Judan

60th Judan

Organizers: THE SANKEI SHIMBUN, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in
Special Sponsors: DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Fujisawa Rina(5d) Fujisawa RinaW+4.510-28 12-09
Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoB+4.510-14
Shida Tatsuya(8d)
Ida Atsushi(8d) Sada AtsushiB+R11-18
Sada Atsushi(7d)
Shibano Toramaru(O) Shibano ToramaruW+5.511-08 12-06
Suzuki Shinji(7d) Onishi RyuheiW+R09-30
Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R10-28
Seto Taiki(8d)
Iyama Yuta(K) Adachi ToshimasaB+R10-25
Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Adachi ToshimasaW+R10-14
Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
Cho U(9d) Otake YuW+3.511-08
Otake Yu(5d)
Murakawa Daisuke(9d) So YokokuB+1.511-04
So Yokoku(9d) So YokokuB+R10-11
Sakai Yuki(2d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) 12-06
Ueno Asami(4d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Son MakotoB+5.509-16
    Wu Boyi(5d) Son MakotoW+1.508-19
    Son Makoto(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida AtsushiW+R09-09
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R08-19
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hane Naoki(9d) Adachi ToshimasaW+R09-23
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d) Adachi ToshimasaW+2.509-02
    Tanaka Koyu(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Yuki(2d) Sakai YukiB+R09-23
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Yamashiro HiroshiW+3.509-02
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Onishi RyuheiB+R09-02
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Ichiriki Ryo(T) Fujisawa RinaB+R09-23
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Han Zenki(8d) Sada AtsushiW+4.509-02
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) Iyama YutaW+R09-23
    Iyama Yuta(K)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Anzai NobuakiB+R09-16
    O Rissei(9d) Anzai NobuakiB+R08-19
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R09-16
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d) Fujita AkihikoW+R08-19
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(5d) Otake YuB+R09-23
    Seki Kotaro(4d) Yuki SatoshiB+R08-19
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Awaji Shuzo(9d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R08-26
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Suzuki ShinjiW+2.508-12
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Seto TaikiW+4.509-02
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Ueno Asami(4d) Ueno AsamiW+9.508-19
    Tsuneishi Takashi(4d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Ko Iso(9d) Shida TatsuyaB+1.508-26
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    So Yokoku(9d) So YokokuB+3.509-23
    Takao Shinji(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Fujisawa RinaB+4.506-10 Fujisawa RinaW+10.507-29
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
    Rin Shien(8d) Rin ShienW+3.506-14
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Suzuki ShinjiB+3.506-10 Suzuki ShinjiW+R07-15
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Aoki Kikuyo(8d) Rin KanketsuW+1.506-14
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yashiro Kumiko(6d) Seki KotaroW+R06-14 Seki KotaroW+R07-22
    Seki Kotaro(3d)
    Shuto Shun(8d) Shuto ShunB+R06-10
    Miyazawa Goro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Akiyama Jiro(9d) Cho RiyuW+R06-17 Ueno AsamiB+3.507-26
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    Ueno Asami(4d) Ueno AsamiW+R06-28
    Ri Ishu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hoshiai Shiho(3d) Hoshiai ShihoW+R06-10 Adachi ToshimasaB+3.507-15
    Cho Zuiketsu(4d)
    Michael Redmond(9d) Adachi ToshimasaW+17.506-14
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Sakai YukiB+2.506-10 Sakai YukiB+R07-22
    Sakai Yuki(2d)
    Ando Kazushige(5d) Ogaki YusakuW+R06-14
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kim Sujun(9d) Xie YiminW+R07-01 Han ZenkiB+R07-29
    Xie Yimin(6d)
    Toyoda Hirohito(1d) Han ZenkiW+R06-17
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Obuchi KotaroW+R06-21 Obuchi KotaroB+2.507-22
    Kazama Jun(3d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Mitani TetsuyaW+R06-17
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Onishi KenyaB+R06-10 Onishi KenyaW+R08-02
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Tsuruyama AtsushiW+R07-08
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koike Yoshihiro(6d) Ko IsoW+R06-17 Ko IsoDefault07-22
    Ko Iso(9d)
    Okuda Aya(4d) Okuda AyaB+R06-17
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuneishi Takashi(4d) Tsuneishi TakashiW+R06-24 Tsuneishi TakashiW+0.507-19
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(3d)
    Ko Reibun(7d) Hirose YuichiW+R06-14
    Hirose Yuichi(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ito Masashi(5d) Awaji ShuzoW+7.506-21 Awaji ShuzoB+0.507-19
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d) Mochizuki KenichiB+3.506-24 Motoki KatsuyaW+R08-02
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otake Yu(5d) Otake YuB+R06-10 Otake YuW+R07-22
    Kitano Ryo(8d)
    Yanagisawa Satoshi(6d) Nakamura ShinyaB+R06-17
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakamura Sumire(2d) Nakamura SumireB+R07-15 Muramatsu HirokiB+R08-05
    Muramoto Wataru(3d)
    Otani Naoki(3d) Muramatsu HirokiB+R06-10
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Yamashiro HiroshiB+R06-10 Yamashiro HiroshiW+1.507-29
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Tsuruta KazushiB+9.507-08
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Komatsu Daiki(3d) Yamada KimioW+11.506-17 Yamada KimioW+R07-22
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    Osawa Kenro(3d) Ogata MasakiB+R07-08
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishida Atsushi(9d) Shida TatsuyaB+R06-24 Shida TatsuyaB+R08-05
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Takei Takashi(7d) Mutsuura YutaB+R06-17
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d) Hon AkiyoshiB+R04-07 Hon AkiyoshiB+R06-16 Hon AkiyoshiW+R06-30
    Furuya Yutaka(8d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Taniguchi ToruB+R05-12
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Morino SetsuoB+R03-24 Fujii ShuyaB+R04-28
    Morino Setsuo(9d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Fujii ShuyaW+4.503-24
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Watanabe Kandai(1d) Watanabe KandaiW+11.503-24 Tanaka KoyuW+0.505-06 Tanaka KoyuB+R06-16
    Kawamura Kazunori(9d)
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Tanaka KoyuB+R04-14
    Tanaka Koyu(2d)
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d) Hoshikawa TakumiB+R03-17 Nakano YasuhiroB+R04-07
    Ishii Shinzo(9d)
    Iida Junya(2d) Nakano YasuhiroW+R03-03
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+R04-14 Sada AtsushiB+R05-12 Sada AtsushiB+R06-10
    Maruyama Toyoji(5d)
    Sakakibara Fumiko(6d) Imabun TaroB+15.503-24
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiB+R03-24 Utsumi KokiB+R05-12
    Inoue Naoki(4d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Sato YutaW+R03-17
    Sato Yuta(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R04-07 Yuki SatoshiB+R04-21 Yuki SatoshiB+2.505-13
    Arakaki Shun(9d)
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Yokota ShigeakiB+R03-03
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Yahata NaokiW+2.503-17 Nishi TakenobuB+R04-21
    Yahata Naoki(2d)
    Hoshikawa Manabu(3d) Nishi TakenobuW+2.504-07
    Nishi Takenobu(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa MitsuhisaW+R03-24 Yukawa MitsuhisaB+R05-12 Wu BoyiW+0.505-26
    Inaba Karin(1d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Kurahashi MasayukiB+R03-17
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Watanabe Koki(3d) Shintani YosukeW+R04-22 Wu BoyiB+R05-12
    Shintani Yosuke(2d)
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Wu BoyiW+R04-14
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Watanabe Yu(2d) Watanabe YuW+6.505-12 Watanabe YuB+3.506-10 Imamura ToshiyaB+R06-23
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Takashima YugoB+R05-12
    Kan Minu(4d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R04-07 Imamura ToshiyaB+R06-09
    Konno Tameto(7d)
    Muraoka Shigeyuki(9d) Imamura ToshiyaW+R05-12
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)