Judan

58th Judan

Host Organization: Sankei Shimbun

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama Y
B+R
10-31
Iyama Y
B+R
11-11
Iyama Y
W+R
12-05


Cho Zuiketsu(3d) Shida T
W+R
10-10
Shida Tatsuya(8d)
Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
W+R
10-10
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Kono R
W+1.5
10-24
Takao S
B+R
11-28
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
W+R
10-03
Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
B+R
10-24
Seto Taiki(8d)
Shibano Toramaru(M) Shibano T
W+R
10-28
Shibano T
W+R
11-25


Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki K
B+2.5
10-03
O Rissei(9d)
Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Son M
W+R
10-03
Son Makoto(7d)
Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita A
B+R
10-17
Onishi R
B+1.5
11-18
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) Onishi R
B+2.5
10-17
Onishi Ryuhei(4d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Meien(9d) Son M
    W+R
    08-15
    Kim Sujun(9d) Son M
    W+R
    07-18
    Son Makoto(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hane Naoki(G) Fujita A
    B+R
    09-02
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita A
    B+5.5
    07-25
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kyo Kagen(8d) Cho Zuiketsu
    W+R
    07-25
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Cho Zuiketsu
    W+R
    07-11
    Cho Zuiketsu(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Motoki K
    B+R
    08-22
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki K
    B+R
    08-01
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Hara Masakazu(3d) Ida A
    B+R
    07-25
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Shibano Toramaru(8d) Shibano T
    B+3.5
    09-02
    Arakaki Shun(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu Zhengqi
    B+R
    08-05
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Cho U(M) Seto T
    B+R
    09-02
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
    W+R
    08-08
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Shuto S
    W+R
    07-25
    Shuto Shun(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
    W+R
    09-05
    Kan Minu(3d) Mutsuura Y
    B+R
    08-22
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(6d) Adachi T
    W+R
    08-29
    Ohashi Naruya(7d) So Yokoku
    B+R
    08-01
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ichiriki R
    W+R
    09-02
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Anzai N
    B+R
    08-01
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    O Rissei(9d) O Rissei
    W+R
    07-18
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Ogata M
    W+4.5
    07-25
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Fujii Shuya(7d) Shida T
    B+R
    08-01
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
    W+0.5
    08-01
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)