Judan

59th Judan

Organizers: THE SANKEI SHIMBUN, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Muramoto Wataru(2d)
    Ko Iso(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Son Makoto(7d)
    Miyazawa Goro(9d) Cho SonjinB+R07-30
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Rin(9d)
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Sato Yuta(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    O Meien(9d) O MeienB+R08-06
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(4d)
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    O Rissei(9d)
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Seto Taiki(8d)
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Watanabe Kandai(1d)
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami TomochikaB+1.507-30
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hane Naoki(G)
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Cho Zuiketsu(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kyo Kagen(8d)
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Cho U(9d)
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    Sakai Yuki(2d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(4d) Hirose YuichiW+6.502-20 Hirose YuichiW+R06-11
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
    Xie Yimin(6d) Xie YiminB+0.502-27
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka SatoshiB+2.502-20 Mizokami TomochikaW+R06-11
    Shuto Shun(8d)
    Aoki Hirotaka(2d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R02-13
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Yokotsuka RikiW+2.502-13 Yokotsuka RikiB+R03-19
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Kazama Jun(3d) Kazama JunW+3.502-06
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Numadate SakiyaW+0.502-13 O MeienW+R06-04
    Numadate Sakiya(6d)
    Ueno Asami(3d) O MeienW+2.503-26
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ohashi HirofumiB+R02-20 Ohashi HirofumiW+1.504-02
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    Cho Riyu(8d) Cho RiyuW+R02-27
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho SonjinDefault03-19 Cho SonjinB+0.506-11
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Ogaki YusakuW+R03-05
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takemiya Masaki(9d) So YokokuW+8.503-12 So YokokuW+6.506-11
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Katsura Atsushi(5d) Seki KotaroB+R02-06
    Seki Kotaro(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(4d) Sotoyanagi SebunB+R02-27 Sotoyanagi SebunW+R04-02
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(3d)
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d) Iguchi ToyohideB+R02-06
    Koyama Kuya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Rin KanketsuW+2.506-11 Rin KanketsuW+R06-29
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Fujisawa RinaDefault03-05
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Yuki(2d) Sakai YukiB+R02-13 Sakai YukiW+R03-12
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Fujimura Yosuke(3d) Ri IshuW+R02-13
    Ri Ishu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Anzai NobuakiW+R02-13 Anzai NobuakiB+R06-11
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R02-13
    Koike Yoshihiro(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ko Reibun(7d) Miyazawa GoroB+6.502-27 Miyazawa GoroB+0.503-19
    Miyazawa Goro(9d)
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Mitsuki(8d) Han ZenkiW+R03-12 Han ZenkiB+0.506-11
    Han Zenki(8d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishii Kunio(9d) Hane NaokiW+R03-26 Hane NaokiW+R06-11
    Hane Naoki(G)
    Takei Takashi(7d) Muramatsu HirokiB+R03-05
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otani Naoki(3d) Kanazawa MakotoB+R02-20 Nakamura ShinyaDefault07-23
    Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Nakamura ShinyaW+R03-05
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iwamaru Taira(7d) Mutsuura YutaB+R03-05 Mutsuura YutaW+R06-18
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Otake Yu(4d) Yamada KimioW+R03-05
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kitano Ryo(8d) Kitano RyoW+R03-05 Ohashi NaruyaW+2.506-04
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
    Shimojima Yohei(8d) Ohashi NaruyaB+R03-05
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Muramoto Wataru(2d) Muramoto WataruW+R06-11 Muramoto WataruW+R07-23
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro HiroshiB+R03-19 Yamashiro HiroshiW+4.506-25
    Yanaka Katsunori(9d)
    Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Watanabe YuB+R03-18 Watanabe YuW+R06-10
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoW+R02-12
    Utsumi Koki(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Watanabe Kandai(1d) Watanabe KandaiB+0.503-04 Watanabe KandaiW+R06-17
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Tanaka Koyu(2d) Hatanaka HoshinobuB+2.503-11
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Yukawa MitsuhisaW+R02-19 Yukawa MitsuhisaB+R04-01
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
    Sada Atsushi(4d) Sada AtsushiW+R03-18
    Taniguchi Toru(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Kim PyeongminW+R03-04 Kiyonari TetsuyaW+R03-18
    Ono Koji(4d)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R02-19
    Abe Yoshiki(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Yahata NaokiW+1.502-12 Sato YutaB+R03-25
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
    Yun Chunho(4d) Sato YutaDefault03-05
    Sato Yuta(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiB+7.503-18 Yuki SatoshiB+R07-02
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
    Wu Boyi(5d) Wu BoyiB+R02-12
    Watanabe Koki(3d)