Oza

69th Oza

Organizers: The Nikkei, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Meien(9d) O MeienW+R12-24 O MeienW+4.501-14
    Yo Kaei(8d)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Numadate SakiyaB+7.512-17
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Okuda Aya(4d) Okuda AyaW+R01-07
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d) Suzuki AyumiB+R12-21
    Ando Kazushige(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kazama Jun(4d) Onishi RyuheiW+R01-07 01-28
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    Mukai Chiaki(5d) Mukai ChiakiB+R12-17
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kubo Hideo(7d) Rin ShienB+4.512-17 01-25
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) O RisseiB+R12-21
    O Rissei(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(5d) Mochizuki KenichiB+R12-17
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
    Seki Kotaro(3d) Cho ChikunW+3.501-07
    Cho Chikun(HM)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d) Adachi ToshimasaW+R01-07 01-25
    Oomote Takuto(3d)
    Shiraishi Yuichi(7d) Shiraishi YuichiW+R12-17
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Mitsuki(8d) Cho ZuiketsuW+3.512-17 01-28
    Cho Zuiketsu(4d)
    Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) Kono RinW+R12-17
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Han Zenki(8d) Han ZenkiW+R12-21 01-28
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Morita Michihiro(9d) Ichiriki RyoW+R12-24
    Ichiriki Ryo(T)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Moro Arisa(2d) Mitani TetsuyaB+R12-24 Ogaki YusakuB+R01-18
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
    Ko Iso(9d) Ogaki YusakuW+R12-21
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamada Shinji(6d) Yamada ShinjiB+0.512-17 01-25
    Shuto Shun(8d)
    Oya Koichi(9d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R12-24
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Xie Yimin(6d) Kim SujunW+R01-07 01-28
    Kim Sujun(9d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda NorimotoB+2.512-24
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nyu Eiko(3d) Cho SonjinB+R12-24 01-28
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Kenmochi Jo(8d) Kobayashi SatoruB+3.501-07
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Onishi KenyaW+R12-21 Onishi KenyaB+0.501-18
    Kono Takashi(8d)
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kato Chie(2d) Nishioka MasaoB+1.512-24 Nishioka MasaoB+2.501-18
    Nishioka Masao(2d)
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Nakane NaoyukiB+R12-24
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Torii Yuta(3d) Muramatsu HirokiW+R01-07 01-28
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Ogata MasakiB+1.512-24
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otani Naoki(3d) Tsuruta KazushiB+8.512-24 01-28
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Ishii KunioW+0.501-07
    Ishii Kunio(9d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Bian Wenkai(3d) Nakamura ShinyaB+R12-24 Nakano HironariB+1.501-14 01-28
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    Iwamaru Taira(7d) Ida AtsushiB+R01-07
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Ohashi Naruya(7d) Ohashi NaruyaB+9.501-07
    Yanaka Katsunori(9d)
    Horimoto Mitsunari(4d)
    Shida Tatsuya(8d) Shida TatsuyaW+R01-07
    Otake Yu(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nishi TakenobuW+R09-30 Nishi TakenobuW+R11-25 Nishi TakenobuB+1.512-16
    Nishi Takenobu(4d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiW+R11-04
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaW+R10-28 Fujii ShuyaB+7.511-18
    Onoda Takuya(3d)
    Inoue Naoki(4d) Fujii ShuyaB+R10-28
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+R11-23 Sada AtsushiW+4.512-17 Sada AtsushiB+1.501-13
    Nakajo Chihiro(1d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Ha YoungilB+R11-04
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R11-04 Hon AkiyoshiW+R12-24
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d)
    Watanabe Koki(3d) Watanabe KokiW+R11-04
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiB+R10-28 Seto TaikiW+R12-09 Yu ZhengqiW+0.501-21
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
    Izumo Tetsuya(7d) Shintani YosukeW+1.511-11
    Shintani Yosuke(2d)
    Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d) Sonoda YuichiW+R10-28 Yu ZhengqiB+R12-21
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
    Imabun Taro(1d) Yu ZhengqiB+R09-24
    Yu Zhengqi(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Wu Boyi(5d) Kurahashi MasayukiB+3.509-30 Abe YoshikiB+2.511-25 Abe YoshikiW+11.501-13
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Abe YoshikiB+0.511-04
    Inaba Karin(1d)
    Chin Kaei(9d) Chin KaeiW+3.511-11 Chin KaeiW+R12-23
    Kan Minu(4d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Furuya YutakaW+1.511-27
    Furuya Yutaka(8d)