Oza

67th Oza

Host Organization : Nihon Keizai Shimbun

Title match

Players 1st round
10-25
Osaka
Osaka
2nd round
11-16
Kofu
Yamanashi
3rd round
11-18
Kofu
Yamanashi
4th round
11-29
Gamagori
Aichi
5th round
12-12
Hadano
Kanagawa
Iyama Yuta (Oza) B+R
Shibano Toramaru (Meijin) B+0.5 B+1.5 W+0.5

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals
08-19
Challenger
decision
match
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Motoki K
W+R
05-30
Takao S
B+R
07-08
Kyo Kagen
W+6.5
Shibano T
B+R
09-20
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
W+R
05-20
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(8d) Kyo Kagen
W+R
05-23
Kyo Kagen
B+3.5
07-08
Kyo Kagen(8d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
B+0.5
05-23
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+R
05-27
Kono R
B+R
07-01
Shibano T
W+4.5
Fujita Akihiko(7d)
Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ichiriki R
W+R
05-23
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Son Makoto(7d) Cho U
W+R
06-06
Shibano T
W+0.5
07-18
Cho U(M)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Shibano T
B+R
06-03
Shibano Toramaru(8d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Final
    Nishimura Keiji(8d) Fujita A
    B+R
    03-28
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita A
    W+R
    01-31
    Yu Zhengqi(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
    W+R
    03-07
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Oba J
    W+12.5
    02-07
    Oba Junya(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Kobayashi S
    W+7.5
    04-04
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Kobayashi S
    W+R
    02-28
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
    B+4.5
    03-14
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Anzai N
    B+R
    02-07
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Cho U
    B+R
    02-28
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Cho U
    B+R
    01-31
    Cho U(M)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Murakawa Daisuke(J) Son M
    B+R
    04-08
    Torii Yuta(2d) Son M
    B+R
    02-07
    Son Makoto(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Hara Masakazu(3d) Rin Kanketsu
    B+1.5
    03-07
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Rin Kanketsu
    B+R
    01-31
    Komatsu Hideki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Shida Tatsuya(7d) Shibano T
    W+R
    04-15
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Shibano T
    W+R
    02-28
    Shibano Toramaru(7d)
  • Players Final
    Takei Takashi(7d) Hikosaka N
    W+R
    04-04
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
  • Players Final
    Kyo Kagen(G) Kyo Kagen
    B+R
    02-07
    Koike Yoshihiro(4d)
  • Players Final
    Ko Iso(8d) Nakano H
    W+R
    02-07
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
  • Players Final
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
    W+R
    04-11
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players Final
    Hane Naoki(9d) Tsuruyama A
    B+R
    04-22
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
  • Players Final
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
    W+R
    04-15
    Rin Shien(8d)