Judan

59th Judan

Organizers: THE SANKEI SHIMBUN, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(4d) 02-20
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
    Xie Yimin(6d)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d) 02-20
    Shuto Shun(7d)
    Aoki Yuko(2d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R02-13
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Yokotsuka RikiW+2.502-13
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Kazama Jun(3d) Kazama JunW+3.502-06
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Numadate SakiyaW+0.502-13
    Numadate Sakiya(6d)
    Ueno Asami(3d)
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) 02-20
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Katsura Atsushi(5d) Seki KotaroB+R02-06
    Seki Kotaro(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(4d)
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(3d)
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d) Iguchi ToyohideB+R02-06
    Koyama Kuya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Yuki(2d) Sakai YukiB+R02-13
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Fujimura Yosuke(3d) Ri IshuW+R02-13
    Ri Ishu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Anzai NobuakiW+R02-13
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R02-13
    Koike Yoshihiro(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ko Reibun(7d)
    Miyazawa Goro(9d)
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Mitsuki(8d)
    Han Zenki(8d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishii Kunio(9d)
    Hane Naoki(G)
    Takei Takashi(7d)
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otani Naoki(3d) 02-20
    Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iwamaru Taira(7d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Otake Yu(4d)
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kitano Ryo(8d)
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
    Shimojima Yohei(8d)
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Muramoto Wataru(2d)
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Yanaka Katsunori(9d)
    Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takashima Y -
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Arakaki S - Watanabe K (02-19)
    Ono K - Ono A (02-19)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    Abe Yoshiki(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) 02-19
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) 02-19
    Yun Chunho(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kim Pyeongmin(7d)
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Yahata NaokiW+1.502-12
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujii S - Tanaka K
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Sada Atsushi(4d)
    Onoda T - Sato Y (02-19)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoW+R02-12
    Utsumi Koki(2d)
    Wu Boyi(5d) Wu BoyiB+R02-12
    Watanabe Koki(3d)