Zhonghuan Qisheng

6th Zhonghuan Qisheng

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals
10-07
Semifinals
10-21
Final
Xu Haohong(ZQ) Xu Haohong
W+R
09-16
Xu Haohong
B+3.5
09-30
Xu Haohong
W+R
Xu Haohong
B+R
1st round
Lin Shixun
W+R
10-28

2nd round
Lin Shixun
B+R
11-11

3rd round


11-18

Lin Shixun
won by 2-0
Lin Xiuping(6d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
09-02
Dang Xijun(2d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Lin Shimin
W+R
09-02
Zhang Zhehao
B+2.5
09-16
Zhang Zhengping(3d)
Zhang Zhehao(6d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
09-02
Chen Shoulien(1d)
Lin Lixiang(7d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
09-02
Lin Lixiang
B+R
09-09
Lu Yuchuan
B+3.5
09-30
Lai Junfu(3d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
09-02
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Xie Donglun(1d) Lu Yuchuan
B+R
09-02
Lu Yuchuan
W+R
09-16
Lu Yuchuan(2d)
Jian Jingting(4d) Jian Jingting
B+R
09-02
Yu Henrykeanu(2d)
Chen Shiyuan(G) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
09-02
Chen Shiyuan
W+4.5
09-16
Chen Shiyuan
W+0.5
09-30
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Chen Yida
W+R
09-02
Chen Yida(5d)
Lin Yancheng(2d) Lin Jiehan
W+R
09-02
Lin Jiehan
W+R
09-16
Lin Jiehan(3d)
Niu Shite(1d) Niu Shite
W+R
09-02
Wang Zhihong(1d)
Wang Yuanjun(T) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
09-09
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
09-16
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
09-30
Peng Junde(2d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Cai Chengwei
B+R
09-02
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Xu Yukqi(3d) Xu Yukqi
W+4.5
09-02
Lin Yuxiang
W+R
09-16
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
09-02
Lin Yuxiang(6d)
Chen Qirui(5d) Chen Qirui
B+R
09-09
Yang Bowei
B+R
09-16
Lin Shuyang
W+R
09-30
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Shixun
W+R
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Chen Shaoxuan(1d) Yang Bowei
Default
09-09
Yang Bowei(6d)
Su Shengfang(3d) Yang Zhude
B+R
09-09
Lin Shuyang
W+R
09-16
Yang Zhude(6d)
Xia Daming(7d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
09-05
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
09-09
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
09-16
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
10-03
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Li Kuihan
W+R
09-09
Li Kuihan(1d)
Huang Shiyuan(2d) Huang Shiyuan
W+R
09-09
Huang Shiyuan
B+4.5
09-16
Zhang Yuanrong(3d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Lin Tingyi
B+R
09-09
Lin Tingyi(3d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Lin Shixun
W+R
09-09
Lin Shixun
B+R
09-16
Lin Shixun
B+R
09-30
Lin Shixun
B+R
Lin Zhihan(9d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Cen Yixiang
W+R
09-09
Chen Yixiang(5d)
Yang Zixuan(2d) Bai Xinhui
W+R
09-09
Li Wei
W+R
09-16
Bai Xinhui(1d)
Gao Jun(3d) Li Wei
W+R
09-09
Li Wei(4d)
Lin Junyan(Q) Lin Junyan
W+R
09-09
Lin Junyan
W+R
09-16
Lin Junyan
B+R
09-30
Yu Lijun(2d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Liu Jianchang
B+R
09-09
Liu Jianqiang(2d)
Zhou Keping(6d) Zhou Keping
B+0.5
09-14
Zhou Keping
W+3.5
09-16
Yang Mengyun(5d)
Lin Poyu(1d) Lin Poyu
W+9.5
09-09
Chen Qingyu(2d)