Tianyuan

11th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
05-22
2nd round
05-28
3rd round
06-05
4th round
06-12
5th round
 
Chen Shiyuan (Tianyuan) W+0.5 B+R W+R    
Xiao Zhenghao (7 dan)          
Chen Shiyuan kept the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Chen Shiyuan 33-8 Xiao Zhenghao.

League

Rank Players X.Z L.S Z.J L.L W.Y L.X L.J Y.B Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) - W+4.5
05-01
W+R
04-24
B+1.5
04-09
B+R
04-03
W+R
04-17
B+R
03-20
B+R
03-27
7-0 C
2 Lin Shuyang(7d) X
05-01
- B+R
04-26
B+R
04-03
X
03-27
X
04-10
X
05-03
W+R
03-21
3-4 DM
3 Zhou Junxun(S) X
04-24
X
04-26
- W+R
03-27
W+R
03-26
B+R
03-28
X
04-12
W+R
05-01
4-3 3
4 Lin Lixiang(5d) X
04-09
X
04-03
X
03-27
- X
04-24
X
03-20
X
05-01
W+R
04-14
1-6 DM
4 Wang Yuanjun(4d) X
04-03
B+R
03-27
X
03-26
W+R
04-24
- W+R
05-01
W+3.5
04-07
X
04-10
4-3 4
4 Lin Xiuping(4d) X
04-17
W+R
04-10
X
03-28
W+0.5
03-20
X
05-01
- X
03-27
W+R
04-24
3-4 DM
4 Lin Junyan(3d) X
03-20
B+2.5
05-03
B+5.5
04-12
B+2.5
05-01
X
04-07
W+R
03-27
- W+R
04-03
5-2 2
4 Yang Bowei(2d) X
03-27
X
03-21
X
05-01
X
04-14
W+3.5
04-10
X
04-24
X
04-03
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2012-03-18 Page was created.
  2012-03-20,21,26,27,28 Updated.
  2012-04-03,07,09,10,13,14,17,24 Updated.
  2012-05-01,03,22,28 Updated.
  2012-06-05 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
02-07
Semifinals
02-14
Final
02-21
Lin Junyan(3d) Lin Junyan
W+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Xiuping
B+2.5
Liu Yaowen(4d)
Rao Ruiyong(2d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Bowei(2d)
Chen Xi(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+4.5
Lin Xiuping
B+5.5
Lin Xiuping(4d)
Chen Feng(3d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Lin Zhihan(G)
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Zhou Yinnan
W+5.5
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Lin Lixiang
W+0.5
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
W+10.5
Zhang Kaixin(4d)
Lin Lixiang(5d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
Lin Lixiang
W+2.5
Chen Guanwei(2d)
Lin Tingyi(1d) Lin Tingyi
W+2.5
Chen Yongan(6d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
03-17
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Liu Yaowen(4d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
02-14
Rao Ruiyong(2d)
Yang Bowei(2d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei
W+12.5
03-06
Chen Xi(2d) Chen Feng
W+R
02-11
Chen Feng(3d)
Lin Tingyi(1d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
Ding Shaojie(3d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
02-14
Zhang Kaixin(4d)
Lin Junyan(3d) Lin Junyan
B+6.5
03-06
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Chen Guanwei
B+R
Chen Guanwei(2d) Chen Guanwei
W+R
02-14
Chen Yongan(6d)
Players 1st round
02-11,14
Semifinals
02-21
Final
03-06,17
History;
  2012-01-31 Page was created.
  2012-02-07,11,14,21 Updated.
  2012-03-06,18 Updated.