Honinbo

78th Honinbo

Organizers: Mainichi Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho SonjinB+2.505-05
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata TomoyaW+8.505-09
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shiraishi Yuichi(7d) Ueno AsamiW+3.505-09
    Ueno Asami(4d)
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d) Tsuneishi TakashiB+R04-28
    Kono Takashi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kobayshi Koichi(HK) Tajiri YutoB+2.504-28
    Tajiri Yuto(5d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Koike YoshihiroW+R05-05
    Yo Kagen(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Onishi RyuheiW+R04-28
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    Takeuchi Kosuke(4d) Takeuchi KosukeW+R05-05
    Chinen Kaori(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura ShinyaB+R05-02
    Kono Mitsuki(8d)
    O Rissei(9d) O RisseiB+R05-05
    Takanashi Seiken(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Akiyama Jiro(9d) So YokokuB+R05-02
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao ShinjiW+R05-02
    Miura Taro(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Seki Kotaro(T) Rin KanketsuB+1.505-02
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Cho Zuiketsu(5d) Cho ZuiketsuB+R04-28
    Rafif Shidqi Fitrah(1d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Fujisawa RinaW+7.504-28
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
    Yo Chito(6d) Hashimoto YujiroW+R04-28
    Hashimoto Yujiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Inaba Takahiro(4d) Sakai YukiB+R04-28
    Sakai Yuki(3d)
    Numadate Sakiya(7d) Numadate SakiyaB+R04-28
    Ri Ishu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono RinW+6.505-02
    Nakamura Sumire(2d)
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Yokotsuka RikiW+R05-05
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiB+R04-28
    Ohashi Hirofumi(7d)
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai NobuakiB+0.504-28
    Fujii Koki(1d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d) Mimura TomoyasuW+1.505-02
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoW+R05-02
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ko Iso(9d) Hirose YuichiB+R05-09
    Hirose Yuichi(6d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi SatoruW+0.504-28
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koyama Kuya(5d) Koyama KuyaB+R05-05
    Xie Yimin(7d)
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Cho UW+R04-28
    Cho U(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Uchida Shuhei(8d) Uchida ShuheiW+R05-02
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d)
    Kudo Norio(9d) Yamashita KeigoB+R05-02
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kuwabara Shun(3d)
    Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita MichihiroB+0.505-02
    Shuto Shun(8d)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoW+R05-09
    Toyoda Hirohito(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
    Ito Masashi(5d) O MeienW+2.504-28
    O Meien(9d)
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Fukuoka KotaroB+4.505-05
    Aoki Hirotaka(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida AtsushiW+R05-05
    Takabayashi Masahiro(7d)
    O Keii(3d) O KeiiB+4.504-28
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Enda Hideki(9d) Nakane NaoyukiB+1.504-28
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Hikosaka NaotoW+0.505-02
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakahama Konosuke(1d) Bian WenkaiB+R04-28
    Bian Wenkai(3d)
    Kikkawa Hajime(4d) Ogata MasakiW+R05-02
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kato Yuki(7d) Kato YukiB+3.504-28
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
    Yanagisawa Satoshi(6d) Muramoto WataruW+R05-05
    Muramoto Wataru(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada KimioB+3.504-28
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Nishioka Masao(3d) Nishioka MasaoW+R04-28
    Kawada Kohei(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shimojima Yohei(8d)
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Ohashi NaruyaW+R05-05
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d) Nakano HironariB+1.504-28
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    Otake Yu(6d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Nishi TakenobuW+R02-24 Nishi TakenobuW+5.503-23 Murakawa DaisukeB+4.504-07
    Omote Yuto(1d)
    Hashimoto Kan(3d) Imabun TaroW+1.501-26
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R02-09 Murakawa DaisukeW+3.502-24
    Yamanouchi Masaki(6d)
    Taguchi Misei(2d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R01-19
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruDefault02-02 Yata NaokiW+R03-02 Yata NaokiB+R03-23
    Kan Minu(4d)
    Shintani Yosuke(3d) Yata NaokiB+R02-16
    Yata Naoki(9d)
    Tanaka Koyu(3d) Abe YoshikiW+R02-16 Sato YutaDefault03-09
    Abe Yoshiki(3d)
    Sato Yuta(3d) Sato YutaW+R01-26
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Yukawa MitsuhisaW+4.502-16 Ha YoungilW+R03-09 Ha YoungilB+R03-30
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
    Mishima Hibiki(1d) Ha YoungilB+R02-16
    Ha Youngil(6d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Hatanaka HoshinobuB+R02-23 Seto TaikiW+R03-09
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Seto TaikiW+R01-26
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiDefault01-20 Yuki SatoshiW+5.504-27 Yuki SatoshiB+R05-11
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d)
    Ota Ryo(1d) Kurahashi MasayukiW+1.503-02
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Watanabe Kandai(2d) Watanabe KandaiB+R03-23 Nakano YasuhiroB+R04-14
    Ushikubo Yoshitaka(9d)
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano YasuhiroW+R02-23
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d)