xing(7d)
Li Kang(6d) Li Kang
 
Li Kang
B+R
01-27
Li Kang
 
Chun Guangya
W+R
Gu Li
W+R
Dong Yan(7d)
Kong Jie(9d)
Yu Bin(9d) Peng Liyao
B+7.5
Peng Liyao
B+R
01-27
Peng Liyao(5d)
Li Zhe(6d)
Wang Chenxing(2d) Chun Guangya
W+R
Chun Guangya
B+R
01-27
Chun Guangya
W+R
Chun Guangya(5d)
Wang Yao(6d)
Zhang Qiang(2d) Luo Xihe
W+R
Luo Xihe
W+R
01-27
Luo Xihe(9d)
Chang Hao(9d)
Zhang Wei(6d) Li Haojie
B+R
Li Haojie
B+R
01-27
Li Haojie
W+R
Gu Li
W+R
Li Haojie(3d)
Tan Xiao(5d)
Niu Yutian(7d) Niu Yutian
 
Niu Yutian
B+R
01-27
Peng Quan(7d)
Zhou Heyang(9d)
Wang Lei(6d) Wang Lei
 
Wang Lei
 
01-27
Gu Li
W+6.5
Zhang Li(5d)
Jiang Weijie(5d)
Ding Wei(9d) Ding Wei
W+R
Gu Li
B+R
01-27
Wang Lei(8d)
Gu Li(M)
Note;
  (M); Mingren

History;
  2010-01-25 Page was created.
  2010-01-26,27,28,29,31 Updated.
  2010-02-02 Updated.
  2010-03-18 Updated.
  2010-04-20,22,23 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
01-21
Final
01-22
Fan Yuoruo(1d) Fan Yuoruo
B+R
Fan Yuoruo
B+3.5
Chen Runtao(2d)
Cao Xiaoyang(3d) Meng Lei
B+R
Meng Lei(3d)
Li Haojie(3d) Li Haojie
B+R
Li Haojie
B+R
Li Zhangyuan(2d)
Jiang Wei(3d) Jiang Wei
 
Liu Xi(3d)
Zhang Wei(6d) Zhang Wei
B+R
Zhang Wei
B+R
Tang Weixing(3d)
Zhao Shouxun(5d) Zhao Shouxun
B+R
Chen Rui(5d)
Mao Ruilong(4d) Zhou Zhenyu
W+R
Guo Wenchao
W+R
Zhou Zhenyu(4d)
Lian Xiao(3d) Guo Wenchao
 
Guo Wenchao(5d)
Cao Hengting(5d) Cao Hengting
W+R
Chen Hao
B+7.5
Zhou Hexi(3d)
Chen Hao(2d) Chen Hao
W+6.5
Tao Xinran(3d)
Cui Can(5d) An Dongxu
 
Zhang Qiang
W+0.5
An Dongxu(2d)
Zhang Qiang(2d) Zhang Qiang
B+5.5
Gui Wenbo(4d)
Yang Yi(6d) Wang Chenxing
W+0.5
Wang Chenxing
B+1.5
Wang Chenxing(2d)
Yang Dingxin(1d) Yang Dingxin
W+16.5
Li Xiaoxi(1d)
Yan Huan(3d) Wang Zheming
B+R
Wang Zheming
W+R
Wang Zheming(1d)
Fan Tingyu(2d) Chen Xiaonan
B+R
Chen Xiaonan(3d)
History;
  2010-01-20 Page was created.
  2010-01-21,22 Updated.