Judan

60th Judan

Organizers: THE SANKEI SHIMBUN, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in
Special Sponsors: DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d) Hon AkiyoshiB+R04-07
    Furuya Yutaka(8d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d)
    Taniguchi T - Abe Y(04-21)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Morino SetsuoB+R03-24
    Morino Setsuo(9d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Fujii ShuyaW+4.503-24
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Watanabe Kandai(1d) Watanabe KandaiW+11.503-24
    Kawamura Kazunori(9d)
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Tanaka KoyuB+R04-14
    Tanaka Koyu(2d)
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d) Hoshikawa TakumiB+R03-17 Nakano YasuhiroB+R04-07
    Ishii Shinzo(9d)
    Iida Junya(2d) Nakano YasuhiroW+R03-03
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+R04-14
    Maruyama Toyoji(5d)
    Sakakibara Fumiko(6d) Imabun TaroB+15.503-24
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiB+R03-24
    Inoue Naoki(4d)
    Ha Youngil(6d) Sato YutaW+R03-17
    Sato Yuta(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R04-07 04-21
    Arakaki Shun(9d)
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Yokota ShigeakiB+R03-03
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Yahata NaokiW+2.503-17 04-21
    Yahata Naoki(2d)
    Hoshikawa Manabu(3d) Nishi TakenobuW+2.504-07
    Nishi Takenobu(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa MitsuhisaW+R03-24
    Inaba Karin(1d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Kurahashi MasayukiB+R03-17
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Watanabe Koki(3d)
    Shintani Yosuke(2d)
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Wu BoyiW+R04-14
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
    Kan Minu(4d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R04-07
    Konno Tameto(7d)
    Muraoka Shigeyuki(9d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)