Honinbo

76th Honinbo

Organizers: Mainichi Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Sada Atsushi(4d) Sada AtsushiW+R06-04 Sada AtsushiB+1.507-09 Sada AtsushiW+0.507-30
    Ri Ishu(8d)
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano HironariB+0.506-25
    Kurotaki Masanori(8d)
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Son MakotoW+R07-02 08-06
    Son Makoto(7d)
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiB+R06-25
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) O RisseiW+R06-25 Onishi RyuheiW+R07-30
    O Rissei(9d)
    Onishi Ryuhei(5d) Onishi RyuheiB+5.507-02
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Obuchi KotaroW+R06-29 Kono RinW+R08-06
    Koike Yoshihiro(5d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Kono RinB+R07-16
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Takei Takashi(7d) Ryu ShikunW+R07-02 Tsuruyama AtsushiW+R07-30
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Tsuruyama AtsushiB+R07-09
    Hirose Yuichi(4d)
    Wu Boyi(5d) Muramoto WataruB+R07-13
    Muramoto Wataru(2d)
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida AtsushiB+10.507-16
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
    Cho U(9d)
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Onishi KenyaB+R07-23
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
    Taniguchi Toru(4d) Hirata TomoyaB+3.506-25 Ko IsoB+6.507-09
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    Ko Iso(9d) Ko IsoW+0.506-11
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Rissei(9d) O RisseiB+1.502-13 O RisseiB+R03-19
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
    Takeuchi Kosuke(4d) Takeuchi KosukeB+R01-30
    Hashimoto Yujiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Riyu(8d) Son MakotoW+R02-20 Son MakotoW+R03-19
    Son Makoto(7d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Terayama ReiB+R02-06
    Terayama Rei(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Obuchi KotaroB+R03-12 Obuchi KotaroW+R06-04
    Ueno Asami(3d)
    Shuto Shun(8d) Aoki HirotakaB+3.501-23
    Aoki Hirotaka(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Fujisawa RinaW+0.501-30 Ryu ShikunB+R02-27
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu ShikunW+6.501-23
    Inaba Takayoshi(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama JiroB+2.502-13 Koike YoshihiroW+R03-19
    Aoki Shinichi(9d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(5d) Koike YoshihiroW+R01-23
    Kuwabawa Shun(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai NobuakiW+5.501-30 Onishi RyuheiW+0.502-20
    Okada Shinichiro(8d)
    Onishi Ryuhei(5d) Onishi RyuheiB+2.501-30
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Tajiri YutoDefault02-27 Kurotaki MasanoriW+R03-19
    Tajiri Yuto(5d)
    Kurotaki Masanori(8d) Kurotaki MasanoriW+R01-23
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koyama Kuya(4d) Koyama KuyaB+R01-23 Ko IsoW+R02-13
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
    Ko Iso(9d) Ko IsoW+R01-23
    Kudo Norio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Onishi KenyaW+R01-30 Onishi KenyaB+6.502-20
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) Han ZenkiW+R01-23
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Takeshi(9d) Oomote TakutoW+R01-30 Ri IshuB+R02-27
    Oomote Takuto(3d)
    Ri Ishu(8d) Ri IshuB+R01-30
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mizokami TomochikaB+R02-06 Mizokami TomochikaB+3.502-27
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao ShinjiB+R01-23
    Ko Mosei(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(4d) Hirose YuichiW+R01-30 Hirose YuichiB+R03-26
    Tsuneishi Takashi(4d)
    Fujimura Yosuke(3d) Mukai ChiakiW+1.501-30
    Mukai Chiaki(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+R01-30 Hirata TomoyaB+R02-27
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata TomoyaB+R01-30
    Yo Kagen(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yo Chito(6d) Yo ChitoB+0.501-30 Motoki KatsuyaB+R02-27
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaW+0.501-23
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R03-05 Suzuki ShinjiB+R03-26
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Seki Kotaro(3d) Xie YiminB+5.501-30
    Xie Yimin(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Zuiketsu(3d) Kubo HideoW+R02-06 Tsuruyama AtsushiB+R03-26
    Kubo Hideo(7d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Tsuruyama AtsushiB+5.502-20
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho U(9d) Cho UW+R01-30 Cho UW+R06-18
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Cho Chikun(25H) O MeienW+R03-05
    Omori Yasushi(9d) O MeienW+R01-30
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura YutaW+R02-13 Nakano HironariB+1.504-02
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano HironariB+R03-05
    Hane Yasumasa(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takei Takashi(7d) Takei TakashiW+R02-13 Takei TakeshiW+R03-12
    Sakai Takashi(1d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d) Kanazawa MakotoW+R01-30
    Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(4d) Otake YuW+R02-20 Imamura YoshiakiW+R03-19
    Kikkawa Hajime(3d)
    Otani Naoki(3d) Imamura YoshiakiB+R01-23
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Horimoto Mitsunari(4d) Muramoto WataruB+11.502-27 Muramoto WataruB+R03-19
    Muramoto Wataru(2d)
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka NaotoB+R02-27
    Kitano Ryo(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Nakane NaoyukiW+R02-06 Nakane NaoyukiW+R03-19
    Kumamoto Shusei(4d)
    Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Hiroe HiroyukiB+2.502-13
    Ishida Atsushi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Keii(3d) O KeiiB+15.503-05 Ogata MasakiB+R06-11
    Goto Shungo(9d)
    Yanagisawa Satoshi(5d) Ogata MasakiB+R02-27
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d) Ogata MasakiW+2.501-30
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida AtsushiB+R01-30 Ida AtsushiB+R02-27
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
    Bian Wenkai(3d) Kawada KoheiW+R02-13
    Katayama Yasuo(8d) Kawada KoheiW+4.501-30
    Kawada Kohei(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R02-19 Taniguchi ToruB+R03-11
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
    Sato Yuta(3d) Taniguchi ToruB+3.502-26
    Taniguchi Toru(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Sada AtsushiW+9.503-04 Sada AtsushiB+0.503-25
    Sada Atsushi(4d)
    Fujii Shuya(7d) Fujii ShuyaB+R03-11
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiB+R03-05 Yu ZhengqiW+R04-01
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    Nishi Takenobu(4d) Nishi TakenobuW+3.502-19
    Yoshida Shoji(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yun Chunho(4d) Wu BoyiB+R02-19 Wu BoyiW+R06-10
    Wu Boyi(5d)
    Konishi Kazuko(8d) Imamura ToshiyaW+R03-18
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)