Myeongin

44th Myeongin

Organizers: Korea Baduk Association
Sponsors: SG CORPORATION

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Winner's final Final
Shin Jinseo(9d) 03-05
Byun Sangil(9d)
Han Seungjoo(7d)
Lee Changseok(6d)
Lee Changho(9d) 03-12
Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Park Changmyeong(3d)
An Sungjoon(9d)
An Jungki(6d)
Kim Sungjin(6d)
Choi Jung(9d) Choi JungB+R02-19
Ko Geuntae(9d)
Whang Jaeyoun(5d)
Hyun Yoobin(4d)
Kang Dongyun(9d) Park JunghwanB+R02-20
Park Junghwan(9d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Ko Geuntae(9d)
Kang Dongyun(9d)
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round Loser's final Final

Preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round01-22 2nd round Final01-27
    Kim Soojang(9d) Lee ChangseokW+R Lee ChangseokB+R01-26 Lee ChangseokB+2.5
    Lee Changseok(6d)
    Won Sungjin(9d) Choi MyeonghoonB+R
    Choi Myeonghoon(9d)
    Lee Taehyun(7d) Lee TaehyunB+R Lee ChungyuB+1.501-25
    Yun Minjong(3d)
    Lee Chungyu(6d) Lee ChungyuW+R
    Sul Hyunjun(5d)
  • Players 1st round01-22 2nd round Final02-01
    Park Hyunsoo(4d) An ChoyeongW+R Park SeunghwaW+R01-25 Kang DongyunB+R
    An Choyeong(9d)
    Kim Daehee(7d) Park SeunghwaW+R
    Park Seunghwa(8d)
    Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang DongyunW+R Kang DongyunW+R01-26
    Park Youngryong(5d)
    Heo Yeongho(9d) Heo YeonghoB+R
    Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
  • Players 1st round01-22 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    An Sungjoon(9d) An SungjoonW+R An SungjoonB+R An SungjoonW+R
    Kim Sehyun(1d)
    Shin Minjun(9d) Shin MinjunB+R
    Shin Jaewon(2d)
    Sim Jaeik(4d) Sim Jaeik Sin JaeikW+R
    Hong Sungji(9d)
    Kwon Hyojin(2d) Park JeonggeunW+R
    Park Jeonggeun(6d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Kim Junghyun(7d) Kim Junghyun01-22 Yun ChanheeB+R01-25 Byun SangilB+R
    Cha Joohyeoi(1d)
    Choi Byeongwhan(5d) Yun ChanheeB+R01-22
    Yun Chanhee(8d)
    Yang Wooseok(4d) Yang WooseokB+2.501-22 Byun SangilB+R01-23
    Han Woojin(2d)
    Lee Sanghyun(5d) Byun SangilB+R01-20
    Byun Sangil(9d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Choi Jaeyoung(5d) Choi JaeyoungW+R01-22 Choi JaeyoungB+2.5 Kim SungjinW+R
    Lee Eodukdong(2d)
    Moon Minjong(3d) Moon MinjongW+R01-22
    Jeong Daesung(9d)
    Choi Kwangho(4d) Choi KwanghoB+R01-22 Kim SungjinW+R
    Seon Seungmin(2d)
    Choi Hyunjae(3d) Kim SungjinB+R01-21
    Kim Sungjin(6d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Park Geunho(5d) Park GeunhoB+4.501-20 Lee HyunjunW+R Whang JaeyounW+R
    Kim Dayoung(4d)
    Park Jinsol(9d) Lee HyunjunW+R01-21
    Lee Hyunjun(3d)
    Whane Jaeyoun(3d) Whang JaeyounB+R01-22 Whang JaeyounW+R
    Na Hyun(9d)
    Yoo Byeongryong(6d) Baek ChanheeW+R01-22
    Baek Chanhee(4d)
  • Players 1st round01-22 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Ryu Dongwan(4d) Ryu DongwanB+R Kang JihoonB+R01-25 Ko GeuntaeW+1.5
    Shin Yunho(3d)
    Kang Jihoon(2d) Kang JihoonB+R
    Baek Sungho(9d)
    Ko Geuntae(9d) Ko GeuntaeB+R Ko GeuntaeB+1.5
    Jen Youngkyu(7d)
    Moon Jiwhan(2d) Moon JiwhanW+R
    Lee Dohyun(1d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Yoo Jaeho(7d) Yoo JaehoW+R01-22 Choi CheolhanB+R Choi CheolhanW+R
    Kim Jongsoo(9d)
    Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi CheolhanW+R01-20
    Lee Hoseung(5d)
    Park Seunghyun(8d) On SojinW+R01-22 Han SangjooW+R
    On Sojin(8d)
    Han Sangjoo(3d) Han SangjooW+0.501-22
    Kim Namhoon(2d)
  • Players 1st round01-22 2nd round01-25 Final01-27
    Park Daeyoung(2d) Park ByeongkyuW+R Moon YoobinB+R An JungkiW+R
    Park Byeongkyu(9d)
    Moon Yoobin(4d) Moon YoobinW+R
    Joo Jihong(1d)
    Kim Hyeongwoo(8d) Kim HyeongwooW+R An JungkiB+R
    Cho Kyungho(6d)
    Park Sangjin(5d) An JungkiW+R
    An Jungki(6d)
  • Players 1st round01-22 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Han Sanghoon(9d) Han SanghoonW+R Han SanghoonW+R Han SeungjooW+R
    Kim Jimyeong(2d)
    Ryu Minhyung(6d) Ryu MinhyungB+R
    Park Yeongchan(5d)
    Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim SeongjaeW+R Han SeungjooW+R
    Kim Seongjae(8d)
    Han Seungjoo(7d) Han SeungjooB+R
    Geum Jiwoo(2d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Kang Woohyuk(4d) Yun JunsangW+1.501-23 Yun JunsangW+R Hyun YoobinW+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)
    Park Soyul(1d) Lee SeungjunB+R01-22
    Lee Seungjun(3d)
    Kim Jinhwi(4d) Hyun YoobinW+R01-22 Hyun YoobinW+3.5
    Hyun Yoobin(3d)
    Kim Hyeoilim(3d) Whang JinhyeongW+R01-22
    Whang Jinhyeong(4d)
  • Players 1st round 2nd round01-25 Final01-26
    Cho Kwangyu(2d) Cho KwangyuB+R01-22 Cho KwangyuB+R Park Changmyeong
    Park Jinyoung(4d)
    Kang Yootaek(8d) Song JihoonW+R01-20
    Song Jihoon(6d)
    Kim Heesoo(3d) Kim SedongW+R01-22 Park ChangmyeongW+R
    Kim Sedong(7d)
    Kwon Hyojin(7d) Park ChangmyeongB+R01-22
    Park Changmyeong(3d)