Tianyuan

10th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
04-26
2nd round
05-10
3rd round
05-17
4th round
05-24
5th round
 
Xiao Zhenghao (Tianyuan) W+R        
Chen Shiyuan (Qiwang)   W+R B+5.5 W+R  
Chen Shiyuan got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Xiao Zhenghao 7-28 Chen Shiyuan.

League

Rank Players L.Z C.S Z.J L.S Z.Z L.X C.G Y.H Result
1 Lin Zhihan(G) - X
04-19
X
04-07
X
03-01
W+6.5
03-22
B+R
03-15
W+R
03-08
W+R
03-29
4-3 DM
2 Chen Shiyuan(Q) W+6.5
04-19
- W+2.5
03-29
W+R
04-12
B+R
03-15
B+R
03-08
W+R
03-01
B+R
03-22
7-0 C
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) B+2.5
04-07
X
03-29
- X
03-22
B+R
03-08
B+R
03-01
B+R
04-19
W+R
03-15
5-2 3
4 Lin Shuyang(6d) W+R
03-01
X
04-12
B+R
03-22
- W+2.5
04-19
W+R
03-29
B+R
03-15
B+R
03-08
6-1 2
4 Zhang Zhehao(4d) X
03-22
X
03-15
X
03-08
X
04-19
- X
04-12
W+R
03-29
B+6.5
03-01
2-5 DM
4 Lin Xiuping(3d) X
03-15
X
03-08
X
03-01
X
03-29
W+1.5
04-12
- W+6.5
03-22
B+R
04-19
3-4 DM
4 Chen Guanwei(2d) X
03-08
X
03-01
X
04-19
X
03-15
X
03-29
X
03-22
- X
04-12
0-7 DM
4 Ye Hongyuan(1d) X
03-29
X
03-22
X
03-15
X
03-08
X
03-01
X
04-19
W+8.5
04-12
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2011-02-15 Page was created.
  2011-03-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2011-04-07,12,19,26 Updated.
  2011-05-10,17,24 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Yang Mengyun(3d) Ye Hongyuan
B+R
01-18
Ye Hongyuan
B+R
01-28
Ye Hongyuan
B+4.5
02-10
Ye Hongyuan(1d)
Chen Guanwei(2d) Chen Guanwei
W+6.5
01-21
Su Shengfang(1d)
Lin Shuyang(6d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
01-18
Lin Shuyang
W+R
01-31
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Chen Yixiang(3d) Chen Yixiang
W+6.5
01-18
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Chen Yida(4d) Hei Jiajia
W+R
01-18
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
01-25
Zhang Zhehao
B+R
02-09
Hei Jiajia(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(4d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
01-18
Chen Feng(3d)
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
01-11
Lin Xiuping
W+R
01-27
Ding Shaojie(2d)
Lin Junyan(2d) Lin Yuxiang
B+4.5
01-18
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Xiuping
B+5.5
Chen Yixiang(3d) Chen Yixiang
W+R
02-10
Yang Mengyun(3d) Su Shengfang
W+8.5
01-28
Su Shengfang(1d)
Chen Guanwei(2d) Chen Guanwei
W+12.5
01-31
Chen Guanwei
W+R
Huang Xiangren(5d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
01-25
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Lin Yuxiang(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
01-31
Chen Yida(4d) Chen Feng
B+1.5
01-25
Chen Feng(3d)
Lin Shuyang(6d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Hei Jiajia(5d) Hei Jiajia
W+1.5
01-31
Ding Shaojie(2d) Lin Junyan
B+R
01-29
Lin Junyan(2d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
02-15
History;
  2011-01-04 Page was created.
  2011-01-11,18,21,25,27,28,29,31 Updated.
  2011-02-09,10,15 Updated.