Judan

58th Judan

Organizers: THE SANKEI SHIMBUN, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Title match

Players 1st round03-03HigashiosakaOsaka 2nd round03-26OsakaOsaka 3rd round06-17ChiyodaTokyo 4th round06-26ChiyodaTokyo 5th round07-03OsakaOsaka
Murakawa Daisuke (Judan) W+2.5
Shibano Toramaru (Meijin) W+3.5 W+R B+R

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama YB+R10-31 Iyama YB+R11-11 Iyama YW+R12-05 Shibano TW+R01-30
Cho Zuiketsu(3d) Shida TW+R10-10
Shida Tatsuya(8d)
Ko Iso(8d) Ko IsoW+R10-10
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Kono RW+1.510-24 Takao SB+R11-28
Kono Rin(9d) Kono RW+R10-03
Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao SB+R10-24
Seto Taiki(8d)
Shibano Toramaru(M) Shibano TW+R10-28 Shibano TW+R11-25 Shibano TW+R12-19
Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KB+2.510-03
O Rissei(9d)
Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Son MW+R10-03
Son Makoto(7d)
Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AB+R10-17 Onishi RB+1.511-18
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) Onishi RB+2.510-17
Onishi Ryuhei(5d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Meien(9d) Son MW+R08-15
    Kim Sujun(9d) Son MW+R07-18
    Son Makoto(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hane Naoki(G) Fujita AB+R09-02
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AB+5.507-25
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kyo Kagen(8d) Cho ZuiketsuW+R07-25
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Cho ZuiketsuW+R07-11
    Cho Zuiketsu(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Motoki KB+R08-22
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KB+R08-01
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Hara Masakazu(3d) Ida AB+R07-25
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Shibano Toramaru(8d) Shibano TB+3.509-02
    Arakaki Shun(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiB+R08-05
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Cho U(M) Seto TB+R09-02
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai HW+R08-08
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Shuto SW+R07-25
    Shuto Shun(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono RW+R09-05
    Kan Minu(3d) Mutsuura YB+R08-22
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(6d) Adachi TW+R08-29
    Ohashi Naruya(7d) So YokokuB+R08-01
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ichiriki RW+R09-02
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Anzai NB+R08-01
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    O Rissei(9d) O RisseiW+R07-18
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Ogata MW+4.507-25
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Fujii Shuya(7d) Shida TB+R08-01
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Ko Iso(8d) Ko IsoW+0.508-01
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)