Tianyuan

9th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
05-11
2nd round
05-18
3rd round
05-25
4th round
06-01
5th round
06-22
Lin Zhihan (Tianyuan) W+2.5        
Xiao Zhenghao (7 dan)   W+1.5 B+R W+R  
Xiao Zhenghao got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 23-12 Xiao Zhenghao.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Chen Shiyuan(Q) Xiao Zhenghao
B+0.5
05-03
Xiao Zhenghao(7d)

League

Rank Players C.S L.S X.Z Z.J L.Y L.X H.C J.L Result
1 Chen Shiyuan(Q) - W+2.5
03-02
X
03-30
B+2.5
03-09
B+R
04-27
W+8.5
03-16
B+R
04-25
W+0.5
03-23
6-1 2
2 Lin Shuyang(6d) X
03-02
- X
04-11
X
05-01
X
03-09
X
04-06
W+4.5
03-16
B+R
04-13
2-5 DM
3 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) B+R
03-30
B+R
04-11
- X
04-27
B+R
04-13
W+R
03-02
W+3.5
03-09
W+2.5
03-16
6-1 C
4 Zhou Junxun(9d) X
03-09
B+R
05-01
W+4.5
04-27
- X
03-16
W+R
04-13
W+5.5
05-02
B+2.5
03-02
5-2 3
4 Liu Yaowen(3d) X
04-27
W+R
03-09
X
04-13
W+R
03-16
- B+4.5
03-23
X
03-02
X
03-30
3-4 DM
4 Lin Xiuping(3d) X
03-16
W+1.5
04-06
X
03-02
X
04-13
X
03-23
- B+R
03-30
X
03-09
2-5 DM
4 Huang Changyi(2d) X
04-25
X
03-16
X
03-09
 
05-02
B+R
03-02
X
03-30
- X
04-06
1-6 DM
4 Jian Lichen(5d) X
03-23
X
04-13
X
03-16
X
03-02
B+1.5
03-30
W+R
03-09
W+3.5
04-06
- 3-4 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2010-02-23 Page was created.
  2010-03-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2010-04-06,11,13,25,27 Updated.
  2010-05-01,02,03,11,18,25 Updated.
  2010-06-01 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
01-26
Semifinals
02-02
Final
02-09
Yang Mengyun(3d) Peng Jinghua
W+R
Peng Jinghua
B+8.5
Liu Yaowen
W+3.5
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Fan Yangbo(2d) Fan Yangbo
W+4.5
Chen Guanwei(1d)
Liu Yaowen(3d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
Liu Yaowen
B+7.5
Liu Jianchang(1d)
Zhang Yuanrong(1d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Lin Xiuping(3d)
Xia Daming(5d) Xia Daming
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Jian Lichen
B+5.5
Xiao Ailin(1d)
Lin Yuxiang(3d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun(2d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Huang Changyi
W+R
Jian Lichen
B+R
Huang Changyi(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Jian Lichen
W+0.5
Jian Lichen(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Yuanjun(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Yang Mengyun(3d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
Chen Guanwei(1d)
Fan Yangbo(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+6.5
Huang Changyi
B+R
Liu Jianchang(1d) Zhang Yuanrong
B+5.5
Zhang Yuanrong(1d)
Huang Changyi(2d) Huang Changyi
W+R
Xiao Ailin(1d) Lin Yuxiang
Default
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Xia Daming(5d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Chen Yongan(6d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Players 1st round
02-02
Semifinals
02-09
Final
02-23
History;
  2010-01-05 Page was created.
  2010-01-26 Updated.
  2010-02-02,09,23 Updated.