Tianyuan

15th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
05-22
2nd round
05-31
3rd round
06-02
4th round
06-10
5th round
06-28
6th round
07-05
7th round
07-26
Wang Yuanjun (Tianyuan)   B+R W+R   W+1.5 B+3.5  
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan) B+3.5     W+R      
Wang Yuanjun kept the title by 4-2.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Xiao Zhenghao(S) Xiao Zhenghao
W+0.5
05-19
Lin Junyan(7d)

League

Rank Players X.Z L.L C.S Y.B L.Z L.S L.J C.Q Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(S) - W+R
05-17
X
05-13
B+R
05-10
W+R
04-15
X
04-19
W+R
05-03
W+R
05-06
5-2 C
2 Lin Lixiang(7d) X
05-17
- B+1.5
05-10
X
05-06
B+R
05-13
B+R
04-15
X
05-11
B+R
05-03
4-3 3
3 Chen Shiyuan(G) B+R
05-13
X
05-10
- W+R
05-03
X
05-06
B+R
05-17
X
04-15
B+R
04-19
4-3 4
4 Yang Bowei(5d) X
05-10
B+5.5
05-06
X
05-03
- B+R
04-19
W+R
05-13
X
05-17
X
04-15
3-4 DM
5 Lin Zhihan(9d) X
04-15
X
05-13
B+R
05-06
X
04-19
- W+1.5
05-03
X
05-10
X
05-17
2-5 DM
5 Lin Shuyang(8d) W+1.5
04-19
X
04-15
X
05-17
X
05-13
X
05-03
- X
05-06
X
05-10
1-6 DM
5 Lin Junyan(7d) X
05-03
W+R
05-11
B+R
04-15
B+R
05-17
W+R
05-10
B+3.5
05-06
- X
05-13
5-2 2
5 Chen Qirui(4d) X
05-06
X
05-03
X
04-19
W+R
04-15
W+1.5
05-17
B+R
05-10
W+R
05-13
- 4-3 DM
Note;
  (G); Guoshou  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2016-04-15 Page was created.
  2016-04-21 Updated.
  2016-05-03,06,10,12,13,18,20,27,31 Updated.
  2016-06-03,10 Updated.
  2016-07-01,06 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round Semifinals
03-08
Final
03-22
Liu Jianchang(2d) Liu Jianchang
W+1.5
02-23
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Feng(4d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Chen Qirui
B+R
02-23
Chen Qirui(4d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
03-01
Lin Zhihan
W+2.5
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
B+2.5
02-23
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Lin Junyan
B+R
02-23
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan(6d)
Jian Jingting(2d) Jian Jingting
W+R
02-23
Juan Chengjun(2d)
Gao Jun(3d) Xu Haohong
W+R
02-23
Xu Haohong
B+R
Xu Haohong(3d)
Hei Jiajia(7d) Lin Xinyi
W+4.5
02-23
Lin Xinyi(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Xu Haohong(3d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Chen Feng
B+R
03-22
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
03-22
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
B+2.5
Lin Xinyi(2d) Lin Xinyi
B+6.5
03-19
Lin Xinyi
W+9.5
Liu Yaowen(5d) Juan Chengjun
B+R
Juan Chengjun(2d)
Jian Jingting(2d) Hei Jiajia
B+0.5
03-22
Gao Jun(3d) Hei Jiajia
B+3.5
Hei Jiajia(7d)
Players 1st round
03-08
2nd round
03-19,22
Semifinals
03-29
Final
04-12
History;
  2016-02-19 Page was created.
  2016-02-27 Updated.
  2016-03-05,11,19,23,31 Updated.