Judan

61st Judan

Organizers: THE SANKEI SHIMBUN, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in
Special Sponsors: DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Sada Atsushi(7d)
Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Iyama Yuta(M)
Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
Takao Shinji(9d)
Hon Akiyoshi(5d)
Ichiriki Ryo(K)
Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
Shibano Toramaru(9d)
Sotoyanagi Sebun(4d) Muramatsu HirokiB+R09-29
Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Seto Taiki(8d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d)
Ida Atsushi(9d) 10-06
Sakai Yuki(3d)
Fujisawa Rina(5d)
Rin Kanketsu(8d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Muramatsu HirokiW+R08-25
    O Rissei(9d) Muramatsu HirokiB+0.507-28
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Miura Taro(2d) Sogoyanagi SebunW+R09-08
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(49d) Sotoyanagi SebunW+R07-28
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(6d) Rin KanketsuW+2.509-08
    Awaji Shuzo(9d) Rin KanketsuW+R08-04
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Son Makoto(7d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R09-01
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R08-04
    Hoshiai Shiho(3d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R08-18
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Cho U(9d) Seto TaikiW+R08-18
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Ichiriki RyoW+R09-01
    Ichiriki Ryo(K)
  • PlayersFinal
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao ShinjiB+R08-25
    Ueno Asami(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujisawa Rina(5d) Fujisawa RinaB+R09-12
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai NobuakiB+0.507-28
    Koyama Kuya(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(7d) Motoki KatsuyaB+1.509-26
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R08-11
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Mitani TetsuyaW+R08-25
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d) Mitani TetsuyaB+R08-08
    Watanabe Kandai(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shida Tatsuya(8d) Sakai YukiB+R08-11
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d) Sakai YukiW+R07-28
    Sakai Yuki(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ida Atsushi(9d) Ida AtsushiW+1.509-01
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiB+0.508-08
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Takei Takishin(2d) Murakawa DaisukeW+R08-25
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Onishi RyuheiW+R08-18
    Hane Naoki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Iyama Yuta(M) Iyama YutaW+R08-18
    Ogata Masaki(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Numadate Sakiya(7d) Numadate SakiyaDefault05-30 Hoshiai ShihoB+2.506-20
    Onishi Kenya(5d)
    Koyama Terumi(6d) Hoshiai ShihoW+R05-05
    Hoshiai Shiho(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Inaba Takahiro(4d) Inaba TakahiroW+R06-06 Sotoyangi SebunW+R07-14
    Xie Yimin(7d)
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(4d) Sotoyanagi SebunB+5.505-09
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ri Ishu(8d) Ri IshuB+6.505-12 Mitani TetsuyaW+R06-02
    Seki Kotaro(T)
    Kono Rin(9d) Mitani TetsuyaW+R05-05
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nyu Eiko(4d) Awaji ShuzoW+R06-02 Awaji ShuzoB+R06-23
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
    Miyazawa Goro(9d) Miyazawa GoroW+1.506-09
    Nakamura Sumire(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Takao ShinjiB+R06-16 Takao ShinjiB+R06-30
    Takao Shinji(9d)
    Michael Redmond(9d) Cho RiyuW+8.505-26
    Cho Riyu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yashiro Kumiko(6d) O RisseiB+1.505-12 O RisseiB+2.506-16
    O Rissei(9d)
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho SonjinB+R05-23
    Shuto Shun(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d) Rin ShienB+R05-16 Yokotsuka RikiW+R06-27
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Yokotsuka RikiB+R06-06
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Han ZenkiDefault06-13 Koyama KuyaW+R06-30
    Han Zenki(8d)
    Koyama Kuya(5d) Koyama KuyaW+4.505-26
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishida Yoshio(24H) Rin KanketsuB+R05-09 Rin KanketsuB+4.506-30
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Mizokami TomochikaB+R05-19
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kim Sujun(9d) Hirose YuichiW+R06-02 Hirose YuichiB+5.506-23
    Hirose Yuichi(6d)
    Ito Masashi(5d) Yamashita KeigoW+R05-19
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Fukuoka KotaroB+R06-16 Fukuoka KotaroB+R07-04
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Oba Junya(7d) Oba JunyaB+R05-30 Ko IsoW+R06-16
    Ikemoto Ryota(2d)
    Ko Iso(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Obuchi KotaroB+1.505-16 Miura TaroB+R06-16
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Miura TaroB+2.505-09 Miura TaroB+R06-02
    Miura Taro(2d)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ohashi Hirofumi(7d) Ohashi HirofumiB+R05-05 Takei TaishinB+R06-27
    Okuda Aya(4d)
    Takei Taishin(2d) Takei TaishinB+R05-12 Takei TaishinW+8.505-30
    Omori Yasushi(8d)
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishida Atsushi(9d) Hane NaokiW+0.506-30 Hane NaokiB+R07-18
    Hane Naoki(9d)
    Sakai Takashi(2d) Sakai TakashiW+0.506-30
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yanagisawa Satoshi(6d) Yanagisawa SatoshiW+0.506-23 Muramatsu HirokiW+R07-07
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takei Takashi(7d) Hikosaka NaotoB+0.507-04 Yamada KimioB+R07-21
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ohashi Naruya(7d) Nishioka MasaoW+9.506-23 Ogata MasakiW+R07-14
    Nishioka Masao(3d)
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Matsuoka HidekiW+R06-23 Matsuoka HidekiB+R07-07
    Komatsu Daiki(4d)
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Kurahashi MasayukiB+R04-20 Yata NaokiB+R05-18 Nakano YasuhiroW+1.506-29
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Nagasaki Yuji(5d) Yata NaokiB+R04-27
    Yata Naoki(9d)
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d) Ota RyoB+2.504-06 Nakano YasuhiroW+R06-08
    Ota Ryo(1d)
    Inoue Naoki(4d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R05-25
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Wu Boyi(5d) Wu BoyiW+R03-09 Wu BoyiB+R06-01 Watanabe KandaiB+1.506-15
    Shintani Yosuke(3d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Ha YoungilW+R04-13
    Chin Kaei(9d)
    Yoshida Mika(8d) Sekiyama ToshimichiW+6.505-11 Watanabe KandaiW+R06-01
    Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
    Watanabe Kandai(2d) Watanabe KandaiW+R04-20
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Okawa TakuyaW+0.504-20 Okawa TakuyaW+R05-18 Hon AkiyoshiB+2.506-16
    Okawa Takuya(2d)
    Meyer Francis(1d) Kimoto YukaB+R04-27
    Kimoto Yuka(1d)
    Nishiyama Shizuka(2d) Nishiyama ShizukaB+R05-05 Hon AkiyoshiB+R06-01
    Kubota Masaru(4d)
    Imabun Taro(2d) Hon AkiyoshiW+2.503-16
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Nishi TakenobuW+R04-13 Nishi TakenobuB+6.505-25 Takashima YugoW+3.506-29
    Oda Hiromitsu(8d)
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya YutakaW+R04-13
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Honda Goro(8d) Arakaki ShunW+5.505-11 Takashima YugoW+12.505-25
    Arakaki Shun(9d)
    Iwata Saeka(1d) Takashima YugoB+R04-13
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R04-13 Taniguchi ToruW+R05-11 Taniguchi ToruB+2.506-15
    Hashimoto Kan(3d)
    Kan Minu(4d) Sumi ShinsukeDefault04-13
    Sumi Shinsuke(6d)
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Abe YoshikiW+R04-06 Tanaka KoyuB+R06-01
    Yamazaki Yoshihiro(9d)
    Imai Kazuhiro(7d) Tanaka KoyuW+R03-23
    Tanaka Koyu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+10.503-16 Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R06-08 Takatsu MasaakiB+R07-06
    Son Hideyo(5d)
    Kiwada Kazuomi(3d) Kiwada KazuomiB+R05-25
    Mizuno Hiromi(5d)
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d) Takatsu MasaakiB+R04-06 Takatsu MasaakiW+R06-02
    Morino Setsuo(9d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Yuki SatoshiB+R02-09
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)