Honinbo

77th Honinbo

Organizers: Mainichi Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

League

Rank Players S.T K.K I.R H.N T.A Y.Z M.K S.A Result
1 Shibano Toramaru(O) - X10-04 0-1
2 Kyo Kagen(J) - X10-11 0-1
3 Ichiriki Ryo(T) - W+R10-08 1-0
4 Hane Naoki(9d) - B+R10-14 1-0
5 Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) X10-08 - 0-1
5 Yu Zhengqi(8d) B+0.510-11 - 1-0
5 Motoki Katsuya(8d) X10-14 - 0-1
5 Sada Atsushi(7d) W+R10-04 - 1-0

League scene

Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
S.T
2
K.K
3
I.R
4
H.N
5
T.A
5
Y.Z
5
M.K
5
S.A
Round
1
(Oct.)
S.AS.TW+R10-04 I.RT.AW+R10-08 Y.ZK.KB+0.510-11 H.NM.KB+R10-14 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0
Round
2
(Nov.)
S.TM.K K.KI.R H.NY.Z T.AS.A
Round
3
(Dec.)
S.TT.A K.KM.K I.RY.Z H.NS.A
Round
4
(Jan.)
S.TH.N K.KT.A I.RM.K Y.ZS.A
Round
5
(Feb.)
S.TI.R K.KS.A H.NT.A Y.ZM.K
Round
6
(Mar.)
S.TK.K I.RH.N T.AY.Z M.KS.A
Round
7
(Apr.)
S.TY.Z K.KH.N I.RS.A T.AM.K
Result
Age at 2021 21 23 24 45 40 26 26 25
Registered Honinbo and league(years) 5 3 5 15 2 6 4 2
Win-Loss 2021-09-30(win-loss) 26-19 31-12 27-15 17-17 18-16 31-15 30-12 30-13
Percentage 2021-09-30(%) 58 72 64 50 53 67 71 70
Ranking 2021-09-30 15 4 13 - - 4 6 6

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Takao Shinji(9d) Koike YoshihiroW+R06-10 Koike YoshihiroB+0.507-22 Motoki KatsuyaW+R09-02
    Koike Yoshihiro(6d)
    Seto Taiki(8d) Shida TatsuyaB+4.506-17
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaW+R05-27 Motoki KatsuyaB+R08-12
    Yo Chito(6d)
    Cho U(9d) Onishi RyuheiW+2.506-14
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Hikosaka NaotoB+R06-10 Koyama KuyaB+2.507-29 Sada AtsushiW+2.508-26
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    Koyama Kuya(4d) Koyama KuyaW+R05-27
    Kawada Kohei(6d)
    Inaba Takahiro(4d) Fukuoka KotaroB+3.505-27 Sada AtsushiB+3.508-02
    Fukuoka Kentaro(2d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Sada AtsushiW+R06-03
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiW+1.506-03 Yu ZhengqiW+2.508-02 Yu ZhengqiW+R09-02
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Tsuneishi Takashi(4d) Tsuneishi TakashiDefault06-17
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Yamashita KeigoW+R07-01 Ko IsoW+R07-29
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Seki Kotaro(4d) Ko IsoB+R07-08
    Ko Iso(9d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Ogata MasakiB+5.506-21 Anzai NobuakiB+R07-29 Tsuruyama AtsushiB+R09-09
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Anzai NobuakiW+R06-17
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Suzuki AyumiB+R06-10 Tsuruyama AtsushiB+R07-15
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Tsuruyama AtsushiW+1.505-27
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujisawa Rina(5d) Numadate SakiyaB+R03-04 Numadate SakiyaB+R04-08
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
    O Meien(9d) Uchida ShuheiW+2.503-15
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Cho ZuiketsuB+R02-25 Yo ChitoW+R04-12
    Cho Zuiketsu(4d)
    Yo Chito(6d) Yo ChitoW+R03-11
    Oya Koichi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho U(9d) Cho UB+R03-11 Cho UW+1.504-29
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    Mukai Chiaki(6d) Kobayashi KoichiW+R04-05
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono RinB+2.503-25 Tsuneishi TakashiW+R04-19
    Omori Yasushi(8d)
    Hirose Yuichi(5d) Tsuneishi TakashiB+R02-25
    Tsuneishi Takashi(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Han Zenki(8d) Suzuki AyumiB+4.504-01 Suzuki AyumiW+R04-15
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R03-04
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita KeigoW+R03-22 Yamashita KeigoB+2.504-29
    Sakai Takeshi(9d)
    O Rissei(9d) O RisseiW+6.504-05
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ri Ishu(8d) Inaba TakahiroW+R03-04 Inaba TakahiroW+1.504-08
    Inaba Takahiro(4d)
    Terayama Rei(6d) Awaji ShuzoW+14.503-18
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takeuchi Kosuke(4d) Takeuchi KosukeB+R03-04 Fukuoka KotaroW+R04-22
    Fujimura Yosuke(4d)
    Kurotaki Masanori(8d) Fukuoka KotaroB+R04-01
    Fukuoka Kotaro(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koike Yoshihiro(6d) Koike YoshihiroB+3.503-11 Koike YoshihiroW+R04-08
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    Tajiri Yuto(5d) Shiraishi YuichiW+R03-25
    Shiraishi Yuichi(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kubo Hideo(7d) Kobayashi SatoruB+R03-04 Kobayashi SatoruW+R04-08
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Aoki Yuko(2d) Kuwabara ShunW+R03-18
    Kuwabara Shun(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Yokotsuka RikiW+0.503-25 Koyama KuyaB+0.504-15
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Koyama Kuya(4d) Koyama KuyaW+R03-11
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai NobuakiB+5.503-25 Anzai NobuakiW+R04-19
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Oomote TakutoW+7.502-25
    Yo Kagen(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Xie Yimin(6d) Kudo NorioW+R03-18 Takao ShinjiW+13.504-29
    Kudo Norio(9d)
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao ShinjiB+4.504-08
    Kono Mitsuki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata TomoyaB+R03-11 Hirata TomoyaW+1.504-08
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiW+2.502-25
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Cho SonjinB+3.504-01 Cho SonjinB+1.504-19
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoB+1.503-11
    Shuto Shun(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama JiroW+R03-15 Motoki KatsuyaW+R04-19
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaW+R03-04
    Shimosaka Miori(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoW+R03-04 Seki KotaroB+R04-22
    Miyazawa Goro(9d)
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Seki KotaroW+R03-25
    Seki Kotaro(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(5d) Otake YuB+10.503-04 Ohashi NaruyaW+R04-08
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ohashi NaruyaB+R03-22
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takei Takashi(7d) Bian WenkaiB+4.503-25 Kawada KoheiB+3.504-15
    Bian Wenkai(3d)
    Kawada Kohei(6d) Kawada KoheiW+R03-22
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Muramoto Wataru(3d) Muramoto WataruW+R03-22 Hikosaka NaotoW+0.504-12
    Kato Yuki(6d)
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka NaotoW+R03-15
    Kikkawa Hajime(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Keii(3d) Takabayashi MasahiroW+R03-29 Nakane NaoyukiW+R04-19
    Takabayashi Masahiro(7d)
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Nakane NaoyukiB+R03-29
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shida Tatsuya(8d) Shida TatsuyaW+R03-29 Shida TatsuyaB+R04-15
    Sakai Takashi(d)
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Horimoto MitsunariB+6.503-25
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Nakamura ShinyaW+R03-29 Mutsuura YutaB+R04-29
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura YutaW+3.503-11
    Nakao Jungo(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Imamura YoshiakiW+R03-25 Ogata MasakiW+R04-22
    Nishioka Masao(2d)
    Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata MasakiW+R03-01
    Shimojima Yohei(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiW+R02-24 Yu ZhengqiW+R03-24 Yu ZhengqiB+R04-07
    Abe Yoshiki(3d)
    Watanabe Koki(3d) Watanabe KokiB+1.501-27
    Iida Junya(2d)
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d) Hara MasakazuB+R01-21 Imamura ToshiyaB+R02-10
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Imamura ToshiyaB+R01-13
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Wu Boyi(5d) Wu BoyiW+R01-06 Kiyonari TetsuyaW+R02-03 Yuki SatoshiW+3.503-04
    Sato Yuta(3d)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R01-13
    Yahata Naoki(2d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Hoshikawa TakumiW+6.501-27 Yuki SatoshiB+R02-17
    Hoshikawa Takumi(4d)
    Imabun Taro(1d) Yuki SatoshiW+6.501-20
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R01-20 Taniguchi ToruB+1.502-17 Taniguchi ToruB+R03-03
    Utsumi Koki(3d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Hasegawa SunaoW+R01-27
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Ha YoungilB+R01-13 Ha YoungilW+1.502-17
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Ono Koji(3d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R01-20
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiW+4.501-27 Seto TaikiW+R03-10 Seto TaikiW+R04-15
    Furuya Yutaka(8d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Shintani YosukeB+R01-13
    Shintani Yosuke(2d)
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Okawa TakuyaW+2.501-28 Murakawa DaisukeW+R02-10
    Kubota Masaru(4d)
    Yata Naoki(9d) Murakawa DaisukeW+R01-27
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)